Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
No Properties

1 bhk Houses in MMDA Layout, Mathur, Mathavaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (MMDA Layout)

Prakash
Owner
1/4
6.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 2.4 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 3.2 km
Balaji
Owner
1/2
2.1 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKaladipet Metro Station- 0.1 kmSri Raj Bhavan- 0.1 km...+ More
Valli
Owner
1/6
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 0.8 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 4.3 kmShawarma Inn - Madhavaram- 0.1 kmSpectrum The Grand Venus Ma...+ More
Yuvakumar Ks
Owner
3.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.95k/sq.ft
420 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2023
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Assisi Nagar, Madhavaram- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 1.7 kmWimco Nagar Metro Station- ...+ More
Thangamani
Owner
3.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 kmSpectrum T...+ More
Kamal
Owner
4.9 kms away
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1202 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmSpectrum ...+ More
Udhaya
Owner
1/2
5.6 kms away
₹63.49 L
Avg. price: ₹14.11k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
don bosco matriculation school, k.k.d nagar- 7.9 kmApollo Hospitals- 4.1 kmKaladipet Metro Station- 0.6 kmAl haytham biriy...+ More
Balajee
Owner
1/5
6.0 kms away
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 3.8 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5.2 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmShanmugap...+ More
Sayyadh
Owner
6.8 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.84k/sq.ft
430 sq.ft
Nandha Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 878 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Manali for Rs. 4000000
2.1 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.56k/sq.ft
878 sq.ft
Ravichandran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 370 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Selaivayal for Rs. 4500000
3.0 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.16k/sq.ft
370 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 6 kmNew Washermenpet Metro Station- 10.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 ...+ More
Noor Ahmed
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1008 Sq.ft 1.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Puzhal for Rs. 8700000
4.3 kms away
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.63k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 3 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5.7 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmMadhavaram Bus Termin...+ More
Sivaram
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 430 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur East for Rs. 7700000
4.5 kms away
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹17.91k/sq.ft
430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 4.3 kmTondiarpet Metro Station- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 km...+ More
Senthil
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 608 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Tiruvottiyur for Rs. 8300000
5.9 kms away
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹13.65k/sq.ft
608 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government Higher Secondary School- 6.4 kmApollo Hospitals- 5.4 kmThiruvottiyur Theradi Metro Station- 0.3 kmQ Restaurant ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around MMDA Layout, Chennai

Apollo Armstrong Nagar
6,827
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharathi Nagar
9,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
56.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Periyamathur
6,349
Avg. Price per sq.ft
MMDA
4,296
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around MMDA Layout, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Prime MG Villa
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Madhavaram,Chennai
45.0 L-64.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prime MM Meadows Villa
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Madhavaram,Chennai
50.0 L-79.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
60.0 L-1.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Evita
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Madhavaram,Chennai
74.11 L-1.41 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Sai Balaji Nagar
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Madhavaram,Chennai
5.46 L-34.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Serene Villa
2 BHK Villa
West Tambaram,Chennai
54.0 L-86.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green KM Villa
3 BHK Villa
Porur,Chennai
1.8 Cr-1.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hindustan Taasa Duplex Villas
2 BHK Villa
Urapakkam,Chennai
52.5 L-66.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Astra MC Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Madambakkam,Chennai
76.72 L-1.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srie SM Villa
1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
31.0 L-39.0 L