More Filters
Last Updated: May 2, 2026
Showing 1 - 8 of 8

Flats for Sale in Ganapathy Nagar, Shiridi Sai Nagar, Poonamallee, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Ganapathy Nagar? Housing.com offers 8+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 5+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Ganapathy Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Ganapathy Nagar, Shiridi Sai Nagar, Poonamallee, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (885 sq.ft)
₹61.95 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (561 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
ASVC Villa Central (600 sq.ft)
₹39.0 L - 58.0 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
Nellai Krishna Chandesh Villa (950 sq.ft)
₹36.1 L - 60.04 L
Asians and Assvee Construction
1/4

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Poonamallee

1 BHK Villa
₹39 L
2 BHK Villa
₹43 L - 49 L
3 BHK Villa
₹58 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.63 K - ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2022
NK
Nellai Krishna Group

2, 3 BHK Flat,Villas in Poonamallee

2 BHK Flat
₹36.1 L - 46.36 L
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
₹60.04 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
VH
VSB Housing and Properties

Property in Poonamallee

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ganapathy Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
0.82 kmfrom
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
Malles Constructions
Residential Plots Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
3.52 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
4.47 kmfrom
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SIS Florence
6.02 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 1.91 Cr
SIS Florence
South India Shelters
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 2 more
JG
JHL Global (P) Ltd.
Gallery Cover Pic of JHL Seeralam

Property in Poonamallee

Nearby Properties Around (Ganapathy Nagar)

MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹64.61 L
1226 sq.ft Plot
₹67.42 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹72.92 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹74.95 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹93.76 L
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
LH
LML Homes
1/64
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/35
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/17
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
+ 3 more
1/26
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
AP
ACS Promoters
1/16
4.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L - 91.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1310 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
AP
ACS Promoters
1/3
4.7 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹47.99 L - 54.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 903 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Ganapathy Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
by Malles Constructions
Residential Plots
Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in RLD Merlion Estate
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Steps Stone Vatsa
₹66.74 L - 84.27 L
Steps Stone Vatsa
by Stepsstone Promoters
3 BHK Flat
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller + 2 more
MD
MP Developers
1/12
6.8 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kolapakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹99.34 L - 1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1104 - 1132 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2033
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/12
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

860 sq.ft Plot
₹68.79 L
872 sq.ft Plot
₹69.75 L
943 sq.ft Plot
₹75.43 L
1017 sq.ft Plot
₹81.35 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹81.67 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹82.63 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹93.03 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1482 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹1.33 Cr
1888 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2021 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹1.67 Cr
2279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
2421 sq.ft Plot
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
Srinivasan P
Owner
1/8
2.4 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.68k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RISHS International School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 16.2 kmParadise Biryani | Kattupakkam- 0....+ More
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/9
2.6 kms away
Verified
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1269 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftGated Community
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
2.8 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.73k/sq.ft
1118 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupLiftSwimming Pool
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/22
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Villas in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹87 L - 97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 1.54 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 1132 - 3913 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2029
RL
Real Land Realty
+ 2 more
1/16
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Iyyappanthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹66.74 L - 84.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 1001 - 1264 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2016
LH
LML Homes
1/19
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹81.75 L - 95.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 993 - 1426 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
G
gobroker
+ 2 more
1/27
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹66.48 L - 80.71 L
3 BHK Flat
₹89.2 L - 91.34 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 869 - 1878 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2032
GH
Garnet Homes
1/30
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹84.02 L - 1.05 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 944 - 1674 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2014
EE
Emaar Elite
1/12
3.6 kms away
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.39k/sq.ft
942 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
EE
Emaar Elite
1/12
3.6 kms away
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.97k/sq.ft
1217 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Ganapathy Nagar, Chennai

MG Nagar
6,086
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sumithra Nagar
6,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shiridi Sai Nagar
6,080
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bvr Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Ganapathy Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in VR Fortuna
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
36.0 L-90.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in KG Kingdom Of Joy
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
14.91 L-84.37 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Jain Adarsh Avenue
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
27.82 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Manju Luxury X
3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
75.5 L-1.56 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VR Dream Space Phase 1
Property
Poonamallee,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Elite Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
55.0 L-79.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VNCT Brookside Residences
Property
Poonamallee,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Luxury Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
60.49 L-84.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Araa Chaitanya Avenue Villa
3 BHK Villa
Poonamallee,Chennai
73.7 L-80.4 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Hindustan Apurva Garden
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai