Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 30

Independent Houses for Sale in Padappai, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Padappai? Housing.com offers 23+ 2 BHK and 3+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Padappai. Choose from 15+ Resale House and 14+ House from Owners in Padappai. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Padappai, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹98.5 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹58.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹34.54 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹41.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹59.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (400 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Padappai, Chennai
...Read more
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/4
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Padappai Bus Stop24*7 SecurityRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2d ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹98.5 L
Avg. price: ₹14.07k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
3d ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
3d ago
PS
Prop Square Chennai
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹34.54 L
Avg. price: ₹5.76k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1d ago
J
Jmanijayam573
1/6
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingSmart HomeClose to Padappai Bus StopGated Community
Updated
2w ago
J
Jmanijayam573
1/3
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to HospitalChildren Play AreaEarthquake Resistant
Updated
1d ago
R
Rajalakshmi
New Booking
₹38.27 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
781 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
J
Jmanijayam573
1/8
New Booking
₹53.09 L
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Padappai Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
1d ago
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/9
New Booking
₹59.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1d ago
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/8
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1d ago
R
Rajalakshmi
1/2
New Booking
₹56.95 L
Avg. price: ₹6.7k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro Station
Manivannan K
1/6
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to HospitalClose to Grocery StoreClose to Padappai Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
2d ago
Manivannan K
1/7
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to TempleGated CommunityLibrary
Updated
2d ago
Ambili Babu
Owner
1/11
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 2.9 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 2 km
Updated
3w ago
Gopiraj
Owner
1/25
Resale
TVS Flourish
RERA
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram (CBSE) Padappai- 2.2 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmVanchuvancheri Bus Stop- 1.9 km
Mahalakshmi
Owner
1/15
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.7 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.4 km
Arun
Owner
1/27
Resale
Casagrand Platinum Joy
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.6k/sq.ft
1860 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.6 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.6 km
Sureshkumar Radhakrishnan 9790******
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Padappai for Rs. 2200000
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.9 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 1 km
Updated
4w ago
Gajendrarao
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 750 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Padappai for Rs. 3500000
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.7 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 1.3 km
Jai Construction
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sakthi Sakthy Vinaayagar Nagar Padappai, Padappai for Rs. 5200000
Resale
Sakthi Sakthy Vinaayagar Nagar Padappai
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pool
Updated
3w ago
Sathish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Padappai for Rs. 5400000
Resale
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Padappai, Chennai

Athanacherry Colony
9,285
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shanmuga Nagar
5,019
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thiru Nagar
5,001
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.01%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Padappai, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Engineers Park City
2, 3 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
33.66 L-52.88 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Indira New Town
Residential Plots
Padappai,Chennai
10.49 L-28.68 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SN Serasa Retreat Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
27.0 L-54.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Nova Navarathnapuri
Residential Plot, 3 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
11.94 L-99.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green VSP Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
35.0 L-70.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of StepsStone Vaamana
3 BHK Villa
Padappai,Chennai
58.5 L-58.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Vista Villas
2 BHK Villa
Padappai,Chennai
30.0 L-38.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in RTR Green Villa
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
9.71 L-32.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai JP Nagar
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
24.39 L-37.1 L
Gallery Cover Pic of S K Trinity Homes
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
40.0 L-69.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Padappai, Chennai