Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Patel Hava Hira CHS
Siddhivinayak Rooprajat Enclave
ANA ANA Avant Garde
SD Siennaa Wing D
Jasani Scorpio
Simba Savana Phase 2
Unique Poonam Estate Cluster 3
Raj Rudraksha Building No 11
Chaubey Signature 1
Adinathay Aurigae Residency D Wing
Paras EL Signora Building 3
Aditya Hari Smruti CHS
Ssakash Bobe Chandralekha CHSL
Siennaa at Sarova
Aditya Priti Sangam CHS
GSA Grandeur
Chandak Breezy Corner
Grow More Bliss B Wing
Ahuja Linkpark
Kabra Suburbina Apartments
Resale Projects
Shivganga
Rughani Hansa Heritage
Lodha Aqua
Unnati Ostwal Tower
Cosmic Heritage
Shanti Ganesh Siddhi 2
Sanghvi Solitaire
Lotus Heights
Divine Aspen Park
Prince Ramcharan
Right Grishma Heights
Oxford Navrang Heights
Bharat Optimus
Delta Vrindavan
Mahavir Gokul Residency
Shraddha Shraddha Heights
Dhariwal Mangaldeep CHS
HDIL The Meadows
Marble Heights
Delta Garden
Top Builders in City
Virar Bolinj Yashwant Krupa CHSL
Sunil M Dhairyawan And Harshad D Shah
Regency Builders
Chandak Group
Royal Realtors Group Of Companies
Kabra Group
Panvelkar Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
Shree Ganesh Developers
Vasai One Realty
Kavya Buildcon Builders
Qualcon
Nyati Group
Mohan Group
L&T Realty
A & O Realty
Tharwani Infrastructures
Royce Developers
Unique Shanti Developers
Tharwani Realty
Dreamax
Solitaire Constructions
Supertech Limited
Bhairaav Group
Kuber Group
Sanghvi Parsssva Group of Companies
DGS Group
P G Developers
Sai Raj Nirmaan Realtors
MW Group
Builders in India
Last updated: Apr 13, 2020

Veena Signature

Opp Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Mahavir Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Veena Signature
Project Image of 1040.55 - 1185.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Veena Signature
+ 6 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configs
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1040.55 sq.ft. - 1185.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Veena Signature Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 25 units
Project Area
0.05 Acres
Launch Date
Dec, 2012
Rera IdP51800002804
Legal Approvals (1)
Completion/occupation certificate
About Property
Located near Borivali West in Borivali West, Veena Signature is an upcoming residential project from Veena Developers. The project ready-to-move and offers all lifestyle facilities that make for a comfortable lifestyle. Veena Signature has Badminton Court, Amphitheatre, Landscaped Garden and Children's Play Area. Restaurants, banks, hospitals, ATMs and schools are all within the vicinity, making everyday life easy. Borivali West is also well-connected by public transport with other parts of Borivali West.
Read Less

Veena Signature Price & Floor Plan

  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
1040.55 sq.ft
Price on Request
1056.05 sq.ft
Price on Request
1081.02 sq.ft
Price on Request
1185.00 sq.ft
Price on Request

Veena Signature Bank Offers (9)

Veena Signature Amenities

  • External Amenities


    Walking Track
    Private Tower Parking
    AC Lobby with 3 Lift
  • Amphitheater
  • Open Parking
  • Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
  • Solid Waste Management And Disposal
  • Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
  • Water Supply
Children Play Area
Badminton Court
Amphitheatre
Landscaped Garden

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Borivali West, also known as the ‘suburb of gardens’ is located on the north-west part and is one of the well-developed localities in Mumbai. Located between Dahisar and Poisar Rivers, Borivali originates from the word ‘bor’ which means the existence of a lot of bushes and sweet fruits. Populated with several landmarks and tourist spots, it is surrounded by Sanjay Gandhi National Park in the eastern side, which includes the 4th-century archaeological site Kanheri Caves, and mangrove forests in the west. Besides this, there are lots of gardens named after freedom fighters; some of them worth mentioning are Veer Savarkar Udayan and Jhansi Ki Rani among others. These parks cater to the needs of different ages and groups, due to which this locality is identified as a suitable residential option for people. Also, the place houses Prabodhankar Thackrey Auditorium which is popular for dramas and plays and the Indraprastha Shopping Center. Among other destinations, Gorai beach and the Water Kingdom are other choices for recreation purpose. Borivali West provides seamless connectivity as it is well-connected to all prime areas of Mumbai city. Strategically located, Borivali is the hub of the Western Railways and offers good connectivity to the Western and Harbour rail networks. Its proximity to the Western Express Highway offers seamless connectivity to other parts of Mumbai and Ghodbunder Road linking it to central suburbs with ease. Borivali’s proximity to the airport is an additional advantage for its residents. Moreover, Metro Rail Phase I (Versova-Andheri-Ghatkopar corridor) project, once completed, will add to the commuters’ comfort. Also, it is very close to the Link Road that connects to the highway and has easy access to South Mumbai. Good connectivity, schools, colleges, hospitals, malls and civic infrastructure is the reason why this suburb is high on builders and investors radar, and this locality is expected to have a continuous rise in values in near future.
Know more about Borivali West

Price Trends Of Borivali West

 2.13%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 2201314127
Quarter 3201314335
Quarter 4201314801
Quarter 1201415019
Quarter 2201415297
Quarter 3201415582
Quarter 4201415851
Quarter 1201515510
Quarter 2201515478
Quarter 3201515835
Quarter 4201515643
Quarter 1201615767
Quarter 2201615752
Quarter 3201615765
Quarter 4201615568
Quarter 1201715659
Quarter 2201715801
Quarter 3201715815
Quarter 4201716135
Quarter 1201816303
Quarter 2201816462
Quarter 3201816631
Quarter 4201816651
See price trends in Borivali West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Spice Republic2 km
Albela Chinese Home100 m
Dadda's Chinese200 m
Roll-A-Coaster200 m
Manoj Gupta Hotel200 m
Bar
NameDistance
Vakaoo Sports Lounge2 km
Pop Tate''s2.4 km
Timbuctoo2.4 km
Onyx Lounge2.5 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Tanishk Chemist & General Stores200 m
Krishna Medical & General Store200 m
Gopal Pharmacy300 m
Shree Balaji Medical & General Stores300 m
Shree Mahavir Chemist300 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Charkop Market1.6 km
Vansh Hospital2.1 km
Dr Khatav Mother And Child Hospital2 km
Namaha Hospital2 km
MGM New Bombay Hospital Vashi2.9 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Xth Central Mall300 m
Xth Central Shopping Mall300 m
Growel's 1012.1 km
Growels 101 Mall2.1 km
Moksh Plaza Mall2.5 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Joggers Park2.5 km
Shri Guruji Golvalkar Udyan100 m
Sardar Vallabhbhai Park200 m
Bmc Garden300 m
BMC PARK AND GARDEN300 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Janata Stores1.8 km
Jain Traders1.3 km
Kishan Chana Shop Bhelpuri & Chikki Mart300 m
Anil Stores300 m
Jai Khatalaji Super Market300 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
Ratnakar Bank ATM300 m
Axis Bank ATM300 m
Express Banking ATM400 m
Vijaya Bank Atm400 m
HDFC Bank Branch / ATM500 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Kandivali Railway Station1.5 km
Borivali Railway Station2 km
Borivali2.1 km
Malad Railway Station3.2 km
Dahisar Railway Station4.2 km
Bus
NameDistance
Borivali National Park Bus Stop2.7 km
Saibaba Temple Bus Stop500 m
Chikoowadi700 m
Poisar Best Bus Depot700 m
Ekta Nagar700 m
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport14.1 km
Juhu Airport13.1 km
Helipad Film City8.5 km
Juhu Aerodrome13.1 km
Kalyan Sports Complex Helipad29.5 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Diamond Cinema1.9 km
INOX600 m
Velocity Cinema Box Office600 m
Sash Studio800 m
Impulse Entertainment900 m
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 6 neighbourhood images around Borivali West
View All
Food & Drinks Section Image of 1040.55 - 1185.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Veena Signature
Banks Image of 1040.55 - 1185.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Veena Signature
Shops Image of 1040.55 - 1185.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Veena Signature
+
3 more

Veena Signature Developer Information

VD
Veena Developers
Established In
1990
Total Projects
30
Veena Developers, being in the construction industry for many successful years, bringing together the talents of the in-house teams of land planners, engineers, architects, landscape architects, and Real Estate professionals to ensure the best infrastructure for every facet of each home is well thought out, much prior to construction. Their deep understanding of the Real Estate business acquired for so many years has propelled the brand name. They are counted among the highly reputed homemakers with the most exacting standards of great precision. Veena Developers believes in planning and constant communication in each critical step of building the dreams. This construction company provides expert support and guidance to its clientele base while continually raising their benchmark through strong foundations like honesty, integrity, and innovation.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Veena Signature

Frequently Asked Questions about Veena Signature

What are the other projects done by Veena Developers in Mumbai?
The other projects done by Veena Developers are:
1. Veena Senterio
Where is Veena Signature exactly located?
The Veena Signature Mumbai is located in Borivali West . View all Projects in Borivali West
What are the nearby projects to Veena Signature?
What are the possession status and possession date of Veena Signature?
The possession status of Veena Signature is active and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2019.
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Veena Signature?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Veena Signature is 1185.0sq.ft..
See Less

More Projects By Veena Developers

Similar Properties to Veena Signature

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report