Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 195

2 BHK for sale in Perungalathur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Perungalathur? Housing.com offers 144+ 2 BHK Flats & 10+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 111+ New Projects, 49+ Resale Properties and 14+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Perungalathur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Perungalathur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Vivaan Golden Horizon Villa (800 sq.ft)
₹48 L - 63 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
NNK Sri Sai (915 sq.ft)
₹53 L - 53.3 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
Casagrand Primrose (1119 sq.ft)
₹54 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
Silversky The One (1160 sq.ft)
₹69.5 L - 69.7 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
SSM Nagar (633 sq.ft)
₹38 L - 48.9 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
Pearl Aakshaya (1180 sq.ft)
₹77.44 L - 84.79 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (879 sq.ft)
₹59.4 L
Sri Sudharshan Kagapujandar Nagar, Perungalathur
2 BHK Flat (872 sq.ft)
₹56.7 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (880 sq.ft)
₹63.8 L
Balaji Nagar, Perungalathur
2 BHK Flat (921 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Perungalathur, Chennai
...Read more
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/8
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Perungalathur

2 BHK Villa
₹48 L - 63 L
3 BHK Villa
₹67 L - 74.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.48 K - ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
NC
NNK Construction
1/16
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

2 BHK Flat
₹53 L - 53.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.79 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/42
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

2 BHK Flat
₹54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76 L - 83 L
4 BHK Villament
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.15k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
Updated
3d ago
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

2 BHK Flat
₹69.54 L - 69.66 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹77.58 L - 89.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
Updated
3w ago
MP
My property Boutique
1/21
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

1 BHK Flat
₹25.95 L - 27.05 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.96 L - 48.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.7 L - 79.15 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2015
Updated
4w ago
PC
Pearl Constructions
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

2.5 BHK Flat
₹79.04 L
3 BHK Flat
₹77.44 L - 84.79 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.7k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Perungalathur

Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Aakshaya
₹77.44 L - 84.79 L
Pearl Aakshaya
Pearl Constructions
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Perungalathur, Chennai
PC
Pearl Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
2.94 kmfrom
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sameera Haven Crest
3.94 kmfrom
₹70.0 L - 1.05 Cr
Sameera Haven Crest
Sameera Groups
2, 3 BHK Villas Vengambakkam, Chennai
SG
Sameera Groups
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Avittam Nayanmar
4.17 kmfrom
₹76.16 L - 1.14 Cr
Avittam Nayanmar
Avittam Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
AH
Avittam Homes
Developer + 1 more
SC
Sree Chakraa
Play video
1/26
New Booking
₹56.7 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
872 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopLiftGated Community
Updated
1d ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/19
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
921 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Annai Arul HospitalClose to Grocery StoreClose to Hindu Mission HospitalClose to ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
New Booking
₹64 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
1d ago
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹69.3 L
Avg. price: ₹7.02k/sq.ft
988 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
New Booking
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
1d ago
UR
Unique Reality
1/19
New Booking
Isha Santhosham
RERA
₹95 L
Avg. price: ₹16.1k/sq.ft
590 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1d ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/19
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
921 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Annai Arul HospitalClose to Bus StopClose to Hindu Mission HospitalClose to Grocery...+ More
Updated
1w ago
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/6
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Annai Arul HospitalClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Perungalathur

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sameera Haven Crest
₹70.0 L - 1.05 Cr
Sameera Haven Crest
by Sameera Groups
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vengambakkam, Chennai
SG
Sameera Groups
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Turquoise
₹62.64 L - 1.0 Cr
AK Turquoise
by AK Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹72.1 L
Avg. price: ₹6.77k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionGood Cross ventilation
Updated
3w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/19
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
921 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Annai Arul HospitalClose to Bus StopClose to Hindu Mission Ho...+ More
Updated
1w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/25
New Booking
Silversky The One
RERA
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹6.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Hindu Mission HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/19
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹7.05k/sq.ft
922 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/15
New Booking
₹67.4 L
Avg. price: ₹7.04k/sq.ft
958 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/19
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹7.07k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Annai Arul HospitalClose to Hindu Mission HospitalClose to ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
HK
Home Konnect
1/25
New Booking
Shriram Park 63
RERA
₹85.1 L
Avg. price: ₹7.51k/sq.ft
1133 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1d ago
CR
Circle Realtor
1/33
New Booking
TVS Emerald Atrium At Green Acres
RERA
₹64.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.89k/sq.ft
822 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StorePower BackupGated Community
PH
PHOENIX HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹74.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Annai Arul HospitalClose to Bus Stop24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
P
Prasanth
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹95 L
Avg. price: ₹5.94k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Hindu Mission HospitalPower BackupGated Community
CM
Charan Marketing
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹85 L
Avg. price: ₹8.52k/sq.ft
998 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeClose to Railway StationFalse Ceiling
Updated
1d ago
VE
VION ESSENTIA
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹64.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
AR
Abirami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/12
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Perungalathur, Chennai

Balaji Nagar
5,663
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.1%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sadhanathapuram
5,411
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Srinivasa Nagar
6,407
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.3%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kamaraj Nagar
9,101
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Alappakam
6,003
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Perungalathur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Park 63
3 BHK Apartment
Perungalathur, Chennai
1.51 Cr-1.98 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SSM Nagar
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perungalathur,Chennai
25.95 L-79.15 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Primrose
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Perungalathur, Chennai
54.0 L-1.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Mavis
3 BHK Apartment
Perungalathur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Park 63 At Shriram The Gateway
1, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Perungalathur,Chennai
56.95 L-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The One
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Perungalathur,Chennai
69.54 L-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Green Hills
2 BHK Apartment
Perungalathur,Chennai
26.14 L-42.37 L
Residential Lands for Sale in New Divya Garden
Residential Plots
Perungalathur,Chennai
40.0 L-88.45 L
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square The legacy
Residential Plots
Perungalathur,Chennai
45.43 L-1.56 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Green Hills Villas
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Villa,Apartments