Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 32

Resale properties in Selaiyur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
PT
PROP TREE
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionHigh Ceiling
Updated
4w ago
M
Mariappan
1/5
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.35k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingClose to Hindu Mission HospitalClose to Bhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai
VH
VVD HOMES
1/5
Resale
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.91k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 1 kmGeetham Veg Res...+ More
Updated
4d ago
R
Ramesh
1/3
Resale
₹54.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.34k/sq.ft
743 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftUtility Shops24*7 Security
SAKTHIVEL
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 1.5 kmDindigul Thal...+ More
VH
VVD HOMES
1/6
Resale
₹1.79 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
2570 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 1.8 kmAdyar Ananda ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
VH
VVD HOMES
1/5
Resale
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.39k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Selaiyur

Gallery Cover Pic of Trinetra
₹1.6 Cr
Trinetra
Green Nest
3 BHK Flat Selaiyur, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
ATH Ananterra
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas Selaiyur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Meadows
1.89 kmfrom
₹94.99 L - 1.52 Cr
ATH Meadows
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madambakkam, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Prakashraj V
Owner
1/27
Resale
Evocon Eden Gardens
RERA
₹73.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1131 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymPower BackupGardenKids Area
Updated
1w ago
Ramji
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.46k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
R
Ramesh
1/3
Resale
₹54.99 L
Avg. price: ₹7.4k/sq.ft
743 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftUtility Shops24*7 Security
RK PROPERTY DEVELOPER
1/7
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.12k/sq.ft
1540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
Dayana Rajan
Owner
1/9
Resale
No Brokerage
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.65k/sq.ft
707 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 2.2 kmGeetham Veg R...+ More
Updated
1w ago
George
Owner
1/29
Resale
Isha Aabhirupam
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.85k/sq.ft
876 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPower BackupIntercom
Updated
6d ago
Raja
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
665 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet Allowed

Ready to Move Projects around Selaiyur

Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
by Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots
Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sameera Haven Crest
₹70.0 L - 1.05 Cr
Sameera Haven Crest
by Sameera Groups
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vengambakkam, Chennai
SG
Sameera Groups
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera New Vision Township
₹42.4 L - 1.41 Cr
Sameera New Vision Township
by Sameera Groups
Residential Plots
Vengambakkam, Chennai
SG
Sameera Groups
Developer + 4 more
Senthil Kumar
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.06k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhava...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/20
Resale
Nakshatra Apartments by Royal Nest Homes
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
1149 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 4.9 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Santhakumari MP
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.75k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.31k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Satheesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 745 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Selaiyur for Rs. 6000000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.05k/sq.ft
745 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th May, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGardenGated Community
Updated
4d ago
Ragu Ram
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1228 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Selaiyur for Rs. 9000000
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
1228 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
RUBAN
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 530 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Selaiyur for Rs. 3600000
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.79k/sq.ft
530 sq.ft
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Selaiyur, Chennai

Mappedu
6,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tiruvancheri
6,974
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.95%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ganesh Nagar
6,883
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Indira Nagar
6,963
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.76%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kaspapuram
4,556
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Selaiyur, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Silver Springs
Residential Plots
Selaiyur,Chennai
31.95 L-75.87 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
Residential Plots
Selaiyur,Chennai
54.3 L-2.62 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Selaiyur,Chennai
1.21 Cr-2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Russel Lions Gate
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Selaiyur,Chennai
71.57 L-1.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby Grand
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Selaiyur,Chennai
25.88 L-64.8 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby Arcadia
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Selaiyur,Chennai
48.6 L-70.38 L
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Tambarilla
3, 4 BHK Villas
Selaiyur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VGK Romanza
3 BHK Apartment
Selaiyur,Chennai
1.15 Cr-1.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sundaram Maples
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Selaiyur,Chennai
64.05 L-91.07 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Vamanan VR City