Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Bhavani Darshan

RERA
By Bhavani Builders & Developers
Gut No. 895-896 PT, At Shirgaon, Palghar, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Sep, 2021
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
291 - 491 sq.ft

Bhavani Darshan Highlights

3 open side properties
Rainwater harvesting are some of the prominent amenities
Schools, hospitals in close vicinity
Property Location
Gut No. 895-896 PT, At Shirgaon, Palghar, Mumbai
Around This Project
School
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Palghar (Academic Block)
9 mins
(4.5 km)
Hospital
Aarogyam Multispeciality Hospital
10 mins
(6.5 km)
Restaurant
Mansh Family Restaurant
View more on Maps

Bhavani Darshan Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
1 Acres
Sizes
291 - 491 sq.ft.
Project Size
4 Buildings
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Sep, 2021
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
P99000010315
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Shrushti Phase II
₹22.54 L - 31.96 L
Vardhaman Shrushti Phase II
Arun Kathod Kambari
1, 2 BHK Flats Palghar, Mumbai
SR
Shakti Realtors
Seller

About Bhavani Darshan

Bhavani Darshan is a housing development project launched by Bhavani Builders. Situated in Palghar at Mumbai, the project is set for possession by September 2021. They offer compact 1 and 2 bedroom apartments with carpet area ranging from 291 to 491 square foot. The project provides amenities such as open car parking and rainwater harvesting to name a few. The Palghar railway station is located 6.9 kilometres away, making inter-city travel easy for residents. Zilla Parishad High School is situated just 400 meters away. Residents have easy access to hospitals such a PMWT Hospital which is just 1.6 kilometres away.

More About This Property

Bhavani Darshan is a project by Bhavani Builders & Developers in Palghar. It is a Ready to Move project. Bhavani Darshan offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Shirgaon, it is a residential project. The project is spread over 1 Acres . There are 4 buildings in this project. Bhavani Darshan offers some of the most exclusive 1 BHK, 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 291.0 - 491.0 sq.ft.. The address of Bhavani Darshan is Gut No. 895-896 PT, At Shirgaon, Palghar.

Bhavani Darshan ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. There is provision for Open Car Parking.

Bank loan is approved from major banks such as HDFC, Punjab National Bank .

The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID P99000010315.

Bhavani Builders & Developers is a reputed developer firm established in 2008. The firm has since then developed 8 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.

Shirgaon is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Bhavani Darshan Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 291 sq.ft
  • 297 sq.ft
  • 303 sq.ft
  • 313 sq.ft
  • 320 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
291 sq.ft
Rera ID
P99000010315
Possession Status
Sep, 2021
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Bhavani Darshan Top Amenities

24X7 Water Supply
Open Car Parking
Storm Water Drains
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Electrical meter Room
Sewage Treatment Plant

Bhavani Darshan Ratings & Reviews

Palghar
4.9/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.9/5

Connectivity

4.8/5

Neighbourhood

4.8/5

Safety

4.8/5

Livability
All resident reviews (25 reviews)View All
Avneesh singh

Tenant | 2 months ago

5

Good things here

nice, and surrounding are best, sab log acche hain yaha pe , aur palna ghar bhi hai sath hi tiffin seva ka service bhi hairead more

Things need improvement

ekdm jabaradst. bhot badhiya laga , aur school bhi hai uar hospital, and restaurant bhi hai , paas me hi sab.read more

Rishi Kushwaha

Owner | 2 years ago

2 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

I appreciate the abundance of amenities available within the society premises including a gym, swimming pool, gardens, and playing areas for kids. Additionally, the connectivity via well-maintained roads and easy access to cabs and autos make living here convenient and hassle-free.read more

Things need improvement

I'm concerned about the water supply issues due to hard water and the fact that it's not available round the clock. Also, despite good construction quality, the reported water seepage problems within the society are unsettling. These issues could affect the overall living experience and need prompt attention.read more

Rekha Mittal

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

The electricity and water is available everytine without any interruption. Cab fascility is also available. Safety for children is there with no crimes. The area is neat and clean with almost no pollution. Markets, school, malls etc are neary at walking distance.read more

Things need improvement

The place is like heaven with full peace but some things like the bill of electricity is somewhat expensive and condition of roads are somewhat worse. Otherwise all is good.read more

Taru Pullo

Owner | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

no we don't face any water shortage and everything is fine compared to my own locality schools,malls are present here.read more

Things need improvement

it's only my opinion but there are lots of people around there since I'm not too good with people and nothing more!!read more

crrvvr

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

yes Local market is very easily accessible and mall is also only 1km away.It is also very easily accessible. Locality is very well maintained and clear.read more

Things need improvement

There is nothing to dislike but it my suggestion that there should be cameras in lift also. Although it is not much necessaryread more

View All

25 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Palghar

(Apartments)
1.85%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Palghar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Palghar
1.85%
Last 1 Year
₹4.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Bhavani Darshan

Locality Guide
for Palghar, Mumbai

Share
st john college east
Palghar is an locality in Mumbai, Palgarh District, Maharashtra, India, 401404. Mumbai are the nearby cities to Palghar. Read More
Palghar, Mumbai
1 RK Apartment
228sq.ft
Balaji Nirvana Eco Homes Project Images
RERA
₹13.08 L
₹5.73k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
AV Smart City Phase 1
Palghar, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
321sq.ft
AV Smart City Phase 1  Project Images
RERA
₹21.48 L
₹6.69k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Paramount Enclave Phase 1
Haranwali, Mumbai
1 RK Apartment
216sq.ft
Paramount Enclave Phase 1 Project Images
RERA
₹12.69 L
₹5.88k/sq.ft

Bhavani Builders & Developers
2008
Year estd.
8
Projects

Bhavani Builders & Developers, a well known group has made a niche for itself in the industry by coming up with some of the iconic landmarks in Palghar and Gujrat. The group led by Mr. Babubhai M. Savalia, a first generation entrepreneur has made its presence felt in the area and has established itself as one of the largest construction companies in the Real Estate Industry. The vision of the group is to offer most luxurious apartments at the affordable prices and excellent customer care support with the highest customer satisfaction index to every home seeker. The company is steadily heading towards the path of growth and expansion with amazing success and several sanctioned and executable projects in hand. The group takes credit of delivering a lot of commercial and residential projects till now with the help of skilled and highly experienced team. They ensure extremely high standards for construction and customer satisfaction along with timely allotment. These are the attributes which have made them one of the most dependable names in the industry.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Bhavani Darshan
Price on Request
Bhavani Darshan
1, 2 BHK Flats
Palghar,Mumbai

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.