Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
No Properties

Resale Houses in Purushothaman Nagar, Chromepet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Purushothaman Nagar)

Vijayalakshmanan
Owner
1/10
4.4 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.21k/sq.ft
1962 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.3 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhava...+ More
Mr Ashok
Owner
1/25
6.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.16k/sq.ft
2435 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 0.1 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
Muthra
Owner
1/5
0.8 km away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 2.2 kmAirport Metro Station- 7 kmAdyar Anan...+ More
Harshavardhan
Owner
1.7 kms away

Photos under screening...

₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 4.7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Mr Home Ministe
Owner
2.6 kms away
₹2.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.01k/sq.ft
1776 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Sankar
Owner
1/13
3.2 kms away
Verified
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.07k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 3.2 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg...+ More
Shakthis Sai Developers
Owner
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 5.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Leo
Owner
1/4
3.4 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.7 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmM.K.N Madurai Idly Kadai- 0.1 kmThe Chennai...+ More
Kumar S
Owner
1/3
3.7 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.86k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Valluvar Gurukulam Higher Secondary School- 3 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.7 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 2.4 km  •...+ More
Reka
Owner
1/13
4.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Valluvar Gurukulam Higher Secondary School- 2 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.1 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Usha
Owner
1/8
4.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
JNHussain
Owner
1/4
4.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Purushothaman Nagar, Chennai

Srinivasapuram
5 people rated this locality
4.72
80,769
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Subbaraya Nagar
8,282
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.76%
Fall in last 1 Year
Saraswathipuram
6,410
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharathipuram
5,416
Avg. Price per sq.ft
SBI Colony
7,051
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Purushothaman Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of VSK Individual Home
3 BHK Villa
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
1.65 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Aero City Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Pallavaram,Chennai
55.0 L-71.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
4 BHK Villa
Nanmangalam,Chennai
2.86 Cr-3.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of YS Enclave
3, 4 BHK Villas
Rajakilpakkam,Chennai
1.31 Cr-1.37 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Vaibogam Abi Layout
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Ponmar,Chennai
39.44 L-84.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaa Vasantham Villas
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Villas
Kandigai, Chengalpattu,Chennai
33.25 L-1.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Astra MC Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Madambakkam,Chennai
76.72 L-1.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Golden Horizon Villa