Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Metro Nakshatra
Omkar 1973 Worli
Neo Ornate
Sumer Princess
Raheja Vivarea Building No 3 Tower E
Rohan Siddhant
Rohan Lifescapes Shubham
DK Residency
KK Vinayak Complex
Aayush and Arrtha Aura
Windsor Morena House
Aashish Sea View
Gulamshah Diamond Palace
Johaan Signature Isle
Ruparel Ariana
Piramal Aranya Avyan Tower
GRS Maruti Palatial
Beauty Greenstone Heritage Wing E And F
Shree Saibaba Grihanirmiti Ganesh CHS
Hirani Swanand Bldg No 33
Resale Projects
Heritage Castle
Marwin Prince Park
Orbit Enclave
Rohan Lifescapes Mirage
JRLE The Amazing
Raunak Ashirwad
Videocon Icon
Sugee Sugee Sadan
Sai Vismay
Lalit Castle Peak
Tridhaatu Aaroha
Happy Jade Gardens
Bridgeview Bishopsgate
Narendra Indu Villa
Lakhani Signature
Parthesh Ganga Jamuna
Tridhaatu Kshitij
Dudhwala Fifty One East
Concrete Santosh Apartment
Spark Desai Residency
Top Builders in City
Jayakunj Apartment CHSL
DB Realty
Saptrishi Realtors
MJM Group Builders & Developers
4S Developers
Sheth Builder and Developers
Haware Group
Anushka Developers
Eco Green Builders
Ashapura Builders And Developers
Akar Realty
Huges Real Estates Developers Llp
Prakash Group
Ahuja Constructions
Majestique Landmarks
Qualcon Builders
RR Realtors
Salasar Group
Seven Heaven
Sankalp Builders
Welcome Homes
Shri Krishna Chaitanya Enterprises
Vedant Group of Property
Vikram's
House of Hiranandani
MS Shree Siddhivinayak Builders And Developers
Reliable Group
Bali Landmarks
SAYAJI REALTY PVT. LTD.
Rustomjee Builders
Builders in India
Last updated: Jul 6, 2020

Runwal Nirvana Part I

Cts No 662 At Fsouth, Ward Fsouth, Mahadevachi Wadi, GD Ambekar Marg, Behind Haffkine Institute, Near Parel Village Naka, Parel East, Mumbai, Mumbai
1.91 Cr - 3.36 Cr₹26.91 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Nirvana Part IGallery Cover Pic of Runwal Nirvana Part I
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2022
Possession Starts From
₹26.91 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
708.00 sq.ft. - 1250.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Runwal Nirvana Part I Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 175 units
Project Area
1 Acres
Launch Date
Apr, 2017
Rera IdP51900010100
About Property
This RERA ID P51900010100 is only for Nirvana Part I.

Runwal Nirvana Part I Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
708.00 sq.ft
₹ 1.91 Cr
726.00 sq.ft
₹ 1.95 Cr
758.00 sq.ft
₹ 2.04 Cr

Runwal Nirvana Part I Bank Offers (8)

Runwal Nirvana Part I Amenities

Swimming Pool
Indoor Game Room
Children Play Area
Gym
Cycling & Jogging Track
Landscaped Garden

Project Properties

  • buy
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1600 sq.ft
4.49 Cr
Mitesh P. Advirkar
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1724 sq.ft
4.05 Cr
Honeydew AS Pvt Ltd
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1178 sq.ft
4.22 Cr
Kanojiya Realtors
Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1010 sq.ft
2.89 Cr
Mitesh P. Advirkar
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
908 sq.ft
2.75 Cr
Kanojiya Realtors
Agent
6 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Located in Central Mumbai, Parel enjoys railway connectivity via two lifelines of Mumbai- the Central and Western line. Situated across the Eastern Freeway, the area enjoys railway connectivity through the Elphinstone Railway Station apart from Parel and Lower Parel. The residents of Parel also have another reason to cheer. Much awaited Monorail is finally set to roll via city on the eastern side along G D Ambekar Marg improving the connectivity of the area. It also has renowned Hospitals like KEM Hospital, Tata Memorial Centre, and Wadia Hospitals in its region. Lower Parel also houses the only luxury Retail Center in the city named Palladium. International brands like Jimmy Choo, Burberry, Hugo Boss etc. are found aplenty inside Palladium. The tallest residential complex ‘World One’ is currently under construction in Parel. With strong connectivity avenues and a plush locality to match, Parel has rightly qualified as a Real Estate favorite among developers.
Know more about Parel

Price Trends Of Parel

 3.14%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 2201321655
Quarter 3201320580
Quarter 4201321117
Quarter 1201421138
Quarter 2201423314
Quarter 3201423238
Quarter 4201423241
Quarter 1201521300
Quarter 2201521829
Quarter 3201521465
Quarter 4201521107
Quarter 1201621239
Quarter 2201621725
Quarter 3201621887
Quarter 4201621563
Quarter 1201721946
Quarter 2201722357
Quarter 3201722049
Quarter 4201722196
Quarter 1201822741
Quarter 2201822580
Quarter 3201822577
Quarter 4201823455
See price trends in Parel

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
7 Spice Restaurant1.2 km
Mumbai Darbar Family Restaurant1.9 km
Flavours Restaurant2.2 km
Sizzling China2.9 km
Canara Bar & Restaurant300 m
Bar
NameDistance
Shiro Restaurant1.9 km
Tryst Night Club2.5 km
Xxo (The St Regis Mumbai)2.7 km
Fredericks Lounge - ITC Grand Central1.1 km
Dublin The Irish Bar - ITC Grand Central1.1 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Sagar Medicare100 m
Suhasini Pharmaceuticals200 m
Doctor Medical And General Stores200 m
Swastik Day Night Chemist200 m
Sai Medical Stores200 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Tata Memorial Hospital500 m
King Edward Memorial Hospital600 m
Global Hospital. (Mumbai)800 m
Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital for Children600 m
Nowrosjee Wadia Maternity Hospital500 m
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Star Mall2.2 km
Skyzone2.5 km
Mi Home2.6 km
Palladium Mall2.7 km
Food Hall (Palladium Mall)2.7 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Mumbaicha Puneri Practice Place200 m
GTB Garden500 m
Lalota Maidan500 m
Belagav Karvar Sah Sanyukta Maharashtra Sangharsha Smruti Manoranjan Maidan500 m
Sadakant Dhavan Ground500 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Naigaon Monorail Station700 m
Sewri Railway Station900 m
Central Railway Ground1.2 km
Parel1.2 km
Parel Railway Station1.2 km
Bus
NameDistance
Rmms Bus Stop100 m
Best Colony200 m
Hanuman Rahiwashi Sangh Bus Stop700 m
Prabodhankaar Thakrey Udhan Bus Depot - Sewri800 m
Prabodhankar Thackray Udayan Best Bus Depot800 m
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport9.8 km
Juhu Airport10.6 km
INS Shikra Heliport10.2 km
ONGC Helipad17.5 km
Helipad8.8 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Dhumavati Kirana General Store200 m
Om Sai Kirana Store300 m
Laxmi Provision Stores300 m
Gupta Grain Store300 m
Gupta Chhana Bhandar500 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
State Bank India - ATM700 m
HDFC Bank ATM700 m
State Bank Of India (SBI) Atm900 m
State Bank Of India ATM900 m
State Bank Of India ATM900 m
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Gold Cinemas900 m
Carnival Cinemas1.8 km
Mukta A2 Cinemas2.3 km
Aurora Cinema2.9 km
Carnival Cinemas Imax1.3 km

Runwal Nirvana Part I Developer Information

RD
Runwal Developers
Established In
1978
Established in 1978, the Runwal Group is one of Mumbai’s premier real estate developers, operating in the residential, commercial and organized retails verticals. With a robust track record of 51 delivered projects with over 10 thousand families happily living, the group has continuously striven to keep the ‘customer’ as a focal point in the designing, planning and construction of all its projects. Operating in the Luxury, Premium and Large-Format Townships categories in residential development, the Runwal Group today also owns and manages the largest retail mall chain in Mumbai with over 2 million sq. ft. of GLA that includes R City Mall, Ghatkopar (W) – which is Mumbai's Biggest Mall, R Mall, Mulund, R Mall, Thane and R Odeon, Ghatkopar (E). The Group currently manages a portfolio of 14 ongoing projects with almost 11 mn sqft under development across Mumbai and the MMRDA region. One of the fastest growing entities in the sector the group claims to have operated with excellent customer care levels and the highest standards for the welfare of society and the environment since the last 4 decades. The Group has also been awarded as the “Star Realty – Lords of the Land award” for its excellence in the field of real estate along with other accolades such as the ‘CNBC AWAAZ Real Estate Award’ & the ‘Retail Property of the Year’, just to name a few. Today, the Group’s steadfast focus on 'quality' has led it to become an industry leader and a market-driven construction company renowned for trust and quality-on-time.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I?
The price of 3 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I ranges from Rs.2.71 Cr to Rs.3.36 Cr.
What is the price of 2 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I?
The price of 2 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I ranges from Rs.1.91 Cr to Rs.2.04 Cr.
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I ranges from 1006.0 sq.ft. to 1250.0 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Runwal Nirvana Part I ranges from 708.0 sq.ft. to 758.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Runwal Nirvana Part I?
The possession status of Runwal Nirvana Part I is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2022.
What are the nearby projects to Runwal Nirvana Part I?
Where is Runwal Nirvana Part I located?
The Runwal Nirvana Part I is located in Parel, Mumbai. View all Projects in Parel
What are the other projects done by Runwal Developers in Mumbai?
See Less

More Projects By Runwal Developers

Similar Properties to Runwal Nirvana Part I

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report