housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Mumbai
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
Seen Properties
Saved Properties
Recent Searches
My Transactions
Top Search
All cities
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Alibag
Lonavala
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Alibag
Lonavala
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Top Builders in City
Top Builders in City
Unsubscribe Alerts
Visit Help Center
Preferred Language
भाषा बदलें
Preferred Language
Download Housing App
Follow on
Last updated: Sep 9, 2020
Dixit Road, Ville Parle East, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Zee SargamGallery Cover Pic of Zee Sargam
Save
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
639.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Size
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Recommended Properties
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Bank Offers
Calculator
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Zee Sargam Overview

Size
639.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 27 units
Launch Date
Dec, 2016
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800003624
Share
Save

About Zee Sargam

Zee Sargam is a residential project developed by Zee Infra Group at Virle Parle East, Mumbai. Well-connected by various modes of transportation, the project offers very well designed homes. With close proximity to various civic utilities, these elegant living abodes are plush and comfortable with no compromise in luxury. Enriching and refreshing your mind, heart and soul; every living abode amplifies natural light and ventilation yet giving enough privacy. Capable of enhancing the living standards of Indian families, Zee Sargam has been conceptualized and designed for the residents to lead a cozy and lavish life.
Show Less About Project

Popular Properties Nearby

Zee Sargam Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 639.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 639.00 sq.ft
Zee Sargam Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 639 sq.ft 1
ConfigurationAreaPrice
2 BHK Apartment639.00 sq.ftPrice on Request
3 BHK Apartment945.00 sq.ftPrice on Request

Tour Zee Sargam: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Zee Sargam
See Project Photos
See Neighbourhood Images

Zee Sargam Amenities

Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
Landscaping & Tree Planting

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets: Jaguar Fittings
Kitchen: Stainless Steel Sink with CP Fittings
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors
Be the first to rate this Project

Zee Infra Group Bank Offers (2)

Calculate Your Number

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Highness0 m
GVC0 m
Campas restaurant and bar100 m
Hotel And Bar100 m
Hotel Campus100 m
Bar in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Kitty Su (The Lalit Hotel)2.8 km
Flute - Sahara Star500 m
Merlin''s Karaoke Bar - The Orchid1.1 km
Sarang Restaurant & Bar1.6 km
Garden Bar - Hilton1.4 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Diamond Chemist1.6 km
Metro Medical100 m
Shastri Chemist100 m
Shastri Chemist & Provision100 m
Shahstri Medico Chemists And Druggists100 m
Hospital in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Nanavati Super Speciality Hospital1000 m
Kenia Eye Hospital1.5 km
Surya Hospitals1.9 km
HBT Medical College And Dr. R N Cooper Municipal General Hospital1.8 km
Four Care Hospital400 m
Shopping
Mall in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Parle Square500 m
Parle Square Mall500 m
D B Mall3 km
Dheeraj Heritage1.6 km
VinayakShopping centre300 m
Commute
Railway in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Vile Parle Railway Station600 m
Vile Parle Station (W)1.6 km
Andheri Station (W)1.6 km
Western Express Highway Metro Station2 km
Santacruz Railway Station2.1 km
Bus in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Parle College Bus Stop100 m
Guru Prasad Society600 m
Matruchaya600 m
Shivaji Chowk Bus Stop1.3 km
Subhash Chowk1.3 km
Airport in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport1.9 km
Juhu Airport1.6 km
INS Shikra Heliport20.7 km
ONGC Helipad27.3 km
Helipad18.3 km
Parks
Park in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Sitaram Pursotam Sathe Udyan200 m
Mahant Chowk Circle400 m
Keskar Park400 m
Natventure Holidays Pvt. Ltd.500 m
Dr. Keshav Baliram Hedgevar500 m
Banks
Atm in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Dena Bank ATM300 m
State Bank ATM300 m
Oriental Bank Of Commerce ATM300 m
State Bank ATM400 m
Yes Bank ATM400 m
Groceries
Grocery in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Champion Foods800 m
Central Society Stores100 m
Thakkar Grain & Provision Store200 m
Gajora General Stores300 m
Raghuvir Chana Bhandar400 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Vile Parle East
NameDistance
Mukta A2 Cinemas800 m
Gold Cinema1.5 km
Pajac Church800 m
Suncity Cinema800 m
Sun City800 m

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Vile Parle East is one of the prime suburbs in Mumbai that boasts of a wide range of options in terms of living, traveling, shopping or spending leisure time. The place is one of the best business hubs in Mumbai with several small and big companies having their offices in Vile Parle East. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is a major landmark for the place which can be reached conveniently via Air India Road. Several five star hotels exist here including Hotel Sahara Star and The Orchid. Vile Parle Railway Station is the closest to this place which is one the stations on the Western line of Mumbai Suburban Railway Network. Other nearest railway stations are Andheri and Santacruz Railway Stations. Western Express Highway intersects the region, thus offering convenient traveling options to the inhabitants of Vile Parle East. This stretch effectively links places like Bandra, Khar, Santacruz, Vile Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivali, Borivali and Dahisar. The locality is also very famous for several reputed educational institutions, popular eateries,shopping destinations, Banks, ATMs and other basic establishments that have made the area popular among the populace. The area is most suitable for dwelling owing to its lush green environment, plenty of open spaces and a fast paced but peaceful lifestyle. 
Know more about Vile Parle East

Price Trends Of Vile Parle East

 -0.76%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201734534
Quarter 2201733803
Quarter 3201733803
Quarter 4201733803
Quarter 1201833670
Quarter 2201834745
Quarter 3201835407
Quarter 4201835591
Quarter 1201935579
Quarter 2201935718
Quarter 3201936870
Quarter 4201936831
Quarter 1202036731
Quarter 2202036658
Quarter 3202036550
Quarter 4202036550
See price trends in Vile Parle East

Zee Sargam Developer Information

Zee Infra Group is a name to reckon with in the field of Real Estate and over the years it has proved its metal by delivering the state of art projects. The management takes pride in its diversity as it includes members from fields like construction, consulting, and design etc. The company believes in delivering the best and strives to leave no stone unturned in doing so. Transparency, humility, honesty and integrity is what is of utmost importance to the company and it has shown these in all of their projects which are mostly concentrated in the Mumbai region. Zee Infra Group is known for setting the standards for other leading companies of the domain.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
  • Zee Swastik
    1.03 Cr - 4.24 Cr
    Zee Swastik
    1 RK, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Vile Parle East, Mumbai
    Zee Infra Apartment
    Price on Request
    Zee Infra Apartment
    1 BHK Flat
    Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Area, Vile Parle East,Mumbai
    Zee Nikita
    Price on Request
    Zee Nikita
    1 BHK Flat
    Park Society, Vile Parle East,Mumbai
  • Zee Sahyadri
    3.35 Cr - 4.52 Cr
    Zee Sahyadri
    2, 3 BHK Flats
    T E Colony, Vile Parle West,Mumbai
    Zee Swastik
    1.03 Cr - 4.24 Cr
    Zee Swastik
    1 RK, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Vile Parle East, Mumbai
    Zee Heights
    87.4 L - 3.61 Cr
    Zee Heights
    1 RK, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Vile Parle East, Mumbai
    Zee Infra Apartment
    Price on Request
    Zee Infra Apartment
    1 BHK Flat
    Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Area, Vile Parle East,Mumbai
    Zee Nikita
    Price on Request
    Zee Nikita
    1 BHK Flat
    Park Society, Vile Parle East,Mumbai
  • Zee Sahyadri
    3.35 Cr - 4.52 Cr
    Zee Sahyadri
    2, 3 BHK Flats
    T E Colony, Vile Parle West,Mumbai
    Zee Swastik
    1.03 Cr - 4.24 Cr
    Zee Swastik
    1 RK, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Vile Parle East, Mumbai
    Zee Heights
    87.4 L - 3.61 Cr
    Zee Heights
    1 RK, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Vile Parle East, Mumbai
    Zee Infra Apartment
    Price on Request
    Zee Infra Apartment
    1 BHK Flat
    Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Area, Vile Parle East,Mumbai
    Zee Nikita
    Price on Request
    Zee Nikita
    1 BHK Flat
    Park Society, Vile Parle East,Mumbai

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
For Project
Q:

Is this a purely residential area?

A:

Yes

Answered 703 days ago
For Project
Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 639.27 sqft, 3 BHK flat starts from 945 sqft.

Answered 703 days ago
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Zee Sargam?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Zee Sargam is 945.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Zee Sargam?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Zee Sargam is 639.0 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Zee Sargam?

The possession status of Zee Sargam is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Mar, 2020.

Where is Zee Sargam located?

The Zee Sargam is located in Vile Parle East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Vile Parle East

What are the other projects done by Zee Infra Group in Mumbai?

The other projects done by Zee Infra Group are:

More Projects By Zee Infra Group

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to Zee Sargam