Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

1RK Flats for Sale in Defence Colony, Madipakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1RK Flat in Defence Colony? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Defence Colony)

DH
Dreamy Homes
1/26
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Studio, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Thoraipakkam

Studio Apartment
₹66.71 L - 70.14 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr - 2.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.72 K/sq.ftSizes: 622 - 2375 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2017
TE
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
1/37
3.5 kms away

Studio, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Chromepet

Studio Apartment
₹75.85 L - 78.18 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.41 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.56 Cr - 2.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 685 - 2554 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
Purushothaman Ak
Owner
1/20
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.77k/sq.ft
618 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 5.3 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmSarav...+ More
Sridhar Narayanan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 620 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment / Flat for sale in Madipakkam for Rs. 3720000
1.0 km away
No Brokerage
₹37.2 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 7.5 kmCoal Barbecues- 0.1 km...+ More
Subhash
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 550 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment / Flat for sale in Chromepet for Rs. 2900000
5.4 kms away
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S.C.S Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 1.9 kmAirport Metro Station- 6.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhav...+ More
Sheryl Samuel
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 350 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment / Flat for sale in Saidapet for Rs. 1000000
6.9 kms away
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Veilankanni's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmLittle Mount M...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Defence Colony, Chennai

Thiruvinnagar
8,499
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Iyappa Nagar
8,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajaji Nagar Extention
7,863
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.08%
Rise in last 1 Year
Balaji Nagar
6,711
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sivaprakasham Nagar
8,090
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Defence Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Grand Adore
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madipakkam,Chennai
77.26 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RK Heritage Tower
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
1.51 Cr-1.51 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Thai Bheema
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madipakkam,Chennai
83.39 L-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Green JSLR Homes
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
1.49 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Padmavati
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
99.0 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vesta Breeze
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Madipakkam,Chennai
84.31 L-86.33 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green ASB
3 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
1.43 Cr-1.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kamalam Vintage
2 BHK Apartment
Madipakkam,Chennai
94.95 L-95.12 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Megha Sangamam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madipakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Ram Nivas
2, 3 BHK Apartments