Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 86

Apartments, Flats Without Brokerage for Sale in Guindy, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Muralikrishnan
Owner
1/16
1.77 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.72k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Veilankanni's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmLittle...+ More
Shanmugam T
Owner
1/5
3.17 km away
Resale
Shiv Apartment
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmVadpalani Metro Station- 0.8 kmSar...+ More
Madhu Sudhan
Owner
1/14
3.73 km away
Resale
Indira Ashok Nagar
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.72k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 0.9 kmP...+ More
Arumugam M
Owner
1/9
2 km away
Resale
Mathangi Flats
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alpha School- 1.3 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmLittle Mount Metro Station- 3.7 kmITC Hotel-...+ More
Seshadri
Owner
1/13
3.83 km away
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.94k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Mission Senior Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 0.1 kmITC Ho...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Guindy, Chennai

17,415
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
13,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,927
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Old Narasingapuram
1 people rated this locality
3.75
13,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Guindy, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Fairmont
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Guindy,Chennai
73.57 L-4.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Guindy,Chennai
3.36 Cr-7.24 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Parkhouse Mews
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
3.81 Cr-5.22 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Richmond Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
1.18 Cr-1.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
1.47 Cr-2.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RPN Vrindavana
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
1.47 Cr-2.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Malkoha
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
6.0 Cr-8.95 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
1.91 Cr-2.81 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Jayam
3 BHK Apartment
Guindy,Chennai
1.36 Cr-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL Ananya
3 BHK Apartment
Guindy,Chennai
1.4 Cr-2.25 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Guindy, Chennai

Indian Institute Of Technology
5 people rated this locality
4.96
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Saidapet
14 people rated this locality
4.26
16,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
15,783
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.19%
Fall in last 1 Year
Alandur
23 people rated this locality
4.31
11,440
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nandanam
1 people rated this locality
5
19,534
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.92%
Fall in last 1 Year
8,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
50.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
Velachery
62 people rated this locality
4.74
10,234
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Adambakkam
31 people rated this locality
3.84
11,383
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.27%
Rise in last 1 Year