Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 11 of 11

New Residential Projects in Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Royappa Nagar? ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Royappa Nagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
GTK Sai Beverly Hills (600 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Royappa Nagar, Chennai
Sai Beverly Hills Phase 4 (600 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Royappa Nagar, Chennai
Diya Homes (548 sq.ft)
₹19.11 L - 38.11 L
Royappa Nagar, Chennai
City Green City (1800 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Royappa Nagar, Chennai
City Kuberar Avenue (1301 sq.ft)
₹29.92 L - 81.6 L
Royappa Nagar, Chennai
Platinum Sai Nagar (1000 sq.ft)
₹14.0 L - 17.99 L
Royappa Nagar, Chennai
Vishwak Sriram Avenue (1187 sq.ft)
₹27.3 L - 29.05 L
Royappa Nagar, Chennai
...Read more
GF
GTK Foundations
1/4

Residential Land / Plots in Royappa Nagar

600 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1500 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2022
GF
GTK Foundations
1/3

Residential Land / Plots in Royappa Nagar

600 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1500 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2022
Updated
3w ago
GS
Grand Space Developers

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Royappa Nagar

1 BHK Flat
₹19.11 L - 38.11 L
2 BHK Flat
₹19.11 L - 38.11 L
3 BHK Flat
₹19.11 L - 38.11 L
Possession: Sep, 2016
TP
Thiru P Vidyasankar
Gallery Cover Pic of Sathyam Magic Meadows

Property in Royappa Nagar

Possession: Jun, 2024
TV
Thiru Vadlamani Padmanaidu
Gallery Cover Pic of B And B Garden Phase II

Property in Royappa Nagar

Possession: Oct, 2023
C
citylands
Residential Lands for Sale in City Green City

Residential Land / Plots in Royappa Nagar

1800 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2331 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2455 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2537 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3000 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Jun, 2012
C
citylands
Residential Lands for Sale in City Kuberar Avenue

Residential Land / Plots in Royappa Nagar

1301 sq.ft Plot
₹29.92 L
1702 sq.ft Plot
₹39.15 L
1885 sq.ft Plot
₹43.35 L
2040 sq.ft Plot
₹46.92 L
2065 sq.ft Plot
₹47.49 L
2072 sq.ft Plot
₹47.66 L
2194 sq.ft Plot
₹50.46 L
2228 sq.ft Plot
₹51.24 L
2714 sq.ft Plot
₹62.42 L
2903 sq.ft Plot
₹66.77 L
3548 sq.ft Plot
₹81.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.3k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2013

Zero Brokerage Projects around Royappa Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
3.10 kmfrom
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
Staar Homes
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
3.53 kmfrom
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
3.76 kmfrom
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
3.96 kmfrom
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
LML Sky Living
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
PF
Platinum Foundations
Residential Lands for Sale in Platinum Sai Nagar

Residential Land / Plots in Royappa Nagar

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹14 L
1285 sq.ft Plot
₹17.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2015
VP
Vishwak Properties
Residential Lands for Sale in Vishwak Sriram Avenue

Residential Land / Plots in Royappa Nagar

1187 sq.ft Plot
₹27.3 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹28.75 L
1263 sq.ft Plot
₹29.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.3k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2016
TM
Thiru M D Diwagaran
Gallery Cover Pic of MCV Nagar

Property in Royappa Nagar

Possession: Jan, 2023

Nearby Properties Around (Royappa Nagar)

VA
VEERA A
1/6
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

688 sq.ft Plot
₹52.51 L
834 sq.ft Plot
₹63.65 L
891 sq.ft Plot
₹68 L
957 sq.ft Plot
₹73.04 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹76.17 L
1009 sq.ft Plot
₹77.01 L
1013 sq.ft Plot
₹77.31 L
1018 sq.ft Plot
₹77.69 L
1025 sq.ft Plot
₹78.23 L
1041 sq.ft Plot
₹79.45 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹80.21 L
1075 sq.ft Plot
₹82.04 L
1082 sq.ft Plot
₹82.58 L
1265 sq.ft Plot
₹96.54 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹96.62 L
1269 sq.ft Plot
₹96.85 L
1324 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1331 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
1387 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1468 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1527 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1638 sq.ft Plot
₹1.25 Cr
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1674 sq.ft Plot
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.63k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/13
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

700 sq.ft Plot
₹45.5 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹52 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹65 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹78 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹91 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.3 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.56 Cr
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.95 Cr
3500 sq.ft Plot
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
DD
DAC Developers
1/33
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.42 K/sq.ftSizes: 1164 - 1490 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
LH
LML Homes
1/30
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹87.37 L - 97.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.08 K/sq.ftSizes: 1095 - 1495 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
BH
Budget Housing and Properties
1/4
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Manimangalam

800 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹29.94 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹32.64 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹34.5 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹35.64 L
1213 sq.ft Plot
₹36.39 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹37.5 L
1568 sq.ft Plot
₹47.04 L
1713 sq.ft Plot
₹51.39 L
1956 sq.ft Plot
₹58.68 L
2202 sq.ft Plot
₹66.06 L
2698 sq.ft Plot
₹80.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
SP
Shriram Properties
+ 1 more
1/44
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.51 Cr - 1.98 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.75 K - 9.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1725 - 2140 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
TN
The Nest Builder
1/22
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 1385 - 1475 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027

Ready to Move Projects around Royappa Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
by Staar Homes
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
by Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
TN
The Nest Builder
1/10
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1455 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
HH
Hitech Housing And Properties
1/10
3.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

623 sq.ft Plot
₹31.14 L
623 sq.ft Plot
₹31.14 L - 31.17 L
665 sq.ft Plot
₹33.22 L
764 sq.ft Plot
₹38.17 L
773 sq.ft Plot
₹38.64 L
776 sq.ft Plot
₹38.79 L
781 sq.ft Plot
₹39.03 L
801 sq.ft Plot
₹40.06 L
810 sq.ft Plot
₹40.47 L
917 sq.ft Plot
₹45.84 L
921 sq.ft Plot
₹46.04 L
931 sq.ft Plot
₹46.54 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹48.31 L
971 sq.ft Plot
₹48.56 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹49.9 L
1012 sq.ft Plot
₹50.59 L
1224 sq.ft Plot
₹61.17 L
1280 sq.ft Plot
₹63.97 L
1305 sq.ft Plot
₹65.24 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
TG
Tulive GK Shetty
1/21
3.2 kms away

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2.5 BHK Flat
₹66.82 L - 71.05 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.01 L - 74.41 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1152 - 1283 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/48
6.1 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Thirumudivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹95 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftSizes: 1427 - 1497 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2015
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/4
6.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Padappai

750 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹67.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/6
6.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Padappai

750 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹67.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/6
6.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Urapakkam

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.94 L
3400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/7
6.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Urapakkam

2 BHK Villa
₹64.8 L - 72 L
3 BHK Villa
₹86.4 L - 93.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 900 - 1300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/3
6.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Urapakkam

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.94 L
3400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
CH
Citylife Homes
+ 1 more
1/18
1.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manimangalam

2 BHK Flat
₹57 L - 65.11 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.34 L - 79.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.37 K/sq.ftSizes: 1061 - 1483 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2025
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
1/3
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Mudichur

1 BHK Flat
₹35.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.3k/sq.ftSizes: 561 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
NC
NNK Construction
1/16
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

2 BHK Flat
₹53 L - 53.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 915 - 920 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pillars Property Developers
1/11
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

800 sq.ft Plot
₹40 L
951 sq.ft Plot
₹47.55 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹48.3 L
1039 sq.ft Plot
₹51.95 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹53 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
1310 sq.ft Plot
₹65.5 L
1769 sq.ft Plot
₹88.45 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Mahalakshmi Nagar
5,401
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sasthri Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in GTK Sai Beverly Hills
Residential Plots
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
27.29 L-4.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of  Mansarovar Apartment
Property
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of MCV Nagar
Property
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in City Kuberar Avenue
Residential Plots
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
29.92 L-81.6 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sathyam Magic Meadows
Property
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Vishwak Sriram Avenue
Residential Plots
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
27.3 L-29.05 L
Gallery Cover Pic of  Diya Homes
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
19.11 L-38.11 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Platinum Sai Nagar
Residential Plots
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
14.0 L-17.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in City Green City
Residential Plots
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of B And B Garden Phase II
Property
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Naduveerapattu
5,273
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dharkast
4,039
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Erumaiyur
2 people rated this locality
3.38
11,149