More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2234

Flats for Sale in Velachery, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Velachery? Housing.com offers 426+ Flats & 3+ Houses/Villas. Search from 362+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Velachery. Choose from 34+ New Projects, 62+ Resale Projects and 18+ Owner Properties for sale in Velachery. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Velachery, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Perfect Prakruthi (1069 sq.ft)
₹1.18 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Vikaan Sai Ganga Apartments (957 sq.ft)
₹93.3 L - 1.29 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Rajathee (1663 sq.ft)
₹1.72 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
HP Kamakotiagam Flats (1034 sq.ft)
₹1.14 Cr - 1.54 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Golden Square (1492 sq.ft)
₹1.57 Cr - 3.87 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Jones Vista (1325 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Kochar Jewel (1485 sq.ft)
₹2.12 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1340 sq.ft)
₹98.0 L
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1372 sq.ft)
₹1.12 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1916 sq.ft)
₹2.73 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
...Read more
PB
Perfect Builders
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
3d ago
ER
Elite Realtors
1/9
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.72 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.34 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
HH
HP HOMES
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
2w ago
SP
Sea Properties
1/23
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats in Velachery, Chennai

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr - 1.63 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 2.03 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹3.05 Cr
3.5 BHK Duplex
₹3.05 Cr - 3.41 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹3.8 Cr - 3.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.51 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2022
JF
Jones Foundations
1/12
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.86 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
1w ago
MP
My property Boutique
1/36
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr - 2.73 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.31 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Jones Vista
Jones Foundations
3 BHK Flat Velachery, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
2.20 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
2.35 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
3.75 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/11
Verified
New Booking
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
1340 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹1.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.16k/sq.ft
1372 sq.ft
Updated
3d ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/16
Verified
New Booking
₹2.73 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1916 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/15
New Booking
Iyra Spire
RERA
₹2.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.39k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSwimming Pool24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SH
SCC Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹88.85 L
Avg. price: ₹9.21k/sq.ft
965 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/14
Verified
New Booking
₹2.57 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1807 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftClose to D.A.V. School
Updated
1w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/16
New Booking
Iyra Spire
RERA
₹2.58 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.03k/sq.ft
1978 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecuritySwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
2d ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/14
New Booking
Iyra Spire
RERA
₹2.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.24k/sq.ft
1841 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated CommunitySwimming Pool
Updated
2d ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/15
New Booking
Iyra Spire
RERA
₹2.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.24k/sq.ft
1907 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSwimming PoolGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
₹3.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.19k/sq.ft
2334 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to D.A.V. SchoolLift
Updated
1w ago
SH
SCC Homes
1/2
New Booking
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.74k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.61k/sq.ft
1240 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago
P
Propleaf
New Booking
₹1.51 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.36k/sq.ft
1130 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
PS
Properties Search
Locality Champion
1/19
New Booking
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.59k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftClose to Railway StationClose to Velachery Gate Bus Stop
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹2.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1487 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.8 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metr...+ More
Prabhu
1/4
New Booking
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.62k/sq.ft
1372 sq.ft
Updated
6d ago
AB
Asset Build Ventures
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹1.71 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.28k/sq.ft
1663 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreLiftFire Fighting System
Updated
4w ago
AR
Abirami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹2.64 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.25k/sq.ft
1625 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaCommunity HallGymnasium
VR
V REALTORS
1/4
New Booking
₹2.54 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.54k/sq.ft
2201 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.3 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 6.5 kmCoal B...+ More
VR
V REALTORS
1/4
New Booking
₹1.61 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 2.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 3.5 kmCoal Barbecue...+ More
PG
Prop Guider
1/26
New Booking
Jones Vista
RERA
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.92k/sq.ft
1319 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
5d ago
VR
V REALTORS
1/4
New Booking
₹2.53 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
2201 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Velachery, Chennai

5,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11,135
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11,022
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11,516
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Velachery, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.45 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Phoenix City The Crest
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
5.66 Cr-6.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Golden Square
2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.57 Cr-3.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sankars Akilandeswari
2 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo Elite
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.96 Cr-2.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Arcadiaa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
54.98 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of CeeDeeYes Regal Palm Gardens
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
93.9 L-1.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kochar Jewel
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
2.12 Cr-3.47 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Iyra Spire
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Velachery, Chennai

8,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
50.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
Indian Institute Of Technology
5 people rated this locality
4.96
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
10,490
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Adambakkam
31 people rated this locality
3.84
11,383
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Guindy
18 people rated this locality
4.57
15,014
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.87%
Fall in last 1 Year
Perungudi
11 people rated this locality
4.29
11,480
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
21,880
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Madipakkam
116 people rated this locality