Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Ready to Move Properties in Azad Nagar, Choolaimedu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Azad Nagar)

GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/4
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
GN
Green Nest
1/19
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
2.1 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
VF
Viceroy Foundations
1/5
6.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹71.83 L - 83.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 837 - 1098 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/31
6.7 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.81 Cr - 4.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.99 Cr - 5.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1886 - 2608 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Azad Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
2.67 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
3.70 kmfrom
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
4.45 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
5.24 kmfrom
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Rubeetha
Owner
1/12
0.8 km away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.9k/sq.ft
1473 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmArumbakkam Metro Station- 2.3 kmSaravana B...+ More
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/2
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kodambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.95k/sq.ftSizes: 1290 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2025
PRASHANTH DEVELOPERS
Owner
1/8
2.1 kms away
Verified
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station- 0.7 kmSREE AKSHAYAM- 0.3 km
VENKATESH KRISHNAN
Owner
1/13
2.3 kms away
Verified
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.0k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station- 0.5 kmSREE AKSHAYAM- 0.1 km
CP
Cosmic Properties
1/4
2.4 kms away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.69k/sq.ft
3047 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Thousand Light Metro Station
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/13
2.4 kms away
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.84k/sq.ft
2285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingOpen Space AroundNatural Light
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/12
2.4 kms away
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.84k/sq.ft
2285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Kilpauk Metro StationClose to KMC Bus Stop
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/13
2.4 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.84k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Kilpauk Metro StationPower Backup
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/13
2.4 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.84k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupGymnasiumClose to Madras Christian College Higher Secondary School...+ More
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/18
2.8 kms away
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.26k/sq.ft
2211 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Kilpauk Metro StationClose to Spencer Plaza...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Azad Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/19
2.8 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.62k/sq.ft
2081 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Lifeline HospitalsClose to KMC Bus StopClose to Kilpauk Metro StationPower Backup...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/3
3.1 kms away
₹2.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.29k/sq.ft
1490 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionPet Friendly
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Azad Nagar, Chennai

Kamaraj Nagar
11,365
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dr.Subbarao Nagar
11,829
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Bharatheswarar Colony
11,581
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Azad Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Hansa Dwaraka
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Choolaimedu,Chennai
1.41 Cr-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kay Arr Malhotra Gardenia
3 BHK Apartment
Choolaimedu,Chennai
87.46 L-2.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Cube Luxor
3 BHK Apartment
Choolaimedu,Chennai
1.41 Cr-1.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajkham Subramaniam
3 BHK Apartment
Choolaimedu,Chennai
1.55 Cr-1.55 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jupiter Ajwa Corals
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Choolaimedu,Chennai
92.95 L-1.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chitale Amara Antara
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sierra Admiralty Estates
Property
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Altitude Art Lynwood
3 BHK Apartment
Nungambakkam,Chennai
3.22 Cr-3.22 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Gayatri
2 BHK Apartment
Kodambakkam,Chennai
1.34 Cr-1.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srinivasam Siva Sankara Ganapathy
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kodambakkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Azad Nagar, Chennai