housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Mumbai
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
Seen Properties
Saved Properties
Recent Searches
My Transactions
Top Search
All cities
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Kune N.m.
Igatpuri
Alibag
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Kune N.m.
Igatpuri
Alibag
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Top Builders in City
Top Builders in City
Unsubscribe Alerts
Visit Help Center
Preferred Language
भाषा बदलें
Preferred Language
Download Housing App
Follow on
Last updated: Mar 23, 2022

Rashmi Star City

Mahalaxmi Nagar, Juchandra, Naigoan East, Mira Road and Beyond, Mumbai
8.12 L - 38.73 L₹8.12 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Rashmi Star CityGallery Cover Pic of Rashmi Star City
Save
Project Image of 480.0 - 999.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Rashmi Star City
+ 8 more
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹8.12 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
480.00 sq.ft. - 999.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Recommended Properties
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Bank Offers
Calculator
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Why Rashmi Star City?

Enhanced living with amenities like rainwater harvesting
Civic amenities
Schools, hospitals, banks are within easy reach

Rashmi Star City Overview

Sizes
480.00 sq.ft. - 999.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
10 Buildings - 364 units
Launch Date
Jul, 2011
Avg. Price
8.12 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP99000005391
+2 more
Share
Save

About Rashmi Star City

Check out this residential project for sale by Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. in Naigaon East, Mumbai. Rashmi Star City offers Apartment as property type. It is currently Ready to Move. Available configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 480.0 - 999.0 sq.ft.. Rashmi Star City possession is Dec, 2012. Altogether, there are 364 units available. There are 10 buildings in this property. The address of Rashmi Star City is Mahalaxmi Nagar,Juchandra,Naigoan East.

At Rashmi Star City, all residents have easy access to some of the truly desired facilities such as Lift, Rainwater Harvesting, Gymnasium, Power Backup. If you are a sports lover, there are provisions meant for you such as a Cycling & Jogging Track. There is 24x7 Security. Come home to Rashmi Star City.

PNB Housing Finance, Axis Bank, LIC Housing Finance, HDFC, Indiabulls Finance, IIFL, Citibank, L&T Housing Finance, DHFL have approved home loans for Rashmi Star City.

Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. is a renowned developer firm. The company was established in 2004 and has 41 projects to its credit.

Naigaon East is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show Less About Project

Popular Properties Nearby

Rashmi Star City Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
    20.06 L - 23.39 L
  • 1 RK
    Apartment
    8.12 L - 20.06 L
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
    28.42 L - 38.73 L
  • 247.00 sq.ft
  • 248.00 sq.ft
  • 288.00 sq.ft
  • 284.00 sq.ft
  • 288.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
₹ 20.06 L
Carpet Area : 247.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹10.62 K
Under Construction
Project: Rashmi Star City Phase 2
RERA: P99000005391
Possession Starts: Jun, 2026
Rashmi Star City Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 247 sq.ft 1
ConfigurationAreaPrice
1 BHK Apartment247.00 sq.ft 20.06 L
1 BHK Apartment248.00 sq.ft 20.14 L
1 BHK Apartment288.00 sq.ft 23.39 L
1 BHK Apartment284.00 sq.ft 22.24 L
1 BHK Apartment288.00 sq.ft 22.54 L
1 RK Apartment100.00 sq.ft 8.12 L
1 RK Apartment226.00 sq.ft 18.35 L
1 RK Apartment247.00 sq.ft 20.06 L
1 RK Apartment207.00 sq.ft 16.21 L
1 RK Apartment226.00 sq.ft 17.69 L
2 BHK Apartment350.00 sq.ft 28.42 L
2 BHK Apartment477.00 sq.ft 38.73 L
2 BHK Apartment470.00 sq.ft 36.8 L
2 BHK Apartment477.00 sq.ft 37.35 L
Floor Plan Unavailable

Tour Rashmi Star City: Images & Video

3D Tour of Rashmi Star City
Start Video Tour
Gallery Cover Pic of Rashmi Star City
See Project Photos
Groceries/Supermarkets Image of 480.0 - 999.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Rashmi Star City
See Neighbourhood Images
Groceries/Supermarkets Image of 480.0 - 999.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Rashmi Star City
See Locality Overview Video

Rashmi Star City Amenities

Vastu Compliant
Garbage Disposal
Children's Play Area
Yoga/Meditation Area
Indoor Games
Fire Fighting System
Flower Garden
Car Parking
Club House
Maintenance Staff
Water Storage
Squash Court
Vaastu Compliant
Staff Quarter
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Gymnasium
Swimming Pool
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
Lift(s)

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Vitrified Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Concealed Plumbing
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Windows: Anodized Aluminium Sliding
View Less Amenities and Interiors
Be the first to rate this Project

Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. Bank Offers (3)

Calculate Your Number

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Commute
Railway in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Juchandra900 m
Naigaon Railway Station2.1 km
Vasai Road Railway Station4.2 km
Bhayandar Railway Station5.5 km
Bhayandar5.5 km
Airport in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Juhu Airport29.3 km
Helipad Film City23.1 km
Juhu Aerodrome29.3 km
Kalyan Sports Complex Helipad29.6 km
RMP Helipad12.8 km
Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Shrikant Foods100 m
Niranjan Tea And Snacks Centre100 m
YASH INDIAN CHINESE CORNER100 m
Chandani Rat Dhaba300 m
Gopal Hotel300 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Sai Harsh Medical Stores100 m
Shree Krishna Medical200 m
Shri Narayan Medical Store800 m
Shree Narayan Medical Store800 m
Om Sai Hospital & Medical Store800 m
Hospital in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Multispeciality Hospital300 m
PRARAMBH MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME - Hospital in Naigaon700 m
juchandra municipal hospital700 m
Ishaan Chemist800 m
Swasth diagnostic center1.1 km
Shopping
Mall in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Supreme Complex400 m
Navkar commercial complex800 m
Patanjali Shop900 m
Hariom Retalors900 m
Naigaon Property900 m
Parks
Park in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Seven Square Park500 m
Suprime Garden1.9 km
Pareira Nagar Park1.9 km
Rajivali Talav2.4 km
Mariam Nagar ground2.4 km
Banks
Atm in Naigaon East
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM1000 m
HDFC Bank ATM1.4 km
HDFC Bank ATM1.6 km
ICICI Bank ATM2.6 km
Groceries
Grocery in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Viva Supermarket300 m
Jai Santoshi Mata Kirana Stores900 m
Jai Mataji Mini Market1.8 km
Bharat Kinara And General Stores2.8 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Naigaon East
NameDistance
A S Films Production500 m

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Groceries/Supermarkets Image of 480.0 - 999.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Rashmi Star City
Locality Overview
Naigaon East is the fastest developing locality in North Mumbai. There has been a vast development and huge revolution in the economic phase of this suburb. The flexibility of the transportation system has contributed a lot in the popularity of this place. This locality is well connected with the important cities as well as the rest of the area through well-developed highways, roadways, etc. It is governed by the Vasai-Virar Municipal Corporation (VVMC). It is also the name of a railway station on the Western Line of the Mumbai suburban railway. Its located after the major creek between Bhayander and Naigaon. It is connected to Vasai by VVMT. Naigaon East is connected to the Ahmedabad Highway by the Naigaon East road. Residents can enjoy a comfortable and luxurious life due to the availability of all the basic requirements and ultra-modern amenities and facilities. 
Know more about Naigaon East

Price Trends Of Naigaon East

 6.37%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120173772
Quarter 220173784
Quarter 320174038
Quarter 420174095
Quarter 120184327
Quarter 220184496
Quarter 320184680
Quarter 420184680
Quarter 120194674
Quarter 220194665
Quarter 320194816
Quarter 420194818
Quarter 120204918
Quarter 220204922
Quarter 320205008
Quarter 420205070
Quarter 120215130
Quarter 220215178
Quarter 320215192
Quarter 420215357
Quarter 120225508
Quarter 220225508
Quarter 320225508
Quarter 420225508

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
850 sq.ft
37.0 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
22.0 L
Sonu Singh
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft
26.0 L
Bluespace Realty
Housing Expert
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
21.0 L
MANSI GAIKWAD
Housing Expert
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft
26.0 L
Satyam Property
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
570 sq.ft
25.0 L
Yash Property
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft
22.5 L
SALES AND MARKETING TEAM
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
560 sq.ft
24.0 L
Mahaveer Real Estate Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
23.0 L
Mohit Singh
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
510 sq.ft
20.5 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
21.0 L
Sonu Singh
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
510 sq.ft
23.5 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
22.0 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
21.0 L
Sonu Singh
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
850 sq.ft
37.0 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
21.5 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
525 sq.ft
21.5 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft
21.0 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
850 sq.ft
37.5 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
510 sq.ft
20.5 L
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
610 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,500
Mohit Singh
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
850 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
9,000
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,500
Yash Property
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
6,500
SALES AND MARKETING TEAM
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,000
Mahaveer Real Estate Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,500
Sonu Singh
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
6,000
Dharma Housing Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
600 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,500
Yash Property
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
540 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
8,500
Mohit Singh
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,500
Ajay Singh Broker
Owner
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,500
Ajay Singh Broker
Owner
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,500
Dharmendra Tripathi
Agent
33 properties VIEW ALL 17 properties VIEW ALL

Rashmi Star City Developer Information

Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. started its journey by building modern homes and have traveled a long way to prove their name in this competitive Real Estate world. With a burning desire to build a reputed and reliable brand, they dedicated themselves and completed a number of projects in record time. They come with highest quality tradition, brings you multiple designs to choose from so that the customer can select a custom-built living space. Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. have evolved with modern, spectacular and working designs by leading architects, a competent, result and oriented work force.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
  • Rashmi Housing Hill View
    Price on Request
    Rashmi Housing Hill View
    2 BHK Flat
    Golani Naka, Vasai East,Mumbai
  • Rashmi Housing Hill View
    Price on Request
    Rashmi Housing Hill View
    2 BHK Flat
    Golani Naka, Vasai East,Mumbai
  • Rashmi Housing Hill View
    Price on Request
    Rashmi Housing Hill View
    2 BHK Flat
    Golani Naka, Vasai East,Mumbai

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
For Project
Q:

What is the all inclusive rate of 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City?

A:

1 BHK in Rashmi Star City starts at Rs. 17.29 lakhs (excluding other costs). Contact the developer to get information about total costs.

Answered 615 days ago
For Project
Q:

How is the water supply in Rashmi Star City?

A:

Rashmi Star City has provisions for adequate water supply.

Answered 501 days ago
For Project
Q:

Are there commercial shops in Rashmi Star City?

A:

Rashmi Star City has shops but not listed here. Contact the developer to get information about their availability.

Answered 623 days ago
For Project
Q:

Does the project have a completion date registered with RERA?

A:

Date of completion as provided to RERA is May, 2015.

Answered 697 days ago
For Project
Q:

What is the carpet area for all configs in this project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 347 sqft.

Answered 697 days ago
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 2 BHK in Rashmi Star City?

The price of 2 BHK in Rashmi Star City is Rs.34.97 L.

What is the price of 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City?

The price of 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City is Rs.16.8 L.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Rashmi Star City?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Rashmi Star City is 999.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City is 480.0 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Rashmi Star City?

The possession status of Rashmi Star City is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2012.

What are the nearby projects to Rashmi Star City?

Where is Rashmi Star City located?

The Rashmi Star City is located in Naigaon East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Naigaon East

What are the other projects done by Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. in Mumbai?

The other projects done by Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. are:

More Projects By Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd.

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to Rashmi Star City