Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 179

2 BHK for sale in Matunga East, Mumbai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Matunga East? Choose from 148+ New Projects, 79+ Resale Properties and 6+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Matunga East. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Matunga East, Mumbai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Lodha Divino (714 sq.ft)
₹3.3 Cr - 3.8 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central (804 sq.ft)
₹4 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
2 BHK Flat (720 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
2 BHK Flat (937 sq.ft)
₹3.4 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
JP Codename Matunga Origins (451 sq.ft)
₹2.2 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Dadar East, Mumbai
2 BHK Flat (830 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
2 BHK Flat (725 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
2 BHK Flat (639 sq.ft)
₹3.6 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
Princecare Amaraa (662 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
2 BHK Flat (821 sq.ft)
₹4 Cr
Matunga East, Mumbai
...Read more
ER
Eminence Realtors
+ 9 more
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Matunga East

2 BHK Flat
₹3.32 Cr - 3.81 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹5.21 Cr - 5.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.7 Cr - 6.19 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
₹7.28 Cr - 8.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹46.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
AA
Assetplus Advisors
+ 1 more
1/12
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Matunga East

2 BHK Flat
₹4.03 Cr - 4.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹6.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹50.09 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
NP
Naveen Punjabi
1/10
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.58k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Matunga Railway Station (E) Bus StopChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolClose to Temple...+ More
Updated
6d ago
AP
Ankit Parmar
Play video
1/19
New Booking
JP Codename Matunga Origins
RERA
₹3.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹36.07k/sq.ft
937 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
AA
Assetplus Advisors
+ 1 more
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Dadar East

1 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.2 Cr - 2.81 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹3.56 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹39.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
Updated
2w ago
ASHIM DEWAN
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.52k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Railway StationLiftGated Community
Updated
2w ago
AD
ASHIM DEWAN
Locality Champion
1/7
Verified
Resale
Sach 9 Uma Ishaan
RERA
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.17k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLiftGated Community
Updated
2w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
Locality Champion
1/12
New Booking
Rigved Windsong
RERA
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹57.12k/sq.ft
639 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityGymnasiumPower Backup
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Matunga East

Gallery Cover Pic of THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
₹4.03 Cr - 6.25 Cr
THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
Gala Habitats LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Matunga East, Mumbai
AA
Assetplus Advisors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of JP Codename Matunga Origins
0.20 kmfrom
₹1.78 Cr - 3.56 Cr
JP Codename Matunga Origins
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Dadar East, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Dosti Eastern Bay Phase 3
1.66 kmfrom
₹2.93 Cr - 6.57 Cr
Dosti Eastern Bay Phase 3
Dosti Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Antop Hill, Mumbai
SH
SOBO HOUSING
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Suraj Lumina
1.89 kmfrom
₹3.34 Cr - 3.62 Cr
Suraj Lumina
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
HI
Hookfish in
Seller + 1 more
AA
Assetplus Advisors
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Matunga East

2 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr - 3.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹5.16 Cr - 5.27 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.03 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹10.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹52.71 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2028
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
Locality Champion
1/22
New Booking
Princecare Amaraa
RERA
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹49.77k/sq.ft
666 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 SecurityGymnasium
Updated
3w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/11
Verified
Resale
Tejukaya Ikebana
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹56.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLift24*7 Security
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
Locality Champion
1/18
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹55.21k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLift24*7 SecurityGymnasium
Updated
3w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/19
New Booking
Innovative Parekh House
RERA
₹3.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
5d ago
DP
Dream Properties
Play video
1/26
New Booking
Om Sai Ganesh Park Way
RERA
₹4.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹54.12k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/42
New Booking
Rigved Windsong
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹55.21k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyVastu Compliant24*7 Security
Updated
5d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Matunga East

Gallery Cover Pic of Adani Ten BKC
₹7.05 Cr - 12.57 Cr
Adani Ten BKC
by Adani Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Bandra East, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Adrina
₹6.67 Cr - 9.42 Cr
Lodha Adrina
by Lodha Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Lower Parel, Mumbai
GR
Gold Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Sai Griha Nirman Veer Sidhanak
₹1.07 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Om Sai Griha Nirman Veer Sidhanak
by Om Sai Griha Nirman
1, 2 BHK Flats
Kurla East, Mumbai
CH
Click Homes
Seller
A
Amarvastu
Locality Champion
1/24
New Booking
Lodha Divino
RERA
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹52.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Dhirubhai Ambani International School24*7 Security...+ More
Updated
1d ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹59.73k/sq.ft
745 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
Locality Champion
1/20
New Booking
Lodha Divino
RERA
₹4.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹49.7k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
New Booking
Innovative Parekh House
RERA
₹3.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
H
Hariomprabhadevi
1/21
New Booking
Princecare Amaraa
RERA
₹3.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹42.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh Construction24*7 SecuritySwimming PoolGymnasium
NR
Nexus Realty
1/14
New Booking
Rajasthan Surya Square
RERA
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Don Bosco High SchoolLift24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
S
Sameer
Play video
1/28
New Booking
DVK EL Mejor
RERA
₹3.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹42.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumLiftGated Community
Updated
1w ago
MR
MATRIX REALTY SOLUTIONS
1/10
Verified
Resale
Royal Status
RERA
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹46.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGymnasiumPower BackupLift
Gurcharan Kaur Grover
1/18
New Booking
Lodha Divino
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹55.0k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityChildren Play AreaClub House
Updated
5d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Matunga East, Mumbai

Kings Circle
7 people rated this locality
4.34
48,767
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.76%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sion Hospital Colony
44,736
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
Hanuman Nagar
40,319
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.84%
Fall in last 1 Year
Brahmnwada
46,184
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Matunga Labour Camp
26,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Matunga East, Mumbai

Gallery Cover Pic of Hubtown Harmony
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
1.5 Cr-4.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobhaniye Riddhi Siddhi Apartments CHS
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
2.34 Cr-7.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vipul Shanti Heights
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
2.32 Cr-7.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Bellissimo Matunga
Property
Matunga East,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DVK EL Mejor
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
2.21 Cr-6.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Happy Corner Of Five
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
4.37 Cr-14.83 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shantiniketan
1, 4 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Five Gardens
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
12.03 Cr-18.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rodium Xenus Phase 1
1 RK, 1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
1.22 Cr-4.95 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of D T Amarsons Entallia
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Matunga East,Mumbai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Matunga East, Mumbai

Matunga West
43,942
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mahim
14 people rated this locality
4.34
41,557
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.3%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shivaji Park
11 people rated this locality
4.13
51,366
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.34%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dadar West
21 people rated this locality
4.44
45,219
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.96%
Rise in last 1 Year
Wadala
19 people rated this locality
4.63
35,759
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dadar East
3 people rated this locality
4.42
40,841
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dharavi
1 people rated this locality