Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Savera Devtara Heights
RNA Shree Ram Van Phase II
Unity Serenity Gardens Wing E And F
GM Sai Ashish
AV Crystal
Sri Ajasmita New Bhagwati CHSL
Shree Savaliya Avenue
Kanungo Fragrance
Nano Deep Classic
Orchid Galaxy Apartment D E Wing
Om Sai Apartment
RNA N G Valencia Phase II
RNA N G Valencia Phase I
Andrades Krutartha
Newstar Hayaat Moon
Kawali Savewadi 2
Shreedham Group Excellency
Smit Heights
Sumatinath Gopikisan Patil Complex
Shubham Shree Hari Darshan Building No 7
Resale Projects
Veena Dynasty
Kumavat Sava Homes
Unique Shanti The Address
Ritu Dreams
Ruby Vijay Height
Kumawat Manish Apartment
MSS Mangalmurti Nagar
Casa Terraza Wing C
Mahavir Kanti Nx
Navkar Tower
Sealink MIttal Enclave
Pavitra Gruh Pavitradham
Joshua Iris
Shiv Yashwant Empire
Ms Homage Richmond Town Phase II Lake Exotica
Rajhans Emerald
Pereira Vencel
PIL Tower
Nicon Infinity
RNA N G Silver Spring
Top Builders in City
Tharwani Infrastructures
Shree Ganesh Developers
Royal Realtors Group Of Companies
Chandak Group
Sai Raj Nirmaan Realtors
MW Group
Unique Shanti Developers
Vasai One Realty
Tharwani Realty
Virar Bolinj Yashwant Krupa CHSL
DGS Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
P G Developers
L&T Realty
Sanghvi Parsssva Group of Companies
Kuber Group
Supertech Limited
Sunil M Dhairyawan And Harshad D Shah
Nyati Group
Dreamax
Qualcon
Panvelkar Group
Mohan Group
Royce Developers
A & O Realty
Kavya Buildcon Builders
Solitaire Constructions
Bhairaav Group
Kabra Group
Regency Builders
Builders in India
Last updated: Apr 6, 2018

Rashmi Star City

Near MSEB Office, Juchandra Road, Naigaon East, Naigaon
7.43 L - 35.41 L₹7.42 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Rashmi Star City
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configs
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹7.42 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
495.00 sq.ft. - 514.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Rashmi Star City Overview

Project Size
30 Buildings - 2500 units
Launch Date
Jul, 2011
Rera IdP99000006967
+3 more
Rashmi Star City Phase 3
P99000007752
Rashmi Star City Phase 4
P99000009093
Rashmi Star City Phase 2
P99000005391
About Property
Star City is one of the creatively built residential projects which meet the desire of coziness and comfort. The infrastructure is beautifully designed that makes an extraordinary approach towards the city. The residence’s every corner is artistically built for better and convenient living which is sure of fulfilling your dream home project. The apartment makes sure of delivering spacious living area for lavish and comfortable living. The residence is surrounded by green ambiance which allows you to live in a nature loving area with cool and calm existence. Star City is built with excellence to meet your desire home come true where you can experience best living lifestyle with your loved ones.
  • Landscaped Arena
  • Earthquake Resistant RCC Framed Structure
  • Strategic Location Benefits
Read Less

Rashmi Star City Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
    18.37 L - 21.38 L
  • 1 RK
    Apartment
    7.42 L - 18.33 L
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
    25.98 L - 35.41 L
Carpet Area
Project Name
RERA ID
Pricing
283.95 sq.ft
Rashmi Star City Phase 5
Under Construction
P99000006967
₹ 21.08 L
287.93 sq.ft
Rashmi Star City Phase 3
Under Construction
P99000007752
₹ 21.38 L
283.95 sq.ft
Rashmi Star City Phase 4
Under Construction
P99000009093
₹ 21.08 L
247.46 sq.ft
Rashmi Star City Phase 2
Under Construction
P99000005391
₹ 18.37 L
248.43 sq.ft
Rashmi Star City Phase 2
Under Construction
P99000005391
₹ 18.45 L
287.93 sq.ft
Rashmi Star City Phase 2
Under Construction
P99000005391
₹ 21.38 L

Rashmi Star City Bank Offers (9)

Rashmi Star City Amenities

  • Indoor Games wherein residents can bask on their favorite games
Children Play Area
Lift

floorings

Living/Dining: Standard Floorings
Master Bedroom: Standard Floorings
Other Bedroom: Standard Floorings
Kitchen: Standard Floorings
Toilets: Standard Floorings
Balcony: Standard Floorings

fittings

Electrical: Standard Fittings
Toilets: Standard Fittings
Kitchen: Standard Fittings
Doors: Standard Fittings
Windows: Standard Fittings
Others: Standard Fittings

walls

Interior: Standard Paints
Exterior: Standard Paints
Kitchen: Standard Paints
Toilets: Standard Paints

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
500 sq.ft
23.0 L
Saiba Real Estate Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
500 sq.ft
21.0 L
Rohit Yadav
Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
500 sq.ft
22.0 L
Saiba Real Estate Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
850 sq.ft | Unfurnished
7,000
Saiba Real Estate Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
5,500
Nikhil Sharma
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
550 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,000
Saiba Real Estate Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
500 sq.ft | Unfurnished
6,000
Saiba Real Estate Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
3 properties VIEW ALL 7 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Naigaon East is the fastest developing locality in North Mumbai. There has been a vast development and huge revolution in the economic phase of this suburb. The flexibility of the transportation system has contributed a lot in the popularity of this place. This locality is well connected with the important cities as well as the rest of the area through well-developed highways, roadways, etc. It is governed by the Vasai-Virar Municipal Corporation (VVMC). It is also the name of a railway station on the Western Line of the Mumbai suburban railway. Its located after the major creek between Bhayander and Naigaon. It is connected to Vasai by VVMT. Naigaon East is connected to the Ahmedabad Highway by the Naigaon East road. Residents can enjoy a comfortable and luxurious life due to the availability of all the basic requirements and ultra-modern amenities and facilities.
Know more about Naigaon East

Price Trends Of Naigaon East

 15.17%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220134082
Quarter 320134025
Quarter 420133933
Quarter 120143964
Quarter 220144125
Quarter 320144198
Quarter 420144187
Quarter 120154189
Quarter 220154167
Quarter 320154181
Quarter 420154184
Quarter 120164158
Quarter 220164154
Quarter 320164140
Quarter 420164071
Quarter 120173951
Quarter 220173956
Quarter 320173983
Quarter 420173918
Quarter 120184119
Quarter 220184096
Quarter 320184688
Quarter 420184744
See price trends in Naigaon East

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Juchandra800 m
Naigaon Railway Station2.1 km
Vasai Road Railway Station4.3 km
Bhayandar Railway Station5.5 km
Bhayandar5.5 km
Airport
NameDistance
Juhu Airport29.3 km
Helipad Film City23.1 km
Juhu Aerodrome29.3 km
Kalyan Sports Complex Helipad29.6 km
RMP Helipad12.9 km
Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Shrikant Foods100 m
Niranjan Tea And Snacks Centre100 m
YASH INDIAN CHINESE CORNER100 m
Chandani Rat Dhaba300 m
Gopal Hotel300 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Sai Harsh Medical Stores100 m
Shree Krishna Medical200 m
Om Sai Hospital & Medical Store800 m
Shri Narayan Medical Store800 m
Shree Narayan Medical Store800 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Multispeciality Hospital200 m
PRARAMBH MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME - Hospital in Naigaon600 m
juchandra municipal hospital700 m
Ishaan Chemist800 m
Swasth diagnostic center1.1 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Supreme Complex400 m
Patanjali Shop800 m
Hariom Retalors800 m
Navkar commercial complex900 m
Naigaon Property900 m
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Seven Square Park500 m
Suprime Garden1.9 km
Pareira Nagar Park2 km
Rajivali Talav2.4 km
Mariam Nagar ground2.5 km
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM1000 m
HDFC Bank ATM1.4 km
HDFC Bank ATM1.7 km
ICICI Bank ATM2.6 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Viva Supermarket200 m
Jai Santoshi Mata Kirana Stores800 m
Jai Mataji Mini Market1.9 km
Bharat Kinara And General Stores2.8 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
A S Films Production400 m
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 6 neighbourhood images around Naigaon East
View All
Groceries/Supermarkets Image of 347.0 - 350.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Rashmi Star City
Schools &Universities Image of 347.0 - 350.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Rashmi Star City
Hospitals & Clinics Image of 347.0 - 350.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Rashmi Star City
+
3 more

Rashmi Star City Developer Information

RH
Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd.
Established In
2004
Total Projects
150
Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. started its journey by building modern homes and have traveled a long way to prove their name in this competitive Real Estate world. With a burning desire to build a reputed and reliable brand, they dedicated themselves and completed a number of projects in record time. They come with highest quality tradition, brings you multiple designs to choose from so that the customer can select a custom-built living space. Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. have evolved with modern, spectacular and working designs by leading architects, a competent, result and oriented work force.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Rashmi Star City

Frequently Asked Questions about Rashmi Star City

What are the other projects done by Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd. in Naigaon?
Where is Rashmi Star City exactly located?
The Rashmi Star City Naigaon is located in Naigaon East . View all Projects in Naigaon East
What are the nearby projects to Rashmi Star City?
What are the possession status and possession date of Rashmi Star City?
The possession status of Rashmi Star City is active and is available for possession in/from May, 2015.
How much is the area of 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City?
The total area of a 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City is 514.0sq.ft..
What is the price of 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City?
The price of 1 BHK in Rashmi Star City starts at Rs. 25.7 L.
See Less

More Projects By Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd.

Similar Properties to Rashmi Star City

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report