Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Swapnil CHS

Mulund East, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
1 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
660 sq.ft
Mulund Station (E) Bus Stop
1 min
(0.5 km)
Hospital
Jupiter Hospital
Mall
R Mall, Mulund
Restaurant
Campus Veg Treat
1 min
(0.2 km)
View more on Maps

Swapnil CHS Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
660 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
1 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Emerald
2.55 km away
₹1.45 Cr - 2.89 Cr
Sai Emerald
Sai Realtors and Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji Codename Zest
3.43 km away
₹3.44 Cr
Shapoorji Pallonji Codename Zest
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
3 BHK Flat Mulund West, Mumbai
AR
Andromeda Realty Advisors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Atmosphere O2 Tower G
3.66 km away
₹1.63 Cr - 2.49 Cr
Atmosphere O2 Tower G
The Wadhwa Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
GP
Goyam Property Solutions
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Sanctuary
3.85 km away
₹1.71 Cr - 4.1 Cr
Runwal Sanctuary
Runwal Realty
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nicco Vishakha Heights And Vishakha Regency
₹1.34 Cr - 2.96 Cr
Nicco Vishakha Heights And Vishakha Regency
Nicco Keytech
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Mulund East, Mumbai
AP
Avani properties Pvt
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Atmosphere O2
2.34 km away
₹2.12 Cr - 3.35 Cr
The Atmosphere O2
The Wadhwa Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Konark Aria Skygardens
₹1.97 Cr - 2.61 Cr
Konark Aria Skygardens
Konark Realtors
2, 3 BHK Flats Mulund East, Mumbai
P
PENNYWISSE
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruparel Premia
2.53 km away
₹1.21 Cr - 2.42 Cr
Ruparel Premia
Ruparel Realty
1, 2.5 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sugee Vaayu
2.77 km away
₹1.03 Cr - 1.53 Cr
Sugee Vaayu
Sugee Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Metro Saraswati Paradise
3.16 km away
₹1.29 Cr - 2.25 Cr
Metro Saraswati Paradise
Metro Dwellers Private Limited
1, 2 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
P
PENNYWISSE
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Marigold Miraaya
3.17 km away
₹1.84 Cr - 4.55 Cr
Marigold Miraaya
Marigold
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
BA
Bonus Aventus Services
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Namaha
3.20 km away
₹1.68 Cr - 3.52 Cr
Namaha
Sterling Lifestyle LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
BA
Bonus Aventus Services
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Anon Mulund Giriraj CHSL
3.30 km away
₹1.32 Cr - 2.45 Cr
Anon Mulund Giriraj CHSL
Anon Developers
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
DP
Destivia Properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Oscar Om Nandanvan
3.53 km away
₹2.15 Cr - 5.48 Cr
Oscar Om Nandanvan
Oscar Infrastructure Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
DP
Destivia Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Bliss Wing F
3.57 km away
₹2.0 Cr - 2.7 Cr
Runwal Bliss Wing F
Runwal Realty
3 BHK Flat Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai
H
Homeskart.Com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Blackplinth The Shivram CHSL
3.61 km away
₹1.6 Cr - 3.69 Cr
Blackplinth The Shivram CHSL
Blackplinth Developers
1.5, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
BA
Bonus Aventus Services
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalpataru Elitus
3.63 km away
₹3.09 Cr - 4.06 Cr
Kalpataru Elitus
Kalpataru Group
3 BHK Flat Mulund West, Mumbai
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sheth Montana Phase 4
3.64 km away
₹2.12 Cr - 4.81 Cr
Sheth Montana Phase 4
Ashwin Sheth Group
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
P
PENNYWISSE
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreejee Passcode Paradise
3.64 km away
₹1.17 Cr - 2.66 Cr
Shreejee Passcode Paradise
Shreejee Buildcon Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
BA
Bonus Aventus Services
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Chandralok CHS Ltd
3.65 km away
₹2.3 Cr - 3.97 Cr
Chandralok CHS Ltd
Avion Developers
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Mulund West, Mumbai
DP
Destivia Properties
Seller + 1 more

About Swapnil CHS

Swapnil CHS in Mulund East, Mumbai is a residential project. Swapnil CHS is a Ready to Move project. The project is scheduled for possession in Dec, 1991. It offers well-designed Apartment for sale. Altogether, there is 1 building in Swapnil CHS. 1 BHK are available in Swapnil CHS. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 660.0 sq.ft.. The address of Swapnil CHS is Mulund East, Mumbai.

Life at Swapnil CHS is suited for every age group. The property offers various offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup.

Bank loan approved from major banks such as HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .

Mulund East is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

Swapnil CHS Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 660 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
660 sq.ft

Mulund East
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.6/5

Neighbourhood

4.6/5

Safety

4.4/5

Inadequate parking space
All resident reviews (18 reviews)View All
Satyam Sah

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

4.3

Good things here

the stand-alone positive of this place is the excellent connectivity this place has to offer. the local train station is a major asset, making commuting to Mumbai Central areas manageable. the presence of keyboards like the eastern express Highway further simplifies travel and ensure you are well connected to other parts of Mumbai and Thane.read more

Things need improvement

access to advance amenities com at cost of high rental. no parking special provided which often leads to parking issues in locality for visitors.read more

Sajan Singh

Owner | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.5

Good things here

Located near eastern expressway highway. Great connectivity of trains and buses as Mulund railway station lies under 1 km. Peaceful community and Bill gates security provided. Local market advocable. Access to Amin it is like shopping malls schools hospitals and other recreational activities. Great hygiene and will maintenance structure ads up value to the worth.read more

Things need improvement

Access to advance amenities come at cost of high rental. No parking space provided which often leads to parking issues in locality for visitors. Some residence often free their pets to Roam around which may be a concern for small children.read more

Swapna

Others | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

Good connectivity with modern amenities.Good neghibours. Project quality is good. It's budget homesread more

Things need improvement

every thing is good. there is nothing to dislikes inthis project. I love this project & the locationtooo.read more

Kavita Lohana

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Close to eastern expressway (5 min walk) and mulund station (10 min walk) Large Sambhaji Ground - 50 m away. perfect avenue for daily exercise, jogging and sports.nread more

Things need improvement

nothing really. =============================================================================================read more

Harish Dedhiya

Owner | 2 years ago

4.3

Good things here

The locality is regularly maintained by the residents and municipality. It is a well connected location with close access to Mulund Station as well as Eastern Express Highwayread more

Things need improvement

No such drawbacks. It is a gated community. It has good access of water and electricity as well as good stores and market and restaurants around itread more

View All

18 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Mulund East

(Apartments)
-1.49%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Mulund East in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Mulund East
-1.49%
Last 1 Year
₹20.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
59 More
Mulund East is a very popular suburb in Mumbai is popular also as a residential area. This locality is at the junction between Navi Mumbai via the Aurali bridge and is also at the junction to the western Mumbai areas of Andheri, Juhu, Vile parle via Powai. The Eastern Mumbai expressway passes through Mulund East and the important link road in the area is the LBS (Lal Bahadur Shastri) Marg. there are several industrial hubs in Mulund East including renowned pharmaceutical companies such as John son and Johnson and Glaxo. There is a great demand for housing in this area and there are presently ly 6 new residential projects of which 5 are still under construction. 1BHK and 2BHK apartments are the most popular apartments and they constitute 75% of all the property on sale. The average rates of these apartments are around Rs 25000 per sq foot. Many of the leading builders of the Mumbai area including Lodha builders, Keytech Nicco, Konark Realtors and the Romell groups are building projects in Mulund East. The localities surrounding Mulund East are Mulund West, Thane and Ghatkopar West. Read More
Mulund East is at the junction of Navi Mumbai,Thane and directly connected to western Mumbai coast
International Airport is located 20 kms away and is easily accessible by road
popular residential area due to strategic location
One of the best and most popular residential areas to live in
Good schools, parks, good restaurants and excellent residential projects with all amenities

What is good here

  • Local train network available from Mulund station
  • Excellent road infrastructure with arterial roads connecting to major expressways
  • Road condition good with almost no potholes
  • International schools and Kendriya Vidyalays in Mulund East
  • The area in and around Mulund East has several multispeciality and general hospitals read more
  • Mulund East has a mix of open markets, marts and open markets
  • Mulund East is a socially busy area and is safe at night in the residential areas onlyread more
  • Street lights are adequate in the main roads.
  • Regular police patrolling active by day and night
  • Several gardens and parks in and around Mulund East
  • street and area Cleaning not adequate, occasional garbage accumulation
  • Pollution mostly from road traffic
  • Real estate demand is slowly picking up and Mulund East is a preferred residential locationread more
  • Knowledge Parks, offices and business centres nearby
  • Eastern Express Highway

What can be better

  • Vehicular honking on the roads is a major issue
  • Some areas have very old water pipeline that needs repalcement and repair
  • Unchecked pavement encroachemnt is present on Anna Nagar First Avenue
Mulund East, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
480sq.ft
Jaydeep One Project Images
RERA
₹1.11 Cr
₹23.17k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Morphosis Adagio
Mulund West, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
463sq.ft
Morphosis Adagio Project Images
RERA
₹92.6 L
₹20.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2024
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Runwal Bliss Wing H
Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
358sq.ft
Runwal Bliss Wing H Project Images
RERA
₹1.08 Cr
₹30.14k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Swapnil CHS

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Swapnil CHS?

Hospitals such as Jupiter Hospital, Fortis Hospital Mulund, Apex Hospitals Mulund are located close to Swapnil CHS, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

How many floors are available in Swapnil CHS?

There are 1 towers with 5 floors each, in Swapnil CHS.

Are there any metro station nearby Swapnil CHS?

The closest metro station near Swapnil CHS is Saki Naka Metro Station which is around 10.55 kms away from the society.

What is the possession status of Swapnil CHS?

The possession status of Swapnil CHS is Ready to Move.

What are the key amenities of Swapnil CHS?

Lift(s) and Power Backup are some of the key amenities offered at Swapnil CHS, designed to make everyday living more comfortable for residents. Click to view more amenities.

What are the popular landmarks nearby Swapnil CHS?

Popular landmarks near Swapnil CHS in Mulund East, Mumbai include well known schools such as Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School, Bombay Presidency International School, hospitals such as Jupiter Hospital, Fortis Hospital Mulund and shopping centers such as R Mall, Mulund, Kappeesh Mall, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near Swapnil CHS.