Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

SR Rain Forest Block C

RERA
part of SR Rain Forest
By SR Builders
Neknampur, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of SR Rain Forest Block CGallery Cover Pic of SR Rain Forest Block C
Save
SR Rain Forest Block C Elevation 1
SR Rain Forest Block C Elevation 2
+ 3 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1471 - 1765 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
SR Rain Forest Block C Floor Plans and Pricing
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Price Trends
Calculator
Locality
Compare Properties
About the Developer of SR Rain Forest Block C
SR Rain Forest Block B
1 Building
2, 3, 4 BHK1202 - 4112 sq.ft.
RERA |P02400006193
Ready to Move
SR Rain Forest Block A
1 Building
2, 3, 4 BHK1291 - 2919 sq.ft.
RERA |P02400006194

Project Units
23
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.244 Acres
Sizes
1471 - 1765 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 23 units
Launch Date
Nov, 2022
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
P02400006416
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Lansum EL Palacio
0.86 km away
₹1.46 Cr - 1.97 Cr
Lansum EL Palacio
Lansum Properties LLP
3 BHK Flat Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
LP
Lansum Properties LLP
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky One Odyssey
3.48 km away
₹1.92 Cr - 3.31 Cr
Ramky One Odyssey
Ramky Estates
3, 3.5, 4.5 BHK Flats Kokapet, Hyderabad
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Rainbow Waters
3.54 km away
₹5.45 Cr - 8.8 Cr
Prestige Rainbow Waters
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
4, 5 BHK Flats Rai Durg, Hyderabad
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ASBL Loft
4.08 km away
₹1.94 Cr - 1.98 Cr
ASBL Loft
Ashoka Builders India Private Limited
3 BHK Flat Financial District, Hyderabad
AB
Ashoka Builders India Private Limited
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MSN One
4.34 km away
₹7.16 Cr - 10.17 Cr
MSN One
MSN Urban Ventures Llp
4 BHK Flat Kokapet, Hyderabad
AR
Aston Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Western Springs
4.60 km away
₹2.19 Cr - 3.49 Cr
Western Springs
Western Constructions
3 BHK Flat Financial District, Hyderabad
KI
KR INFRA
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Madison Avenue
4.92 km away
₹2.94 Cr - 4.21 Cr
Godrej Madison Avenue
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats Kokapet, Hyderabad
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Vue Residences
0.55 km away
₹1.39 Cr - 3.7 Cr
The Vue Residences
Raghuram Pradeep Constructions (India) LLP
3, 4 BHK Flats Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
RP
Raghuram Pradeep Constructions (India) LLP
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DSR Skymarq
0.88 km away
₹4.07 Cr - 5.55 Cr
DSR Skymarq
DSR Builders & Developers
4 BHK Flat Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
GR
GOLDEN RISE PROPERTIES LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajapushpa Infina
2.76 km away
₹2.31 Cr - 5.27 Cr
Rajapushpa Infina
RAJAPUSHPA PROPERTIES PVT. LTD
3, 4 BHK Flats Manchirevula, Hyderabad
UL
Upbricks Landlord Share aggregator
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vasudeva Bloomfield Elation Villas
2.79 km away
₹6.4 Cr
Vasudeva Bloomfield Elation Villas
Vasudeva Realtors
5 BHK Villa Khaja Guda, Hyderabad
SA
S Anjaneyulu
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lansum Etania
2.87 km away
₹2.44 Cr - 5.27 Cr
Lansum Etania
Lansum Properties LLP
3, 4 BHK Flats Financial District, Hyderabad
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Aditya Vantage
2.96 km away
₹7.86 Cr - 15.66 Cr
Sri Aditya Vantage
Sri Aditya Homes Pvt. Ltd.
4, 5 BHK Flats Manchirevula, Hyderabad
SM
Sri Mahati Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Dukes Aika
3.35 km away
₹19.73 Cr - 20.24 Cr
Dukes Aika
Dukes Sai Villas LLP
5 BHK Villa Manchirevula, Hyderabad
UL
Upbricks Landlord Share aggregator
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Aditya Le Grandiose
3.50 km away
₹4.35 Cr - 6.88 Cr
Sri Aditya Le Grandiose
Sri Aditya Homes Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat Shaikpet, Hyderabad
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Myscape Songs Of The Sun
4.08 km away
₹2.83 Cr - 3.49 Cr
Myscape Songs Of The Sun
Myscape Properties Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Financial District, Hyderabad
NP
Nainika Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Amaris By Kurra Infra
4.20 km away
₹6.85 Cr - 10.44 Cr
Amaris By Kurra Infra
Kurra Infra
4 BHK Flat Financial District, Hyderabad
UL
Upbricks Landlord Share aggregator
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vessella Palms
5.26 km away
₹5.36 Cr - 6.88 Cr
Vessella Palms
Vessella Group
4 BHK Villa Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabad
VG
Vessella Group
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Royal Woods
5.41 km away
₹6.08 Cr - 14.16 Cr
Prestige Royal Woods
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Villas Kismatpur, Hyderabad
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Laxmi Ram Paradise
5.49 km away
₹4.5 Cr - 5.99 Cr
Laxmi Ram Paradise
Rami Reddy Constructions
4 BHK Villa Upparpally, Hyderabad
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller

About SR Rain Forest Block C

Looking for Apartment in Ibrahim Bagh, Hyderabad?. SR Rain Forest Block C is a project by SR Builders. The project is offering 3 BHK. It is set in 0.244 Acres . SR Rain Forest Block C is a Under Construction residential project. There are 23 units. There is 1 building in this project. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1471.0 - 1765.0 sq.ft.. SR Rain Forest Block C is located in Neknampur. SR Rain Forest Block C was launched in November 2022.

SR Rain Forest Block C offers a host of facilities for residents. This includes Power Backup. Other provisions include access to Energy management, Storm Water Drains, Sewage Treatment Plant, The property is has Fire Sprinklers. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. These amenities in SR Rain Forest Block C are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.

RERA ID is P02400006416.SR Rain Forest Block C is RERA-compliant and all necessary approvals are in place.

Ibrahim Bagh is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

SR Rain Forest Block C Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1471 sq.ft
  • 1764.96 sq.ft
Price on Request
Saleable Area
1471 sq.ft
Rera ID
P02400006416
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

SR Rain Forest Block C Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
SR Rain Forest Block C More Images 1
SR Rain Forest Block C Elevation 1
SR Rain Forest Block C Elevation 2
+2
SR Rain Forest Block C Elevation 3

SR Rain Forest Block C Top Amenities

Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Fire Sprinklers
Storm Water Drains
Open Parking
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting

(Apartments)
31.94%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Neknampur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Neknampur
31.94%
Last 1 Year
₹7.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - SR Rain Forest Block C

Locality Guide
for Neknampur, Hyderabad

Share
Neknampur Feature Image
Neknampur is an emerging locality of Hyderabad. This area is fast gaining precedence as one of the ideal places for housing complexes. It is known to be a major suburb of Hyderabad city and is thus a major hub of Real Estate projects. The recent spurt in commercial activities has led to an establishment of numerous banks and other entertainment segments in this region. As a result, this area has numerous historical monuments, relics and mosques. A nearby educational institution is Scholare International Public School. There are also quite a number of parks where you can go for a leisure stroll. The presence of basic establishment has transformed Neknampur as one of the best residential areas of Hyderabad. Read More
Manikonda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Apartment
1685sq.ft
Sunshine Terra Project Project Images
RERA
₹1.38 Cr
₹8.2k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Aug 2023
AMENITIES
Request Detail
The Vue Residences
Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Apartment
1500sq.ft
The Vue Residences Project Images
RERA
₹1.39 Cr - 1.43 Cr
₹9.3k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Oct 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Urvi By Urbansky
Manikonda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Villament
1686sq.ft
Urvi By Urbansky Project Images
RERA
₹1.52 Cr
₹9.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of SR Rain Forest Block C

SB

SR Builders
13
Projects

S R Builders is a leading player in Hyderabad real estate industry. Everyone dreams to have their own home & they help many of them to make their dreams come true. They build each home painstakingly, with focus on Quality, Useful detailing & ensure Value for money. They desire to earn people's trust and confidence while they create whenever they launch their new product and services.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
SR Rain Forest Block C
Price on Request
SR Rain Forest Block C
3 BHK Flat
Neknampur,Hyderabad
SR Annexe
26.64 L - 33.63 L
SR Annexe
2 BHK Flat
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
SR Gold
37.41 L - 52.37 L
SR Gold
2, 3 BHK Flats
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
SR Topaz
31.5 L - 34.83 L
SR Topaz
2 BHK Flat
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
SR Heights
69.96 L - 74.58 L
SR Heights
3 BHK Flat
Serilingampally,Hyderabad
SR Platinum
85.0 L - 1.01 Cr
SR Platinum
2 BHK Flat
Quthbullapur,Hyderabad
SR Residency
46.66 L - 59.77 L
SR Residency
2, 3 BHK Flats
Jeedimetla,Hyderabad
SR Rain Forest Block A
87.78 L - 1.98 Cr
SR Rain Forest Block A
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Neknampur,Hyderabad
SR Rain Forest Block B
81.73 L - 2.8 Cr
SR Rain Forest Block B
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Neknampur,Hyderabad
SR Mansion
43.51 L - 45.07 L
SR Mansion
3 BHK Flat
Jeedimetla,Hyderabad

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.