More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 168

Flats for Sale in 42D, Sector 42, Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in 42D? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in 42D, Sector 42, Chandigarh - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
6 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹7.0 Cr
42C, Sector 42
6 BHK Independent House (1521 sq.ft)
₹4.65 Cr
Sector 35B, Sector 35
6 BHK Independent House (1530 sq.ft)
₹5.25 Cr
Meghdoot Postal Colony, Sector 37
5 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹21.0 Cr
Phase 3B-1, Sector 60
Residential Plot (900 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Mohali Village, Mohali
3 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1250 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Sector 54, Mohali
6 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹5.5 Cr
42C, Sector 42
6 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹7.5 Cr
42C, Sector 42
9 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹5.75 Cr
Phase 3 A, Sector 53
2 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
42C, Sector 42
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/9
0.53 km away
New Booking
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.11k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingPOP Finishing
Updated
2w ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/10
2.16 km away
Resale
₹4.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.57k/sq.ft
1521 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StorePower Backup
Updated
2w ago
GR
Getmax Realtors
Play video
1/24
2.21 km away
Verified
Resale
₹21.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹46.67k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
1.95 km away
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dh...+ More
Updated
4d ago
RR
RS REALESTATE
Play video
1/8
1.58 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Mohali Phase Bus StopClose to Smart Wonders SchoolClose to Chandigarh Intern...+ More
Updated
4w ago
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/8
0.53 km away
New Booking
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.56k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/8
0.53 km away
New Booking
₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantHigh CeilingPower Backup
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/6
1.53 km away
Resale
₹5.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.78k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingCorner PropertyNatural LightPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
3w ago
SE
SHRINATH ESTATE
1/5
0.56 km away
Resale
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantPark Facing
Updated
3d ago
CP
CHADHA PROPERTY CONSULTANT
Locality Champion
1/3
0.56 km away
Resale
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingRecently RenovatedClose to Delhi Public School
Updated
5d ago
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/5
2.16 km away
New Booking
₹4.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.57k/sq.ft
1521 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundHigh Ceiling
Updated
3w ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/9
2.09 km away
Resale
₹5.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.44k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingHigh CeilingPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
1.95 km away
New Booking
₹72.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/7
0.53 km away
New Booking
₹5.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.94k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantHigh CeilingPOP Finishing24*7 Security
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/7
2.09 km away
New Booking
₹5.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹32.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedNatural LightPark FacingSmart Home
Updated
3d ago
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/7
2.16 km away
New Booking
₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantHigh CeilingPower Backup24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around 42D

Gallery Cover Pic of MB Beverly Golf Avenue Phase 2
₹1.76 Cr - 2.78 Cr
MB Beverly Golf Avenue Phase 2
by MB Infrabuild Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats
Sector 65, Mohali
AC
Aavaas Consultants Developers
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lok Awas
₹51.9 L - 68.9 L
Lok Awas
by Vera Developers
2 BHK Flat
Sector 74 A, Mohali
VD
VERA DEVELOPER
Seller
BE
Bajaj Estates
Locality Champion
1/7
2.16 km away
New Booking
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.9k/sq.ft
1521 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/8
2.16 km away
New Booking
₹3.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.22k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/8
2.16 km away
New Booking
₹8.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹36.67k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StorePower Backup
Updated
3w ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/6
1.53 km away
Resale
₹9.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.33k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4w ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/7
2.16 km away
Resale
₹6.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/4
2.16 km away
Resale
₹37.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹82.22k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantPet Friendly
Updated
2w ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/8
2.16 km away
New Booking
₹7.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.0k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling
Updated
3w ago
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
1.95 km away
New Booking
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
AC
Anurag Chhabra
1/2
0.53 km away
Resale
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.56k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2w ago
BE
BAJAJ ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/6
1.75 km away
New Booking
₹23.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹52.11k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundCorner PropertyPet Friendly
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around 42D, Chandigarh

30,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14,820
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around 42D, Chandigarh

Gallery Cover Pic of Country Wave Estate Block A2
Property
Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in X Ecosystem Green Homes
Residential Plots
Sector 34,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Amayra Vista
Residential Plots
Kurali,Mohali
50.99 L-76.49 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Amayra Skycity
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Daun Majra,Mohali
80.25 L-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Noble Callista
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Sector 66,Mohali
2.71 Cr-4.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Tiara
4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-10.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Medallion Aurum
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sector 67,Mohali
3.25 Cr-4.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Exotica Homez
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sector 115,Mohali
1.06 Cr-2.17 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hero Homes
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sector 88,Mohali
95.0 L-3.14 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Cee Dee Greenwoods
Residential Plots
Sector 115,Mohali
54.98 L-82.47 L

Popular Locality for sale around 42D, Chandigarh

30,178