Saved
Last updated: Apr 14, 2026

Residential Plot
TNHB, Sholinganallur, Chennai South, Chennai

60.0 L
₹7.49 K/sq.ft
TNHB Main Image 1TNHB Main Image 1
Save
TNHB Plot View 1
TNHB Plot View 2
+ 8 more
801 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹7.49 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
15 Year Old
Property Location
TNHB, Sholinganallur, Chennai South, Chennai
Around This Property
School
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam
Hospital
Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital Karapakkam, Chennai
10 mins
(6.5 km)
Restaurant
Thoondil The Family Restaurant
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
60,000
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
60.0 L
Length
40 ft
Width
20 ft
Width of facing road
24 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
801 Square feet Plot for sale in Sholinganallur, Chennai. This land has a dimension of 40.0 mt length 20.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 60.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 7.49k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 24.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 60000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Thoondil The Family Restaurant, McDonald's, and Physio Pulze

Sholinganallur
4.5/5

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.6/5

Neighbourhood

4.6/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability

All resident reviews (14 reviews)View All

DKR

Owner | 9 months ago

5

Good things here

Metro access, sea shore , job opportunities, mall, railway station, ease of shopping, living qualityread more

Things need improvement

current construction , need 2 more years to grow, expensive locality, Roads getting widened now, bit busy locationread more

Maria Sharapova

Owner | 1 year ago

4.8

Good things here

There is so much of greenery and very less pollution compared to other locality in Chennai. shops and restaurants are available within walking distance. locality is clean and well maintained. street light are properly working and roads are well maintained.read more

Things need improvement

In my area there are frequent power cuts issues and also sometimes I faced parking issues in this locality in public area.read more

Aashish Kumar

Owner | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.8

Good things here

The locality has a rich history of an appreciated by those interested in local culture and heritage. public transport is easily available and good number of schools and colleges are available nearby. high class hospitals and restaurants are available within few kilometre. no water shortage and power cut issues.read more