housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Hyderabad
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Anjana Amruta residency
Manisha Blue Ridge Residency
Srija Enclave
Indu Skies
Maheshwari Shanti Niketan
Shanta Sonata
Gayathri Gayatri Enclave
Indus Indu Aranya
Ashirvad Radha Mohan
SV Laxmi Residency
Star Homes
JV Heights
Smart City Park View 2
HV Jayaveer Avenue
Star Sai Residency
Well Sai Harsha Towers
Shanta Meena Residency
Star Sai Sadan
Apurupa Residential Apartment At Malakpet
HSR Elegance
Resale Projects
Manisha M K Residency
Gear up Belvedere Court
Namitha Pallazio
Landmark Hillside
Krishna Krishna Dhaam
Sri Arcade
Anusha Residency
EAPL Shri Tirumala Prestige
Eternal Eshwari Nilayam
Levonor Prazanta
Pride Heights
SK Thota Residency
Landmark
Raam Meadows
Nischal Nischal Nirmay Tanmay
Vaishnovi TNR's
Krishna Krishe Valley
Shri Rama Royale
Well Sai Harsha Arcade
Eternal Raaga
Top Builders in City
Padmavati Developers
Saket Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
Avishkar Realty
Ever Green Properties
Status Developers
Rohit Developers
PREM KUMAR
Avani Estates
Riyaz
Ashok Residency Housing Division
Xenia Homes
Bhutra Group
Headways Properties
Satyadeep Group
Kalyani Buildcon
MSV Builders
Vaishnodevi Realty Private Limited
Panchratna Promoters
Solid Ground Real Estate Services
Duo Associates
Sri Aditya Homes
Adway Properties
Ramesh kumar
Shree Radhe Constructions
G K H Properties
Shahi Silaj Developers
Home Land Builders
Sweety Jesuraj
Manaya Ventures
Balaji Builders and Developers
Mithu Biswas
Gulamabbas M Gabhrani
Empire land Developers
Kabel Buildcon Solutions Pvt Ltd.
Sathya Housing Development ABOUT PROJECTS CONTACT
Home Town Projects
Rahaa Associate Layout
Shivam Builders
Shree Krishna Construction Co.
Siva Reddy
Vijay Builder & Developers
R.V. Enterprises
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
  • Property in Sayeedabad
  • Nearby Localities
Last updated: Jan 18, 2021

Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride

Survey No 318/1 TS No 5/1 Block F Ward No 170, Saroor Nagar, South Hyderabad, Hyderabad
37.02 L - 40.61 L₹5.20 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
2 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Mar, 2020
Possession Starts
₹5.20 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
712.00 sq.ft. - 781.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Amenities
Locality
Project Properties
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride Overview

Sizes
712.00 sq.ft. - 781.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 15 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2018
Avg. Price
5.20 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Mar, 2020
Configurations
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP02500001102

About Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride

Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride is an upcoming housing project at Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad. Saroor Nagar is one of the fast-developing suburbs of Hyderabad and gives a boost to the real estate business. Developed by Jai Santoshimata Realtors, the complex offers 2 BHK apartments covering a built-up area of 712-781 sq ft. Possession will start in March 2020. The apartments keep in mind the needs of the modern lifestyle of residents. Thus, there is provision for ATMs, medical facilities, education institutions, and parks in the vicinity. The project sprawls over 0.154 acres of land. The area is well-connected to nearby cities by bus and road network. Viswas Hospital and New Model High School are approximately 2 km away from the residency. Other nearby schools include Vignan Global General School, St. Francis Grammar School, Loyola Convent High School, Sri Saraswati High School, Sai Shanthi D-International School and Vyshnavi Techno School. Jeevan Hospital, Sri Venkateshwara Hospital, Shanti Physiotherapy Clinic and Bharani Hospital and Pharmacy are also within reach. Shoppers Stop, South India Shopping Mall, GVK One and Inorbit Mall are some of the nearest shopping destinations.
Show Less About Project

Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 712.00 sq.ft
  • 781.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 37.02 L
Saleable Area : 712.00 sq.ft
Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 712 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride Amenities

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Balaji Santosh Family Dhaba800 m
Matusri Canteen0 m
Tipsy Topsy300 m
Sana Chicken Market300 m
Srilatha300 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Sanjeevini Pharmacy Medical Stores2.3 km
Om Sai Medical200 m
Sri Sai Varun Medical & General Stores200 m
A N Pharmacy & General Store300 m
Surya Medical & General Store S300 m
Hospital in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Yashoda Hospitals - Malakpet, Hyderabad2 km
Yashoda Hospitals - Malakpet, Hyderabad2.5 km
Owaisi Hospital & Research Centre1.9 km
FMS DENTAL HOSPITAL - Dental Specialist in Hyderabad India2.1 km
Partha Dental Clinic - Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad2.2 km
Shopping
Mall in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
R.S.Brothers Mega Shopping Mall1.9 km
Unlimited2.4 km
Kunchakurthi Venkatesh Kiranam and General Stores.200 m
sri Venkateswara Swamy Kiranam General Store200 m
Sri Mallikarjuna Ladies Emporium200 m
Groceries
Grocery in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Sri Sai Super Market400 m
Shalimar Food World400 m
Manikanta Kirana General Store400 m
Ramya Food Grains Stores500 m
More Quality First600 m
Parks
Park in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Matrusri Garden100 m
Poornodaya Colony Park two400 m
Poornodaya Colony Park one400 m
Gandhi Park500 m
Municipal Park500 m
Banks
Atm in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
State Bank Of Hyderabad ATM400 m
Andhra Bank ATM600 m
ICICI Bank ATM600 m
State Bank Of Hyderabad ATM600 m
HDFC Bank ATM600 m
Commute
Railway in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Musarambagh Metro Station1.5 km
Yakutpura Railway Station1.7 km
New Market Metro Station1.8 km
Dabeerpura Railway Station2.1 km
Malakpet Railway Station2.5 km
Bus in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Is Sadan Bus Stop600 m
Madannapet Bus Stop900 m
Bagh-e-jahan Ara Bus Stop1.6 km
Owaisi Bus Stop1.6 km
Apollo Bus Stop1.7 km
Airport in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport15.6 km
Begumpet Airport10.9 km
Old Terminal Building12.1 km
CRPF Helipad5.3 km
DRDO Helipad2.7 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Sayeedabad
NameDistance
Yadagiri Cinema Hall 70mm A C1.3 km
Asian Shiva1.6 km
Konark Cinema Hall2 km
Megha Cinema Hall 70mm2.2 km
Rajadhani Cinema Hall 70 Mm2.3 km

Price Trends Of Sayeedabad

 2.55%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174462
Quarter 220174369
Quarter 320174369
Quarter 420174369
Quarter 120184199
Quarter 220184199
Quarter 320184199
Quarter 420184199
Quarter 120194175
Quarter 220194175
Quarter 320194277
Quarter 420194277
Quarter 120204321
Quarter 220204317
Quarter 320204386
Quarter 420204386
See price trends in Sayeedabad

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Does the project have parking space?

A:

Yes

Q:

Is the project having a registered RERA number?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P02500001102.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Jai Santoshimata Realtors in Hyderabad?

The other projects done by Jai Santoshimata Realtors are:

Where is Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride located?

The Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride is located in Sayeedabad, Hyderabad. View all Projects in Sayeedabad

What are the nearby projects to Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride?

What are the possession status and possession date of Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride?

The possession status of Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Mar, 2020.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride ranges from 712.0 sq.ft. to 781.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride?

The price of 2 BHK in Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride ranges from Rs.37.02 L to Rs.40.61 L.

More Projects By Jai Santoshimata Realtors

Similar Properties to Jai Santoshimata Vasavi Pride

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects