Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 81

Resale properties in Matunga East, Mumbai

Sort by:
Relevance
MS
Mr Siyashankar Gupta
Locality Champion
1/5
Verified
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.0k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/10
Verified
Resale
Royal Status
RERA
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹46.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGymnasiumPower BackupLift
AD
ASHIM DEWAN
Locality Champion
1/7
Verified
Resale
Sach 9 Uma Ishaan
RERA
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.17k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLiftGated Community
Updated
3w ago
ASHIM DEWAN
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.52k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Railway StationLiftGated Community
Updated
3w ago
MS
Mr Siyashankar Gupta
Locality Champion
1/28
Resale
Godrej Five Gardens
RERA
₹9.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹56.94k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
Locality Champion
1/16
Resale
Vijay Cote De Orient
RERA
₹15.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹52.91k/sq.ft
2835 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGymnasiumPower BackupLift
Updated
3d ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/16
Verified
Resale
Vijay Cote De Orient
RERA
₹12.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹60.0k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupGymnasiumLift

Zero Brokerage Projects around Matunga East

Gallery Cover Pic of The Address By GS Bandra
4.19 kmfrom
₹2.94 Cr - 6.55 Cr
The Address By GS Bandra
Raymond Realty Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
₹4.03 Cr - 6.25 Cr
THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
Gala Habitats LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Matunga East, Mumbai
AA
Assetplus Advisors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee 180 Bayview
0.75 kmfrom
₹4.12 Cr - 8.32 Cr
Rustomjee 180 Bayview
Rustomjee Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Matunga West, Mumbai
KR
Keystone Real Estate Advisory
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of A N J Ananda
1.37 kmfrom
₹2.29 Cr - 3.32 Cr
A N J Ananda
A N J Recon LLP
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
WP
Winning Paths Realty
Seller + 1 more
RK
Rohit Katre
1/13
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹38.38k/sq.ft
912 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
1w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
Locality Champion
1/8
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹47.3k/sq.ft
740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightFresh Construction24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/13
Resale
Endemic Shamji Ladha
RERA
₹6.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹49.33k/sq.ft
1267 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 SecurityGymnasium
Updated
1w ago
SE
Skyline Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.02k/sq.ft
908 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
4d ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/14
Verified
Resale
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹50.0k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLift24*7 Security
MS
Mr Siyashankar Gupta
Locality Champion
1/10
Resale
Spark Desai Solitaire
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹46.15k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
6d ago
AD
ASHIM DEWAN
Locality Champion
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹4.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLiftGymnasium
Updated
3w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/9
Resale
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹38.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPower BackupLift
Updated
1w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/11
Verified
Resale
Tejukaya Ikebana
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹56.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLift24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Matunga East

Gallery Cover Pic of Bombay Island City Center
₹8.19 Cr - 12.78 Cr
Bombay Island City Center
by Bombay Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats
Dadar East, Mumbai
KR
Keystone Real Estate Advisory
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruparel Jewel
₹8.5 Cr
Ruparel Jewel
by Ruparel Realty
4 BHK Flat
Parel, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Crown Phase 2
₹12.19 Cr - 28.19 Cr
Rustomjee Crown Phase 2
by Rustomjee Builders
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Prabhadevi, Mumbai
GR
Gold Realty
Seller + 1 more
MS
Mr Siyashankar Gupta
Locality Champion
1/10
Resale
₹14.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹53.85k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Don Bosco High SchoolLiftGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
ASHIM DEWAN
1/16
Resale
Eveready Balaji Sharan
RERA
₹4.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
3w ago
MS
Mr Siyashankar Gupta
Locality Champion
1/16
Resale
Spark Desai Solitaire
₹9.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.62k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Don Bosco High School
Updated
1w ago
AD
ASHIM DEWAN
Locality Champion
1/9
Resale
Gold Star Heritage Heights
RERA
₹4.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.56k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleLiftChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
3w ago
ASHIM DEWAN
1/12
Resale
Aum Punit Devi Sadan
RERA
₹5.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹41.63k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Don Bosco High SchoolLift24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/13
Resale
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹47.78k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/8
Resale
Rigved Windsong
RERA
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹58.52k/sq.ft
487 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/11
Resale
Aum Punit Devi Sadan
RERA
₹6.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹57.05k/sq.ft
1078 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionNatural Light24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
NR
Nikhil Rane
Play video
1/21
Resale
₹3.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.53k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Don Bosco High SchoolChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
4w ago
Ankit Parmar
1/7
Resale
₹10.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.45k/sq.ft
2310 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
NR
Nexus Realty
1/9
Resale
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹36.92k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightClose to Matunga Railway Station (E) Bus StopLift
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Matunga East, Mumbai

Kings Circle
7 people rated this locality
4.34
48,767
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.76%
Rise in last 1 Year
44,736
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
40,319
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.84%
Fall in last 1 Year
46,184
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.78%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Matunga East, Mumbai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sobhaniye Riddhi Siddhi Apartments CHS
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
2.34 Cr-7.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hubtown Harmony
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
1.5 Cr-4.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vipul Shanti Heights
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
2.32 Cr-7.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Bellissimo Matunga
Property
Matunga East,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DVK EL Mejor
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
2.21 Cr-6.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Happy Corner Of Five
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
4.37 Cr-14.83 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shantiniketan
1, 4 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Five Gardens
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
12.03 Cr-18.09 Cr