Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 23 of 23

2 BHK for sale in Ilango Nagar, Ambattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Ilango Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Ilango Nagar, Ambattur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (970 sq.ft)
₹59 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (864 sq.ft)
₹56.2 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1016 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (990 sq.ft)
₹67 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1050 sq.ft)
₹69 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹66 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (815 sq.ft)
₹53 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (825 sq.ft)
₹53.6 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (970 sq.ft)
₹63 L
Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1035 sq.ft)
₹62 L
Ambattur, Chennai
...Read more
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/11
New Booking
₹59 L
Avg. price: ₹6.08k/sq.ft
970 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/8
New Booking
₹56.2 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
864 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹6.89k/sq.ft
1016 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹6.77k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
6d ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/7
New Booking
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹53 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ilango Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
5.20 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
5.57 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky RWD Lemongraz
1.51 kmfrom
₹83.11 L - 1.19 Cr
Ramky RWD Lemongraz
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
GH
Green home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Samrueham
1.97 kmfrom
₹86.45 L - 1.21 Cr
SP Samrueham
Sp Construction Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹53.6 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹63 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
970 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/10
New Booking
Akshaya Homes
RERA
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹5.99k/sq.ft
1035 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/7
New Booking
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹6.56k/sq.ft
915 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
1d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹6.77k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹74 L
Avg. price: ₹6.72k/sq.ft
1101 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹6.28k/sq.ft
1099 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
SP
SP Promoters
1/3
New Booking
₹66 L
Avg. price: ₹7.17k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Ilango Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky RWD Lemongraz
₹83.11 L - 1.19 Cr
Ramky RWD Lemongraz
by Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats
Ambattur, Chennai
GH
Green home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
by M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹73 L
Avg. price: ₹7.18k/sq.ft
1017 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹72 L
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
982 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹59 L
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
858 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
6d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹56.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.87k/sq.ft
823 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
6d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
834 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
6d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Ilango Nagar, Chennai

Ramapuram
7,176
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.92%
Fall in last 1 Year
TNHB Layout
5,877
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalyanapuram
5,746
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.22%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ksr Nagar
6,264
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Athipedu
11,697
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Ilango Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of GP Homes The Breeze Way
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
99.89 L-99.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Safe Aravind
2 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
52.98 L-63.05 L
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Avante
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
35.94 L-35.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of India Mayuri Maple
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VNCT The Sky Garden
Property
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of India Mayuri Mantra
3 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Saai
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
70.28 L-88.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Aurums Daffodils
2 BHK Apartment
Puzhal,Chennai
66.0 L-66.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Arniyam
2 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
65.08 L-67.13 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Devi Home
2 BHK Apartment
Ambattur,Chennai
59.74 L-66.17 L

Popular Locality for sale around Ilango Nagar, Chennai

Ambattur
66 people rated this locality
4.62
6,956
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.3%
Rise in last 1 Year