housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Aparna Apartments
Sonia Apartments
Inlaks Nagar
SaurabhHousing
Gokul Heights
Jay Gajanan Soc
High Rise
Lodha Eternis Serena C
Swapna Aakar
Nahar Everest
Sai Samarth Apartments
PayalLtd
Raheja Raheja Willows
Govind
Panorama Tower
Yogi Sagar
Excel Residency
Mangalam
Purva CHS
Accord
Resale Projects
Siddharth Towers
Dheeraj Realty Celestial
Rashmi Om Sai Enclave
Balaji Enclave
Gagangiri CHS
Kanungo Shreepati 1
Manju Mahal
Raja Trishan Apartment
Vrishti
Rashmi Pride B
Raheja Kamakshi Apartment
Shami Apartment
Param Tower CHS
JP Dreamland Apartments
Swaroop Enclave
Nakshatra CHS
Dheeraj Constellation
Neelkanth Girija
Options Mount Apartment
Ambika Tower
Top Builders in City
Real Construction
Mahavir Group
Adityaraj Builders
Buddha Enterprises
Mango Homes
Aspire Builders
Kanakia Space Pvt Ltd
Akshar Developers
Midcity Group
Sai Ashirwad Developers
Sini Enterprises
Runwal Group
Citymaker Builder
Spenta Corporation
Shree Jalaram Group
Ruparel Realty
Raheja Universal Group
Sambhav Group
Neelkanth
Ajmera Group
Ashar Group
PNK Group
Vishal builders & developers
Jasmina Constructions
Darvesh Group
DLH
Indiabulls
Tata Value Homes
Silver Group
Samarth Erectors And Developers
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Oct 9, 2020

Sadguru Poonam Heights

Near Goregaon Flyover, S.V. Road, Goregaon (W), Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Sadguru Poonam HeightsGallery Cover Pic of Sadguru Poonam Heights
Project Image of 637.0 - 1497.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sadguru Poonam Heights
Project Image of 637.0 - 1497.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sadguru Poonam Heights
+ 5 more
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
637.00 sq.ft. - 1497.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Why Sadguru Poonam Heights?

Club House
Intercom
24 X 7 Security
Car Parking
Open Parking
Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Water Supply

Sadguru Poonam Heights Overview

Sizes
637.00 sq.ft. - 1497.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
2 Buildings - 116 units
Launch Date
Mar, 2010
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800005555

About Sadguru Poonam Heights

Sadguru Poonam Heights is a residential project in Goregaon West, Mumbai. Sadguru Poonam Heights offers Apartment. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size range of 637.0 - 1497.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. There are 2 buildings for sale. The project was launched in March 2010 and possession date of Sadguru Poonam Heights is Oct, 2020. Sadguru Poonam Heights is located in Near Goregaon Flyover, S.V. Road, Goregaon (W). The project is developed by Sadguru Builders. There are 116 units for sale.

Sadguru Poonam Heights is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Lift, Rainwater Harvesting, Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Cycling & Jogging Track - these are some avenues for sports lovers. There is 24x7 Security. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Sadguru Poonam Heights.

Bank finance is approved by major financial institutions like HDFC, DHFL.

This project meets all mandates as required by the state authority. RERA ID of Sadguru Poonam Heights is P51800005555.

Located close to prominent suburbs of Mumbai, the area of Goregaon West has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.

Show Less About Project

Sadguru Poonam Heights Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
  • 637.00 sq.ft
  • 648.00 sq.ft
  • 801.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 637.00 sq.ft
Sadguru Poonam Heights Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 637 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable

Tour Sadguru Poonam Heights: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Sadguru Poonam Heights
See Project Photos
Schools &Universities Image of 637.0 - 1497.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sadguru Poonam Heights
See Neighbourhood Images

Sadguru Poonam Heights Amenities

Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Provision for Geyser
Kitchen: Granite Platform with Stainless Steel Sink
Doors: Teak Wood Frame
Windows: Anodized Aluminium Sliding

walls

Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles Dado up to Door Height
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Sadguru Builders Bank Offers (1)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Sapre & Sons Restaurant600 m
ASHUTOSH FOODZIE100 m
Image100 m
Image Restaurant & Bar100 m
Twist200 m
Bar in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Liquid Lounge - Grand Sarovar Premiere200 m
Royal Challenge700 m
The Pint Room1000 m
The Irish House1.2 km
Stardust - Grand Hometel1.3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Asian Chemist100 m
Jubilee Pharmacy100 m
Lifecure Pharmacy900 m
Raja Medical Store1.9 km
Shree Siddhivinayak Medical & General Stores300 m
Hospital in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Bombay Hospital & Medical Research Centre1.2 km
Dr Mahima Jain - Best Dermatologist, Cosmetologist, Trichologist & Plastic Surgeon in Mumbai900 m
Dr Sandeep Jain900 m
Suvidha Hospital & Polyclinic1.7 km
Suchak Hospital1.5 km
Shopping
Mall in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Topiwala Center Mall900 m
Topiwala Center900 m
City Centre Mall1.1 km
Inorbit Mall Malad1.1 km
Oberoi Mall, Goregaon1.6 km
Parks
Park in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Mindspace Garden1.6 km
Nana Nani Park200 m
Venus Charitable Trust's Joggers Park300 m
Joggers Park300 m
Papaji Maidan400 m
Commute
Railway in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Goregaon Railway Station900 m
Malad Railway Station1.7 km
Oshiwara Railway Station2.3 km
Kandivali Railway Station3.7 km
Jogeshwari Railway Station4 km
Bus in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Subkuch / Vinay Industry1000 m
Filmistan1000 m
C.C.I. Colony1.1 km
Jawahar Nagar1.3 km
Vinari Estate1.4 km
Airport in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport9.4 km
Juhu Airport8.3 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali29.6 km
INS Shikra Heliport28.8 km
Helipad26.1 km
Banks
Atm in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Oriental Bank Of Commerce Atm300 m
ICICI BANK ATM300 m
ICICI BANK ATM300 m
Shamrao Vithal Co-Operative Bank Limited ATM400 m
HDFC Bank ATM - Malad West - Sunder Nagar400 m
Groceries
Grocery in Goregaon West
NameDistance
G Mart2.6 km
Jalaram Provision Stores100 m
Swatik Stores400 m
Bharat Chana Bhandar500 m
Ashoka Super Market600 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Goregaon West
NameDistance
Mukta A2 Cinemas900 m
Miraj Cinemas900 m
Chandan1000 m
Insignia1.1 km
Purvi Cinemas1.1 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Developed as a coveted residential as well as commercial locality, Goregaon West is one of the popular zones in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai. It is a new profound Business District Centre with many MNCs shifting bases after saturation from the Nariman Point and the BKC. It enjoys the excellent network of East-West Flyover that connects S.V. Road to the Western Express Highway. Further, the S.V. Road is also linked via 90 feet Road, passing through the Oshiwara station. Its close connectivity to the Linking Road, Western Rail Line along with Domestic and International Airport makes it an ideal place to reside. The proposed Metro Rail (Bandra-Charkop sector) and the New Oshiwara Suburban Railway Station would further enhance the connectivity. When compared with other expressways and tollways, the Civil Engineering Marvel, Bandra-Worli Sealink that oversees the Arabian Sea reduces the travel time from the Goregaon West to Bandra and Worli. This place has seen the huge development over the years, right from the development of the Mind Space, Nirlon Knowledge Park and NSE Exhibition Spaces to the recreation facilities like Goregaon Sports Club, Shopping Malls, International Schools, etc.
Know more about Goregaon West

Price Trends Of Goregaon West

 0.86%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201716945
Quarter 2201717011
Quarter 3201716744
Quarter 4201716762
Quarter 1201817385
Quarter 2201817877
Quarter 3201818614
Quarter 4201818861
Quarter 1201919063
Quarter 2201919040
Quarter 3201919751
Quarter 4201919692
Quarter 1202019841
Quarter 2202019832
Quarter 3202019862
Quarter 4202019862
See price trends in Goregaon West

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
1 RK Apartment
1 RK Apartment
550 sq.ft
83.0 L
Inder Kumar Bajaj
Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1050 sq.ft
2.3 Cr
Inder Kumar Bajaj
Agent
4 BHK Apartment
4 BHK Apartment
1800 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
77,000
Shailesh Kotian
Housing Prime Agent
4 BHK Apartment
4 BHK Apartment
1800 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
79,000
Shailesh Kotian
Housing Prime Agent
2 properties VIEW ALL 3 properties VIEW ALL

Sadguru Poonam Heights Developer Information

SB
Sadguru Builders
Total Projects
21
Sadguru Builders is a Construction company which aims to provide customers with quality homes. Their dedicated, well qualified and experienced professionals work day in and day out to ensure happy customers. The homes are loaded with the best possible amenities and features for a convenient living. The safety and comfort of the customers are given prime importance by them. With their continued efforts of providing quality homes that fit the client’s budget, they are on their path to reaching the top positions in the Real Estate sector.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

How much has the project appreciated over the years?

A:

Project price has appreciated by 3.31% in last 1 year

Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 637.12 sqft, 3 BHK flat starts from 919.45 sqft, 4 BHK flat starts from 1158.3 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Sadguru Builders in Mumbai?

The other projects done by Sadguru Builders are:

Where is Sadguru Poonam Heights located?

The Sadguru Poonam Heights is located in Goregaon West. View all Projects in Goregaon West

What are the nearby projects to Sadguru Poonam Heights?

What are the possession status and possession date of Sadguru Poonam Heights?

The possession status of Sadguru Poonam Heights is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Oct, 2020.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Sadguru Poonam Heights?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Sadguru Poonam Heights ranges from 637.0 sq.ft. to 801.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Sadguru Poonam Heights?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Sadguru Poonam Heights ranges from 1174.0 sq.ft. to 964.0 sq.ft.

More Projects By Sadguru Builders

Similar Properties to Sadguru Poonam Heights

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects