Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
No Properties

1 RK for Sale in Chitlapakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Chitlapakkam)

HAREESH
Owner
0.7 km away

Photos under screening...

₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹333.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 2.2 kmAirport Metro Station- 7 kmAdyar Anan...+ More
TE
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
1/37
3.2 kms away

Studio, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Chromepet

Studio Apartment
₹75.85 L - 78.18 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.41 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.56 Cr - 2.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 685 - 2554 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
Purushothaman Ak
Owner
1/20
6.0 kms away
RERA
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.77k/sq.ft
618 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 5.3 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmSarav...+ More
Subhash
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 550 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment / Flat for sale in Chromepet for Rs. 2900000
1.9 kms away
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S.C.S Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 1.9 kmAirport Metro Station- 6.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhav...+ More
Sikkender
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1215 Sq.ft 1 RK Builder Floor for sale in Tambaram East for Rs. 7600000
2.2 kms away
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.26k/sq.ft
1215 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmM.K.N Madurai Idly Kadai- 0.1 kmThe Chennai...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Chitlapakkam, Chennai

Nehru Nagar
7,717
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
MC Nagar
7,313
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jothi Nagar
3,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajeswari Nagar
7,158
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Muthulakshmi Nagar
8,337
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Chitlapakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Crown
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
70.0 L-1.02 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shirdi Whitefield Khanika
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
59.64 L-80.46 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeni Joel Orchids
Property
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Prashanth
Property
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Sai Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
70.07 L-90.55 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Steps Stone HariSri
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
32.76 L-64.34 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Vikaan Sai Sri
2 BHK Apartment
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Guru
2 BHK Apartment
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of KMR Sri Nandana Avenue
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of TG Meadows
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
53.08 L-77.72 L

Popular Locality for sale around Chitlapakkam, Chennai