Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

New Residential Projects in Mathur, Mathavaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Mathur, Mathavaram? Choose from 1+ new & upcoming projects in Mathur, Mathavaram. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Mathur, Mathavaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Lakshmi
1/9

Property in Mathur, Mathavaram

Possession: Apr, 2026
Updated
3w ago
TR
Thiru R Sivasankar
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Green City

Property in Mathur, Mathavaram

Nearby Properties Around (Mathur, Mathavaram)

SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1446 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
IA
Individual Agent
+ 3 more
1/31
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.56 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 658 - 2127 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2028
P
PROPLEAF
1/14
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Manali New Town

600 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
668 sq.ft Plot
₹23.38 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹26.25 L
798 sq.ft Plot
₹27.93 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹30.8 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.5 L
940 sq.ft Plot
₹32.9 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹33.25 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹35 L
1014 sq.ft Plot
₹35.49 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹38.5 L
1158 sq.ft Plot
₹40.53 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
1350 sq.ft Plot
₹47.25 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹49 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹52.5 L
1688 sq.ft Plot
₹59.08 L
1864 sq.ft Plot
₹65.24 L
2766 sq.ft Plot
₹96.81 L
3303 sq.ft Plot
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2023
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/5
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Vilangadupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 885 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
KB
KG Builders
1/40
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K/sq.ftSizes: 1272 - 2136 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030

Zero Brokerage Projects around Mathur, Mathavaram

Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The Edge
3.26 kmfrom
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Silversky The Edge
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Astra
3.99 kmfrom
₹77.82 L - 1.24 Cr
DRA Astra
DRA Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Senthur Kumaran Nagar
4.19 kmfrom
₹21.0 L - 1.16 Cr
Senthur Kumaran Nagar
Valliyammal Properties
Residential Plots Manali New Town, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Rosewood
4.31 kmfrom
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
RC Rosewood
Rajarathnam Construction
2 BHK Flat Vilangadupakkam, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/15
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
3.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032
RH
Real Homes
1/6
5.6 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Perungavoor

1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹29 L
3 BHK Villa
₹38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.22 K - ₹4.54 K/sq.ftSizes: 550 - 900 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/12
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹93 L - 1.06 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.49 K - ₹15.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 583 - 964 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/14
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹85 L - 99.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.46 K - ₹14.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 583 - 1019 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2028
CH
Citylife Homes
+ 1 more
1/18
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹84.17 L - 92.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 910 - 1430 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
SH
Skyline Home
1/2
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹78.59 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1048 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
GS
G Square Housing
+ 1 more
1/3
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Madhavaram

1143 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1971 sq.ft Plot
₹2.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/29
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 95.86 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.94 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.94 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.64 K/sq.ftSizes: 992 - 2457 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2023
SF
Sivanta Foundations
1/3
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Puzhal

2 BHK Flat
₹56.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftSizes: 870 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Mathur, Mathavaram

Residential Lands for Sale in Senthur Kumaran Nagar
₹21.0 L - 1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow Chetna
₹93.86 L - 1.26 Cr
Rainbow Chetna
by Rainbow Foundations Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perambur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Kingston
₹84.18 L - 1.32 Cr
RC Kingston
by Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
GS
G Square Housing
1/7
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Puzhal

1219 sq.ft Plot
₹97.51 L
1365 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
GS
G Square Housing
1/2
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

1389 sq.ft Plot
₹41.66 L
2135 sq.ft Plot
₹64.03 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹84.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.07k/sq.ftSizes: 1048 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
KB
KVR Builders
1/6
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Puzhal

2 BHK Flat
₹68.17 L - 75.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 988 - 1655 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Mathur, Mathavaram, Chennai

MMDA
4,296
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TNHB Layout
7,450
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
MMDA Layout
8,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyamathur
6,349
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharathi Nagar
9,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
56.54%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Mathur, Mathavaram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of AVM Metro City
Property
Mathur, Mathavaram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Green City
Property
Mathur, Mathavaram,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Mathur, Mathavaram, Chennai

Kosappur
4,192
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ariyalur
5,477
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manali
11 people rated this locality
4.35
5,709
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.7%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vadaperumbakkam
4,642
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Palavaram
6,559
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamarajapuram
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Madhavaram Milk Colony
1 people rated this locality
5
7,946
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chettimedu
4,761
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vilangadupakkam
1 people rated this locality
4.25
2,825
Avg. Price per sq.ft
51.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vichoor
18,087
Avg. Price per sq.ft