Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Bharathi Nagar, Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Bharathi Nagar)

PH
Premier Housing & Properties
1/13
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

700 sq.ft Plot
₹45.5 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹52 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹65 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹78 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹91 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.3 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.56 Cr
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.95 Cr
3500 sq.ft Plot
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
VA
VEERA A
1/6
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

688 sq.ft Plot
₹52.51 L
834 sq.ft Plot
₹63.65 L
891 sq.ft Plot
₹68 L
957 sq.ft Plot
₹73.04 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹76.17 L
1009 sq.ft Plot
₹77.01 L
1013 sq.ft Plot
₹77.31 L
1018 sq.ft Plot
₹77.69 L
1025 sq.ft Plot
₹78.23 L
1041 sq.ft Plot
₹79.45 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹80.21 L
1075 sq.ft Plot
₹82.04 L
1082 sq.ft Plot
₹82.58 L
1265 sq.ft Plot
₹96.54 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹96.62 L
1269 sq.ft Plot
₹96.85 L
1324 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1331 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
1387 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1468 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1527 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1638 sq.ft Plot
₹1.25 Cr
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1674 sq.ft Plot
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.63k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
+ 1 more
1/21
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Selaiyur

724 sq.ft Plot
₹54.3 L
768 sq.ft Plot
₹57.6 L
843 sq.ft Plot
₹63.23 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹66 L
982 sq.ft Plot
₹73.65 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹77.47 L
1077 sq.ft Plot
₹80.78 L
1128 sq.ft Plot
₹84.6 L
1177 sq.ft Plot
₹88.28 L
1184 sq.ft Plot
₹88.8 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹90 L
1221 sq.ft Plot
₹91.58 L
1237 sq.ft Plot
₹92.78 L
1294 sq.ft Plot
₹97.05 L
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹99.75 L
1392 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1395 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1473 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1476 sq.ft Plot
₹1.11 Cr
1563 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1884 sq.ft Plot
₹1.41 Cr
2016 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2164 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2378 sq.ft Plot
₹1.78 Cr
3493 sq.ft Plot
₹2.62 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
HH
Hitech Housing And Properties
1/10
2.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

623 sq.ft Plot
₹31.14 L
623 sq.ft Plot
₹31.14 L - 31.17 L
665 sq.ft Plot
₹33.22 L
764 sq.ft Plot
₹38.17 L
773 sq.ft Plot
₹38.64 L
776 sq.ft Plot
₹38.79 L
781 sq.ft Plot
₹39.03 L
801 sq.ft Plot
₹40.06 L
810 sq.ft Plot
₹40.47 L
917 sq.ft Plot
₹45.84 L
921 sq.ft Plot
₹46.04 L
931 sq.ft Plot
₹46.54 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹48.31 L
971 sq.ft Plot
₹48.56 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹49.9 L
1012 sq.ft Plot
₹50.59 L
1224 sq.ft Plot
₹61.17 L
1280 sq.ft Plot
₹63.97 L
1305 sq.ft Plot
₹65.24 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/6
6.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Urapakkam

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.94 L
3400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/3
6.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Urapakkam

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.94 L
3400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
BH
Budget Housing And Properties
1/4
6.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Manimangalam

800 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹29.94 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹32.64 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹34.5 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹35.64 L
1213 sq.ft Plot
₹36.39 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹37.5 L
1568 sq.ft Plot
₹47.04 L
1713 sq.ft Plot
₹51.39 L
1956 sq.ft Plot
₹58.68 L
2202 sq.ft Plot
₹66.06 L
2698 sq.ft Plot
₹80.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Bharathi Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
1.90 kmfrom
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
2.11 kmfrom
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
Staar Homes
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
5.92 kmfrom
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
6.59 kmfrom
₹24.0 L - 80.94 L
Prasanth
1/12
1.9 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri. S. Badalchand Sugankavur Chordia Vivekananda Vidyalaya Tambaram Corporation- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hos...+ More
P
Prasanth
1/10
1.9 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
PP
Pillars Property Developers
1/11
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Perungalathur

800 sq.ft Plot
₹40 L
951 sq.ft Plot
₹47.55 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹48.3 L
1039 sq.ft Plot
₹51.95 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹53 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
1310 sq.ft Plot
₹65.5 L
1769 sq.ft Plot
₹88.45 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
VH
VIKAA HOMES
1/16
2.1 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri. S. Badalchand Sugankavur Chordia Vivekananda Vidyalaya Tambaram Corporation- 3.5 kmAnnai Arul Hos...+ More
P
Prasanth
1/7
2.4 kms away
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CSI Corley Higher Secondary School- 2.9 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.5 kmVB World by Namma veedu V...+ More
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
3.2 kms away
₹48.83 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
775 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 7.8 kmVB World by Namma vee...+ More
P
Prasanth
1/3
3.2 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.47k/sq.ft
1343 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Ready to Move Projects around Bharathi Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
by Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
by Staar Homes
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
by Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots
Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
P
Prasanth
1/5
3.2 kms away
₹74.59 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1184 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
P
Prasanth
1/5
3.2 kms away
₹50.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
3.2 kms away
₹56.7 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
PP
Prabakaran Premier Housing
1/5
3.2 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Bharathi Nagar, Chennai

Judge Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kandasamy Colony
7,792
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.79%
Fall in last 1 Year
Krishna Nagar
5 people rated this locality
4.64
5,154
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Krishna Nagar
6,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
12,222
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Bharathi Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahavel Nagar
Residential Plots
Perungalathur,Chennai
37.66 L-75.32 L
Residential Lands for Sale in GP JK Avenue
Residential Plots
Vandalur,Chennai
47.25 L-1.2 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Sangamam Medora Phase 2
Residential Plots
Vandalur,Chennai
34.4 L-1.03 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Dharun villas
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Vandalur,Chennai
37.6 L-86.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Hindustan Kannan Garden
Residential Plots
Mannivakkam,Chennai
39.6 L-90.29 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Jain Ashwit Nagar
Residential Plots
Selaiyur,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Anandam Avenue ph 4
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
38.88 L-3.64 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sigaram Rathnam Garden
Residential Plots
Manimangalam,Chennai
22.39 L-71.18 L