More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 24 of 24

Flats for Sale in Ilango Nagar, Ambattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Ilango Nagar? Housing.com offers 24+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 19+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Ilango Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Ilango Nagar, Ambattur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (1165 sq.ft)
₹78.0 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (970 sq.ft)
₹59.0 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (915 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (1017 sq.ft)
₹73.0 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
Residential Plot (1319 sq.ft)
₹89.0 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹66.0 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (823 sq.ft)
₹56.5 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (990 sq.ft)
₹67.5 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (834 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (970 sq.ft)
₹63.05 L
Menambedu, Ambattur
...Read more
S
SURESH
1/3
Resale
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.7k/sq.ft
1165 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nathella Vidhyodaya- 1.2 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/11
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.08k/sq.ft
970 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/7
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.56k/sq.ft
915 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.18k/sq.ft
1017 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
S
SURESH
1/5
New Booking
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.75k/sq.ft
1319 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/8
New Booking
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹56.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.87k/sq.ft
823 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
2d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ilango Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
0.77 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
5.57 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Arniyam
1.08 kmfrom
₹65.08 L - 67.13 L
SP Arniyam
Sp Construction Chennai
2 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Propconnect Skyee Apartment
1.25 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr
Propconnect Skyee Apartment
Propconnect Homes
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹67.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.82k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
2d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
834 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹63.05 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
970 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
858 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
2d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.77k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹59.48 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
915 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift
S
SURESH
1/2
Resale
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
2470 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/7
New Booking
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
3d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹52.98 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift
Updated
3w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹53.62 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Ilango Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Propconnect Skyee Apartment
₹1.2 Cr
Propconnect Skyee Apartment
by Propconnect Homes
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/10
New Booking
Akshaya Homes
RERA
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.99k/sq.ft
1035 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
Ravichandran
Owner
1/10
Resale
No Brokerage
₹59.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.92k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2d ago
Krithika
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
4d ago
Girish A
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.29k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft

Property in Ambattur, Chennai

Possession: Feb, 2015
Updated
2w ago
Karthik
Owner
2850 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Ambattur, Chennai
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
2850 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Ilango Nagar, Chennai

7,176
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.92%
Fall in last 1 Year
5,746
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.22%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,264
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11,697
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Ilango Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of GP Homes The Breeze Way
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
99.89 L-99.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Safe Aravind
2 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
52.98 L-63.05 L
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Avante
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
35.94 L-35.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of India Mayuri Maple
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VNCT The Sky Garden
Property
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of India Mayuri Mantra
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Saai
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
70.28 L-88.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Aurums Daffodils
2 BHK Apartment
Puzhal,Chennai
66.0 L-66.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Arniyam
2 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
65.08 L-67.13 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Devi Home
2 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
59.74 L-66.17 L

Popular Locality for sale around Ilango Nagar, Chennai