Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 124

New Residential Projects in Nungambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Nungambakkam? Housing.com offers 63+ Ready to Move, 15+ Under Construction and 13+ Resale Projects in Nungambakkam. Choose from 32+ new & upcoming projects in Nungambakkam. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Nungambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Shaghithya Sri Varadha (1540 sq.ft)
₹2.76 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Rams Hibiscus (1970 sq.ft)
₹4.24 Cr - 4.91 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Welldone Atop (1550 sq.ft)
₹2.79 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Pushkar Irene (2000 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Altitude Art Lynwood (1750 sq.ft)
₹3.22 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Akshaya Level Up (2056 sq.ft)
₹4.49 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Hansa One Oh One (1580 sq.ft)
₹2.65 Cr - 3.01 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Gatala Sir C Madhavan (990 sq.ft)
₹1.63 Cr - 2.43 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
Sri Krishna (1800 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
VGN Notting Hill (1425 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr - 3.19 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
SH
Shaghithya Homes Pvt Ltd
1/24
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.9k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
1w ago
RB
Rams Builders
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹4.24 Cr - 4.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
Updated
3w ago
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
AD
Altitude Developers
1/2

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹3.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.4k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
AH
Akshaya Homes
1/29

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹4.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
HE
Hansa Estates
1/11

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.65 Cr - 3.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2023

Zero Brokerage Projects around Nungambakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
1.42 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
1.59 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
2.49 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
GD
Gatala Developers And Properties Pvt Ltd
1/3

2, 3 BHK Flats in Nungambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.63 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2021
SC
Sri Chakra Builders
1/7

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.9k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
VP
VGN Projects
1/22

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21.03 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
VG
Voora Group
1/12

4 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

4 BHK Flat
₹12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹26.67k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
DH
Dugar Homes
1/15
5 Dugar
RERA

3, 4 BHK Flats in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹5.72 Cr - 5.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹11.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹33.72 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
AP
Altis Properties
1/9

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹6.55 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹8.29 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹15.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/3

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.57 Cr - 3.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K - ₹20.37 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
AD
ARC Developers
1/4

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2023
ED
Etica Developers
1/2

4 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

4 BHK Flat
₹4.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21.59k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2022
AH
Aliyah Homes
1/22

3, 4 BHK Flats in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹4.01 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Nungambakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
CP
Ceebros Property Development
1/3

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2030
CF
Chaitanya Foundations Pvt. Ltd
1/9

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2028
CF
Chaitanya Foundations Pvt. Ltd
1/3

3, 4 BHK Flats in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2027
CF
Chaitanya Foundations Pvt. Ltd
1/13

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2027
Updated
2w ago
SA
St Angelos VNCT Ventures LLP
1/2

2, 3 BHK Villas in Nungambakkam

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Possession: Nov, 2028
DH
DRA Homes
1/2

4 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

4 BHK Flat
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.76k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023
AU
Adroit Urban Developers Pvt Ltd
1/4

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.08 Cr - 2.13 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.83 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2016
SB
Swathi Builders
1/4

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 2.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2014
KR
Kgeyes Residency
1/5

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹3.13 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2018
VS
Vijay Shanthi Builders
1/10

3, 4 BHK Flats in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹11 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹10.92 Cr - 11.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2015
AU
Adroit Urban Developers Pvt Ltd
1/57

3, 4.5 BHK Flats in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹5.94 Cr - 6.67 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
₹12.54 Cr - 12.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹25 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
TN
The Nest Builder
1/15

3 BHK Flat in Mahalingapuram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2019
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Nungambakkam, Chennai

Mahalingapuram
10 people rated this locality
4.26
20,551
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.61%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tirumurthy Nagar
22,840
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
Lake Area
18,851
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamdar Nagar
18,933
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Subba Road Avenue
18,277
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.66%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Nungambakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Madison
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
1.71 Cr-2.64 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kara One Crest
4, 5.5 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
10.49 Cr-19.99 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of AR Amara Vana
4 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
9.17 Cr-10.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Altis Palacio Court
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
6.55 Cr-15.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros River Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
1.43 Cr-2.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ARC Alcazar
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Malar
4 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
4.75 Cr-4.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros Vedhagam
3 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Providence
3 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Hansa One Oh One
3 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
2.65 Cr-3.01 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Nungambakkam, Chennai

Chetpet
19 people rated this locality
4.26
20,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thousand Lights
6 people rated this locality
4.43
26,529
Avg. Price per sq.ft
40.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Poombukar Nagar
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Egmore
14 people rated this locality