More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 941

Flats for Sale in Surapet, Chennai - Page 7

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Surapet? Housing.com offers 95+ Flats & 7+ Houses/Villas. Search from 61+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Surapet. Choose from 6+ New Projects, 6+ Resale Projects and 5+ Owner Properties for sale in Surapet. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Surapet, Chennai - Page 7 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
AVH Saravana Bhava (1182 sq.ft)
₹89.83 L
Kolathur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Pudur, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (729 sq.ft)
₹53.69 L
Puzhal, Chennai
Residential Plot (1802 sq.ft)
₹1.14 Cr
Surappattu, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (804 sq.ft)
₹50.65 L
Surapet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (850 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Puzhal
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Puzhal, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Surappattu
Residential Plot (924 sq.ft)
₹65.61 L
Surappattu
8 BHK Independent House (4100 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Korattur Tank, Korattur
...Read more
AV
Adith Value Homes
1/10
3.49 km away

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹89.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.6k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
GH
Geekay Housing And Properties
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ambattur for Rs. 6500000
3.44 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/17
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹53.69 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
729 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationLiftClose to Grocery StoreGated Community
Updated
1d ago
TB
Thirumalai Builders
1/2
0.95 km away
New Booking
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1802 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmS...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/10
New Booking
₹50.65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
804 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to MAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALSLiftGated Community
Updated
2d ago
Janu Firdoues
Owner
1/12
1.85 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmShanmugapuram Bus Stop...+ More
Updated
1d ago
TB
Thirumalai Builders
0.95 km away
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Surapet

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
4.53 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
5.75 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
5.78 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
TB
Thirumalai Builders
1/3
0.95 km away
New Booking
₹65.61 L
Avg. price: ₹7.1k/sq.ft
924 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
VH
VPS Housing And Properties
1/21
3.45 km away
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.71k/sq.ft
4100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to SBOA School & Junior CollegeClose to Metro StationClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
2w ago
Suren Star
Owner
1.52 km away
Resale
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Satheesh Balaji Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmMURUGAN IDLI SHOP- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
4w ago
RP
Raaj Prop Expert
1/3
3.45 km away
Resale
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bhaktavatsalam Vidyashram CBSE- 0.1 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
VC
VIGNESH CONSTRUCIONS
1/4
New Booking
₹74.93 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 0.1...+ More
AR
Anu Realty
1/5
3.45 km away
New Booking
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.04k/sq.ft
988 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Korattur Bus StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
TB
Thirumalai Builders
1/3
1.01 km away
New Booking
₹65.6 L
Avg. price: ₹7.1k/sq.ft
924 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/15
3.35 km away
Verified
Resale
₹2.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.95k/sq.ft
1740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal
Updated
6d ago
GH
Geekay Housing And Properties
Gallery Cover Image of 823 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Kolathur for Rs. 5200000
2.87 km away
Resale
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.32k/sq.ft
823 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Surapet

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
by RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RS Villa
₹1.5 Cr
RS Villa
by RS Constructions
4 BHK Duplex
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
KRISHNAKUMAR N
Owner
1/5
1.85 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
TYAGU
Owner
1085 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Puzhal, Chennai
1.85 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.53k/sq.ft
1085 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
VC
VIGNESH CONSTRUCIONS
1/11
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to MAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
1.56 km away
New Booking
₹77.61 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
VC
VIGNESH CONSTRUCIONS
1/2
New Booking
₹33.09 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
517 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupWater Supply
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/11
New Booking
₹73.19 L
Avg. price: ₹7.02k/sq.ft
1043 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to RPS HospitalsClose to Railway StationLift
Kitson
Owner
10800 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Korattur, Chennai
3.45 km away
Resale
₹11.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.42k/sq.ft
10800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/10
2.18 km away
New Booking
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
1530 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupClose to Metro StationVastu Compliant
Updated
6d ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
3.45 km away
New Booking
₹90.95 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
1137 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
TB
Thirumalai Builders
0.95 km away
New Booking
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Surapet, Chennai

5,248
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.52%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,021
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.04%
Fall in last 1 Year
6,473
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Surapet, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Selvakumaran Nagar
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
39.0 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Guruvayur Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Surapet,Chennai
50.25 L-82.17 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Clinton Harmony Villas
3 BHK Villa
Surapet,Chennai
1.3 Cr-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devi Skandha
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
41.48 L-42.94 L
Residential Lands for Sale in MCB Star Enclave
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
41.96 L-90.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Guhan Soundaryaa Blossoms
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Premier Star Enclave Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
80.0 L-1.03 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Adarva Luxury Plots And Villas Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
62.25 L-1.49 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devis Karthikeya
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
42.24 L-42.24 L
Residential Lands for Sale in RS Luxury Villa Plots