Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 39

3 BHK for sale in Padappai, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Padappai? Housing.com offers 9+ 3 BHK Flats & 3+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 49+ New Projects, 49+ Resale Properties and 6+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Padappai. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Padappai, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Vivaan Bloom Residence Villa (800 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Padappai, Chennai
Ruby Courtyard (931 sq.ft)
₹75.7 L - 81.5 L
Padappai, Chennai
NSquare Sai Palm Valley Villas (600 sq.ft)
₹37 L - 40 L
Padappai, Chennai
Yuva Villas (870 sq.ft)
₹47.3 L - 54.4 L
Padappai, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1300 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Padappai, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1050 sq.ft)
₹59 L
Padappai, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1200 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Padappai, Chennai
3 BHK Duplex (1200 sq.ft)
₹57 L
Padappai, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (990 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Padappai, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1200 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Padappai, Chennai
...Read more
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/8
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

2 BHK Villa
₹35 L - 50 L
3 BHK Villa
₹55 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.38k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
+ 2 more
1/25
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Padappai

2 BHK Flat
₹54.99 L - 62.61 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75.67 L - 81.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.91 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
NB
NSquare Builders
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

2 BHK Villa
₹29 L - 33 L
3 BHK Villa
₹37 L - 40 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.33 K - ₹3.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
MH
Mani Hitech
1/15
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Plot in Padappai

870 sq.ft Plot
₹26.09 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹26.99 L
930 sq.ft Plot
₹27.89 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹29.09 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹29.99 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹31.49 L
2 BHK Villa
₹42 L - 44.39 L
3 BHK Villa
₹47.25 L - 54.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
LR
Landzme Realtors
Play video
1/7
New Booking
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹4.23k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Padappai Bus StopClose to TempleGated Community
Updated
1d ago
NB
NSquare Builders
1/12
New Booking
₹59 L
Avg. price: ₹5.62k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenSports FacilityKids Area
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/6
New Booking
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Padappai Bus StopClose to Grocery StoreCorner PropertyGated Community
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Padappai

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
3.45 kmfrom
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Fascino
3.52 kmfrom
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
The Nest Fascino
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
4.92 kmfrom
₹49.67 L - 77.22 L
Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
Genuine Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Mannivakkam, Chennai
CR
Campus Reality
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
5.40 kmfrom
₹57.0 L - 79.67 L
Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
Marutham Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Manimangalam, Chennai
V
vertexvision
Seller + 1 more
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/7
New Booking
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Padappai Bus StopRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
NB
NSquare Builders
1/10
New Booking
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹7.07k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenSports FacilityKids Area
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/10
New Booking
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Padappai Bus StopSewage Treat Plant24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
PG
Prop Guider
Locality Champion
1/25
Verified
New Booking
Marutham Marutham Royal Garden
RERA
₹82 L
Avg. price: ₹6.07k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLibraryGymnasiumClub House
PG
Prop Guider
1/26
New Booking
Ruby Courtyard
RERA
₹73 L
Avg. price: ₹5.7k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Alwin International Public School, PadappaiChildren Play AreaFire Fi...+ More
P
Propleaf
1/3
New Booking
₹63.3 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1319 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
GS
G Star Properties
New Booking
₹63.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.23k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaRainwater HarvestingGated Community
GS
G Star Properties
New Booking
₹56 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaRainwater HarvestingGated Community24*7 Security
Gopiraj
Owner
1/25
Resale
TVS Flourish
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram (CBSE) Padappai- 2.2 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmVanchuvancheri Bus Stop- 1.9 km

Ready to Move Projects around Padappai

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
by The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat
Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
₹49.67 L - 77.22 L
Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
by Genuine Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Mannivakkam, Chennai
CR
Campus Reality
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
₹57.0 L - 79.67 L
Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
by Marutham Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Manimangalam, Chennai
V
vertexvision
Seller + 1 more
ER
Engineers Realty
1/14

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

2 BHK Villa
₹38.3 L - 50.85 L
3 BHK Villa
₹54.66 L - 61.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2015
AL
Abinaya Lifespace
1/17

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 72 L
3 BHK Villa
₹90 L - 1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.16 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2021
Manivannan K
1/8
New Booking
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to Padappai Bus StopGated Community
Updated
1d ago
Manivannan K
1/11
New Booking
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1d ago
Manivannan K
1/8
New Booking
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to HospitalClose to Padappai Bus StopGated Community
Updated
1d ago
MITRA
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Sep, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
GH
Green Homes
1/8

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

2 BHK Villa
₹35 L - 42 L
3 BHK Villa
₹50 L - 55.01 L
4 BHK Villa
₹70 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.93 K - ₹4.17 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Sethu
Owner
1/14
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 0.1 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Arun
Owner
1/27
Resale
Casagrand Platinum Joy
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.6k/sq.ft
1860 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.6 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.6 km
SP
SN Properties
1/6

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

1 BHK Villa
₹27 L
2 BHK Villa
₹38 L - 43 L
3 BHK Villa
₹49 L - 54 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.42 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
NL
Nova Lifespace
1/11

3 BHK Plot in Padappai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹11.94 L
780 sq.ft Plot
₹15.52 L
840 sq.ft Plot
₹16.72 L
930 sq.ft Plot
₹18.51 L
967 sq.ft Plot
₹19.24 L
1499 sq.ft Plot
₹29.83 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹29.85 L
1563 sq.ft Plot
₹31.1 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹35.82 L
1937 sq.ft Plot
₹38.55 L
2100 sq.ft Plot
₹41.79 L
2149 sq.ft Plot
₹42.77 L
2225 sq.ft Plot
₹44.28 L
4758 sq.ft Plot
₹94.68 L
5000 sq.ft Plot
₹99.5 L
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹1.99k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2023
SP
SN Properties
1/3

3 BHK Villa in Padappai

2 BHK Villa
₹55 L - 59 L
3 BHK Villa
₹65 L - 68.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.23 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
BH
Budget Housing And Properties
1/12

3 BHK Plot in Padappai

1297 sq.ft Plot
₹23.99 L
1299 sq.ft Plot
₹24.03 L
1299 sq.ft Plot
₹24.03 L
1299 sq.ft Plot
₹24.03 L
1316 sq.ft Plot
₹24.35 L
1316 sq.ft Plot
₹24.35 L
1334 sq.ft Plot
₹24.68 L
1334 sq.ft Plot
₹24.68 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1573 sq.ft Plot
₹29.1 L
1573 sq.ft Plot
₹29.1 L
1573 sq.ft Plot
₹29.1 L
2 BHK Villa
₹23.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹23.99 L
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹1.85k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Padappai, Chennai

Athanacherry Colony
9,285
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shanmuga Nagar
5,019
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thiru Nagar
5,001
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.01%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Padappai, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Preethi Velammal Garden
Residential Plots
Padappai,Chennai
16.13 L-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby Courtyard
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Padappai,Chennai
54.99 L-81.46 L
Residential Lands for Sale in VGK Zenora Garden
Residential Plots
Padappai,Chennai
18.76 L-57.75 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Stone And Acres Varam
Residential Plots
Padappai,Chennai
20.99 L-83.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Platinum Joy
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Padappai,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Engineers Park City
2, 3 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
33.66 L-52.88 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Fairyland Aloka
Residential Plots
Padappai,Chennai
7.27 L-66.62 L
Residential Lands for Sale in TVS Flourish
Residential Plots
Padappai,Chennai
22.59 L-1.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ABI Asirvad Avenue
Property
Padappai,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Stone Spring Meadows
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Padappai,Chennai
41.5 L-56.71 L

Popular Locality for sale around Padappai, Chennai

Thundalkalani
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Korukanthangal
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.