More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Surapet, Chennai - Page 5

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Surapet? Housing.com offers 95+ Flats & 7+ Houses/Villas. Search from 61+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Surapet. Choose from 6+ New Projects, 6+ Resale Projects and 5+ Owner Properties for sale in Surapet. 100% Verified Properties....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Surapet)

SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/31
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.56 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.78 K/sq.ftSizes: 1055 - 2127 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2028
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
BT
Built Tech Associates
1/13
2.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.8 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
4.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032
DH
DRA Homes
1/29
5.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/5
6.2 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Vilangadupakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 885 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
KB
KVR Builders
1/6
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Puzhal, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.17 L - 75.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 988 - 1655 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Surapet

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
4.53 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
5.75 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
SRIRAM BUILDERS
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
5.78 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Abdul Raouf
Owner
1/9
2.7 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmMadhavaram ...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/4
3.0 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.79k/sq.ft
1226 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to Railway S...+ More
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹65.08 L - 67.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 950 - 980 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Sridhar
Owner
1/30
3.3 kms away
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1047 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.3 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station...+ More
YH
YP Homes
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.48k/sq.ft
1574 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 2.8 kmF.O.R Ortho and Neuro Speciality hospital- 0.1 kmThirumangalam M...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
3.5 kms away
₹1.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.7k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhaktavatsalam Vidyashram CBSE- 0.1 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmThiruman...+ More
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/18
3.5 kms away
₹99.99 L
Avg. price: ₹10.34k/sq.ft
967 sq.ft
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
3.5 kms away
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationSmart Home
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/2
3.5 kms away
₹69.77 L
Avg. price: ₹8.38k/sq.ft
833 sq.ft
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/7
3.5 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.94k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft

Ready to Move Projects around Surapet

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
by RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RS Villa
₹1.5 Cr
RS Villa
by RS Constructions
4 BHK Duplex
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/3
3.5 kms away
₹1.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1374 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to Metro Station
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/3
3.5 kms away
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.42k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationClose to Metro Station
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Surapet, Chennai

5,248
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.52%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,021
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.04%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,473
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Surapet, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Selvakumaran Nagar
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
39.0 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Guruvayur Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Surapet,Chennai
50.25 L-82.17 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Clinton Harmony Villas
3 BHK Villa
Surapet,Chennai
1.3 Cr-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devi Skandha
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
41.48 L-42.94 L
Residential Lands for Sale in MCB Star Enclave
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
41.96 L-90.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Guhan Soundaryaa Blossoms
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Premier Star Enclave Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
80.0 L-1.03 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Adarva Luxury Plots And Villas Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
62.25 L-1.49 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devis Karthikeya
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
42.24 L-42.24 L
Residential Lands for Sale in RS Luxury Villa Plots