More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 42

Flats for Sale in Sector 40, Gurgaon

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Sector 40? Housing.com offers 42+ Flats & 8+ Houses/Villas. Search from 13+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Sector 40. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Sector 40, Gurgaon - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1900 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
12 BHK Independent House (13500 sq.ft)
₹13.75 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
3 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1700 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
3 BHK Independent Builder Floor (2200 sq.ft)
₹3.6 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
Residential Plot (263 sq.yd)
₹7.36 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
9 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹6.5 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
Residential Plot (342 sq.yd)
₹8.55 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
Residential Plot (360 sq.yd)
₹8.8 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
4 BHK Independent Builder Floor (2367 sq.ft)
₹4.2 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
4 BHK Independent Builder Floor (3550 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Sector 40, Gurgaon
...Read more
BP
Bargainer Propmart
Play video
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.36k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Paras Hospitals | Best Hospital in GurugramClose to Shivam Hospita...+ More
Updated
5d ago
CH
Corporate Home Developers
1/13
Resale
₹7.36 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.8 L/sq.yd
263 sq.yd
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Rachna International School- 0.1 kmShivam Hospital- 0.1 kmMillennium City Centre Gurugram M...+ More
MQ
Majid Qureshi
Play video
1/19
Resale
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.57k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
CH
Corporate Home Developers
1/5
Resale
₹8.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.5 L/sq.yd
342 sq.yd
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CH
Corporate Home Developers
1/7
Resale
₹8.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.44 L/sq.yd
360 sq.yd
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sector 40

Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Miraya
2.47 kmfrom
₹9.49 Cr - 13.75 Cr
Godrej Miraya
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 43, Gurgaon
AD
Ayuni Direct Realty
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Uppal Southend
4.50 kmfrom
₹1.56 Cr - 5.94 Cr
Uppal Southend
The Uppal Group
Residential Plot, 3 BHK Flats Sector 49, Gurgaon
GR
Galaxy realty consulting
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Trump Towers Delhi NCR
5.37 kmfrom
₹11.74 Cr - 20.15 Cr
Trump Towers Delhi NCR
Tribeca Creators LLP
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 65, Gurgaon
AA
APEX Acreages Private Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Global Titanium SPR
5.38 kmfrom
₹5.0 Cr - 6.8 Cr
Signature Global Titanium SPR
Signature Global
3.5, 4.5 BHK Flats Sector 71, Gurgaon
RR
Royal realty consulting
Seller + 3 more
SUNDER HOMES
1/7
New Booking
Sunder Luxury Floors
₹4.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.74k/sq.ft
2367 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundLiftChildren Play Area
Updated
4w ago
GD
Gurgaon Developers
Locality Champion
1/23
New Booking
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.91k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Millennium City Centre Gurugram Metro StationC...+ More
Updated
1w ago
GG
Gupta G Properties
Locality Champion
1/16
New Booking
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.71k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
DP
Dhingra Properties
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.85 L/sq.yd
263 sq.yd
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
AY
Ashok Yadav
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.91k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Millennium City Centre Gurugram Metro...+ More
AY
Ashok Yadav
Locality Champion
1/2
Resale
₹7.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.59 L/sq.mt
220 sq.mt
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Ready to Move Projects around Sector 40

Residential Lands for Sale in Uppal Southend
₹1.56 Cr - 5.94 Cr
Uppal Southend
by The Uppal Group
Residential Plot, 3 BHK Flats
Sector 49, Gurgaon
GR
Galaxy realty consulting
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Trump Towers Delhi NCR
₹11.74 Cr - 20.15 Cr
Trump Towers Delhi NCR
by Tribeca Creators LLP
3, 4 BHK Flats
Sector 65, Gurgaon
AA
APEX Acreages Private Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashley Estate Floors 3
₹4.7 Cr
Ashley Estate Floors 3
by Ashley Estate
4 BHK Flat
Sushant Lok Phase 1, Gurgaon
PL
Paramount Luxury Floor
Seller + 1 more
RE
Royal Estate
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹5.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.56k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹5.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹46.03k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Huda City Center Metro Station Bus StopDay Care Center24*7 Security...+ More
Updated
2w ago
N
Nexthomes12
Locality Champion
1/16
New Booking
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.36k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Huda City Center Metro Station Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Communi...+ More
Updated
4w ago
SR
Swami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
AB
Amit Baisla
1/20
New Booking
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.27k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Huda City Center Metro Station Bus StopLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
MS
Manohar Shekhawat
1/3
Resale
₹2.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.93k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Rachna International School- 0.1 kmShivam Hospital- 0.1 kmMillennium City Centre Gurugram Metro Station- 3.3 km32nd ...+ More
SS
Surender Singh
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹38.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bharat
1/29
Verified
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreEarthquake Resistant
Updated
3d ago
Mohit
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹8.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.85k/sq.ft
2367 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
SH
Sunder Homes
1/9

4 BHK Flat in Sector 40

4 BHK Flat
₹3.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.96k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 40, Gurgaon

Pocket N
17,430
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Block N
17,430
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.1%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 40, Gurgaon

Gallery Cover Pic of Gaurav Real Estate 419 Sec 40
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 40,Gurgaon
1.45 Cr-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunder Luxury Floors
4 BHK Apartment
Sector 40,Gurgaon
3.78 Cr-3.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Anuj Builders Anuj Floors 2
Property
Sector 40,Gurgaon
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivek Vivek Floors 2
Property
Sector 40,Gurgaon
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chanana Real Estate Chanana Homes 9
Property
Sector 40,Gurgaon
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 40, Gurgaon

Sector 45
14 people rated this locality
4.3
14,603
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.38%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 31
13 people rated this locality
4.48
19,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.32%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 41
2 people rated this locality
3.4
16,230
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 39
10 people rated this locality
4.58
18,001
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 46
31 people rated this locality
4.29
15,171
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 15
6 people rated this locality
4.08
13,460
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.91%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 15 Part 2
13,818
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.41%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 44
10 people rated this locality