Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 828

1 BHK Flats for Sale in Mumbai South, Mumbai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Flat in South Mumbai? Housing.com offers 828+ 1 BHK Flats & 3+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 1344+ New Projects, 1209+ Resale Properties and 80+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in South Mumbai. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Mumbai South, Mumbai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹85 L
Grant Road, Mumbai
1 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Mandvi, Mumbai
1 BHK Flat (450 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Bhuleshwar, Mumbai
1.5 BHK Flat (620 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Shivaji Park, Mumbai
The Baya Central (363 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Lower Parel, Mumbai
GFT Aakasa Shivaji Park (436 sq.ft)
₹2.3 Cr - 2.9 Cr
Shivaji Park, Mumbai
Chintamani Plus Art (458 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr - 1.9 Cr
GIP Store Lane, Lower Parel East, Mumbai
1 BHK Flat (591 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Kalbadevi, Mumbai
Sanghvi S3 Epitome (414 sq.ft)
₹2 Cr
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Kavita Araia (633 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Tardeo, Mumbai
...Read more
AR
Aayat Real Estate
1/2
New Booking
₹85 L
Avg. price: ₹14.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundSmart HomeClose to Sir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and ...+ More
Updated
6d ago
RH
Royal Homes
1/4
New Booking
Earth Anand
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
AJ
Ankit Jain
1/5
Resale
Aakash Tower
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.11k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StorePower Backup
VI
Vaishnovi Infra
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹48.39k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to P. D. Hinduja Hospital and Medical Research CentreLift24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
1/7
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Lower Parel

1 BHK Flat
₹1.51 Cr - 1.83 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹41.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
DS
Developer Sales
+ 1 more
1/2
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Shivaji Park

1 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.88 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹3.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹4.24 Cr - 5.59 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹51.73 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2029
Updated
1w ago
JR
jayson real estate
+ 1 more
1/13
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Lower Parel

1 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 1.85 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.84 Cr - 2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹39.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
AP
Ankit Parmar
1/5
New Booking
Balaji Sejal Aquarius
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.64k/sq.ft
591 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
CH
Click Home
+ 1 more
1/16
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Lower Parel

1 BHK Flat
₹1.98 Cr - 1.98 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.49 Cr - 2.8 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹4.77 Cr - 5.01 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.77 Cr - 4.8 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹5.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹47.71 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
F
FINBRICKS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Tardeo

1 RK Flat
₹3 Cr - 4.2 Cr
1 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr - 5.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹47.39k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Updated
2w ago
IA
Individual Agent
1/9
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Dadar West

1 BHK Flat
₹2.06 Cr - 2.7 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹3.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹55.77 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
F
FINBRICKS
1/10
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Tardeo

1 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.7 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹39.49 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
IA
Individual Agent
1/15
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Dadar West

1 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 3.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹4.29 Cr - 5.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹45.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
IA
Individual Agent
+ 2 more
1/12
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Dadar West

1 BHK Flat
₹2.23 Cr - 2.91 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹3.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹60.21 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
2w ago
JR
jayson real estate
+ 1 more
1/9
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Dadar West

1 BHK Flat
₹1.86 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹37.88k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
AP
Ankit Parmar
1/5
New Booking
Vighnahartha Tejdil
RERA
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.19k/sq.ft
702 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
1w ago
MS
Mehul Somani
1/6
New Booking
M M Ideal Mittal Elegant
RERA
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.89k/sq.ft
348 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to JJ Hospital MumbaiClose to Railway Station
Updated
3d ago
H
HomeBazaar.com
1/14
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Prabhadevi

1 BHK Flat
₹2.44 Cr - 2.47 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹4.28 Cr - 4.42 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹54.92 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2031
LA
Lock and key properties solution llp
+ 3 more
1/15
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Byculla

1 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.8 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.49 Cr - 2.62 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹40.23 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
IA
Individual Agent
1/8
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Dadar West

1 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 2.24 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.88 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹43.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
RH
Royal Homes
1/6
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.38k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupChildren Play AreaGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
1w ago
SS
Shabbir Shaikh
Resale
M M Ideal Mittal Elegant
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.69k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2d ago
SM
Shaikh Mustufa
1/11
New Booking
Alamdar Aqdas Residency
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.63k/sq.ft
601 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPower BackupIntercom
Updated
1d ago
F
FINBRICKS
1/9
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Grant Road

1 BHK Flat
₹1.67 Cr - 2.05 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹45 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
SM
Shaikh Mustufa
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.26k/sq.ft
753 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to JJ Hospital MumbaiClose to Railway StationLift
GR
Gold Realty
1/20
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Kalbadevi

1 BHK Flat
₹2.24 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.85 Cr - 3.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹4.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹50.89k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
PS
Property solutions
1/32
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Fort

1 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 1.8 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹3.1 Cr - 3.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹46.27 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
Shaily
Owner
1/19
Resale
Alamdar Marine Palace
RERA
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹59.38k/sq.ft
421 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingKids Area
Updated
3d ago
PS
Property solutions
1/19
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Byculla

1 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹4.09 Cr - 4.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹5.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹45.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around South Mumbai, Mumbai

Gallery Cover Pic of Awfi Ajmal 235
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Nagpada,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nexsa Sky Vista
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Kamathipura,Mumbai
1.42 Cr-2.26 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rubberwala Fuego
2 BHK Apartment
Kamathipura,Mumbai
3.94 Cr-4.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Classic Heights
1 RK, 1 BHK Apartments
Kamathipura,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of A M Gazdar Residency
1 BHK Apartment
Nagpada,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Tja Regal Residences
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kamathipura,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Elite Mustafa Palace
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Nagpada,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Turquoise 118 West
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Nagpada,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Arbisha Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Nagpada,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of KSA Amaira
2, 4.5 BHK Apartments
Madanpura,Mumbai
 

Popular Locality for sale around South Mumbai, Mumbai

Nagpada
2 people rated this locality
4
28,834
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.51%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kamathipura
12 people rated this locality
4.27
31,392
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.87%
Fall in last 1 Year
Agripada
2 people rated this locality
4.5