Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 33

2 BHK for sale in Potheri, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Potheri? Housing.com offers 7+ 2 BHK Flats & 6+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 5+ New Projects, 8+ Resale Properties and 1+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Potheri. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Potheri, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Villa (600 sq.ft)
₹33.6 L
Potheri, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (600 sq.ft)
₹33.6 L
Potheri, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (800 sq.ft)
₹39.5 L
Potheri, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Potheri, Chennai
2.5 BHK Independent House (950 sq.ft)
₹71.0 L
Potheri, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (700 sq.ft)
₹37 L
Potheri, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (800 sq.ft)
₹36.6 L
Potheri, Chennai
2.5 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹86.2 L
Potheri, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (700 sq.ft)
₹35.8 L
Potheri, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (700 sq.ft)
₹38 L
Potheri, Chennai
...Read more
PF
PRF Foundation Owner
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹33.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Sar...+ More
Updated
1w ago
PF
PRF Foundation Owner
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹33.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)Clos...+ More
Updated
1w ago
PH
PRF HOMES
1/19
New Booking
₹39.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.94k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to PREM SCANSClose to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
RS
Rohith S
1/7
New Booking
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to S.R.M. College Bus Stop24*7 SecuritySewage Treat Plant
Updated
2d ago
SB
SVB BUILDERS
1/12
New Booking
₹71.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.47k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to S.S SUPER SHOPChildren Play Area
Updated
2w ago
PH
PRF HOMES
1/12
New Booking
₹37 L
Avg. price: ₹5.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Metro StationClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
PH
PRF HOMES
1/16
New Booking
₹36.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationClose to S.S SUPER SHOPClose to S.R.M. College Bus Stop
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Potheri

Gallery Cover Pic of Hindustan Taasa Duplex Villas
5.41 kmfrom
₹52.5 L - 66.5 L
Hindustan Taasa Duplex Villas
Hindustan Developers
2 BHK Villa Urapakkam, Chennai
LR
Landzme Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of LD Lakshara
3.80 kmfrom
₹47.84 L - 93.73 L
LD Lakshara
LD Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Neelamangalam, KAnchipuram, Chennai
LB
LD BUILDERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of AV Flats
5.42 kmfrom
₹48.41 L - 51.5 L
AV Flats
AV Constructions Chennai
2 BHK Flat Urapakkam, Chennai
AH
AV Homes
Seller
RS
Rohith S
1/13
New Booking
₹35.8 L
Avg. price: ₹5.12k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to S.R.M. College Bus StopGated CommunitySewage Treat Plant
Updated
2d ago
PH
PRF HOMES
1/19
New Booking
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to TempleClose to Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)Close to S.R.M. College Bus ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
PH
PRF HOMES
1/19
New Booking
₹39.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.42k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Metro StationClose to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
PH
PRF HOMES
1/17
New Booking
₹37.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.41k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)Close to Railw...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Vishwa
1/8
New Booking
₹45.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.06k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPet FriendlyClose to S.R.M. College Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
IH
i5 Housing & Properties
1/6

2 BHK Villa in Potheri

2 BHK Villa
₹51.5 L - 60.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹67.8 L - 70 L
4 BHK Villa
₹78.5 L - 87.49 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.44 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
JANANYA HOMES
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.2k/sq.ft
1530 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Railway StationNatural LightClose to Grocery Store

Ready to Move Projects around Potheri

Gallery Cover Pic of AV Flats
₹48.41 L - 51.5 L
AV Flats
by AV Constructions Chennai
2 BHK Flat
Urapakkam, Chennai
AH
AV Homes
Seller
VG
VSBN Group
1/7

2 BHK Plot in Potheri

497 sq.ft Plot
₹19.88 L
556 sq.ft Plot
₹22.24 L
858 sq.ft Plot
₹34.32 L
916 sq.ft Plot
₹36.64 L
980 sq.ft Plot
₹39.2 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹40 L
1030 sq.ft Plot
₹41.2 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
1 BHK Villa
₹31 L
2 BHK Villa
₹47 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023
VH
Vainavi Homespaces
1/3

2 BHK Villa in Potheri

2 BHK Villa
₹36.62 L - 45.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2023
PG
Palm Grove Estates
1/3

2 BHK Plot in Potheri

444 sq.ft Plot
₹12.88 L
564 sq.ft Plot
₹16.36 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹23.2 L
810 sq.ft Plot
₹23.49 L
840 sq.ft Plot
₹24.36 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹26.1 L
1008 sq.ft Plot
₹29.23 L
1023 sq.ft Plot
₹29.67 L
1340 sq.ft Plot
₹38.86 L
1555 sq.ft Plot
₹45.09 L
2157 sq.ft Plot
₹62.55 L
1 BHK Villa
₹40 L
2 BHK Villa
₹45 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2022
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/14

2 BHK Flat in Nandivaram-Guduvancheri

2 BHK Flat
₹41 L - 52.36 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.63 L - 55.16 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
VH
Vainavi Homespaces
1/5

2 BHK Plot in Potheri

500 sq.ft Plot
₹15.75 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹18.9 L
3366 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹3.15k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2016
DD
DAC Developers
1/6

2 BHK Flat in Potheri

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2023
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1/17

2 BHK Flat in Potheri

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹6.08 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2024
PD
P dot G
1/13

2 BHK Flat in Potheri

2 BHK Flat
₹23.63 L - 39.43 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹40.31 L - 42.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹46.77 L - 59.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
AI
Altitude Infrastructure
1/12

2 BHK Villa in Potheri

2 BHK Villa
₹36.9 L - 41.4 L
3 BHK Villa
₹44.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.76 K - ₹4.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2016
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Potheri

2 BHK Villa
₹66 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
3w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Potheri, Chennai

SRM Nagar
5,942
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.43%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Potheri, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Urban Park
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Potheri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Estancia
3 BHK Apartment
Potheri,Chennai
62.67 L-77.19 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Value Serasa Eminent
Residential Plots
Potheri,Chennai
30.39 L-91.18 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Altitude Signature Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Potheri,Chennai
36.9 L-44.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of PG Matrix
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Potheri,Chennai
23.63 L-59.42 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Estancia Mini
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Potheri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vainavi Crystal Garden Villas
2 BHK Villa
Potheri,Chennai
36.62 L-45.36 L
Residential Lands for Sale in I5 K K Avenue
Residential Plots
Potheri,Chennai
15.98 L-2.86 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Sakthi Nagar
Residential Plots
Potheri,Chennai
29.19 L-57.51 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GMS The Paradise
2 BHK Apartment
Potheri,Chennai
28.41 L-39.41 L

Popular Locality for sale around Potheri, Chennai