More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 932

Flats for Sale in Surapet, Chennai - Page 6

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Surapet? Housing.com offers 96+ Flats & 7+ Houses/Villas. Search from 62+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Surapet. Choose from 6+ New Projects, 6+ Resale Projects and 5+ Owner Properties for sale in Surapet. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Surapet, Chennai - Page 6 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Villa (1300 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Surapet
3 BHK Flat (1164 sq.ft)
₹69.56 L
Kallikuppam, Ambattur
2 BHK Flat (804 sq.ft)
₹52.25 L
Surapet, Chennai
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Puzhal
2 BHK Flat (867 sq.ft)
₹51.42 L
Kallikuppam, Ambattur
1 BHK Flat (517 sq.ft)
₹33.09 L
Surapet
Residential Plot (973 sq.ft)
₹61.3 L
Surapet
Residential Plot (870 sq.ft)
₹51.0 L
Balaji Nagar, Puzhal
8 BHK Independent House (4100 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Korattur Tank, Korattur
2 BHK Flat (923 sq.ft)
₹95.7 L
Karukku, Korattur
...Read more
BR
Bala Realtor
1/7
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.85k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower Backup24*7 SecurityNatural Light
Updated
4w ago
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/21
2.2 km away
New Booking
₹69.56 L
Avg. price: ₹5.98k/sq.ft
1164 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
2w ago
SH
SCC Homes
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹52.25 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
804 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
Updated
4w ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmShanmugapuram Bus Stop...+ More
A
Anandh
1/9
2.2 km away
New Booking
₹51.42 L
Avg. price: ₹5.93k/sq.ft
867 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
VC
VIGNESH CONSTRUCIONS
1/2
New Booking
₹33.09 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
517 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupWater Supply
VC
VIGNESH CONSTRUCIONS
1/6
New Booking
₹61.3 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
973 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 0.1...+ More
Veekay Realty
1/7
3.66 km away
Resale
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.86k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 2.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmM...+ More
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Surapet

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
4.53 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
5.75 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
5.78 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
VH
VPS Housing And Properties
1/21
3.45 km away
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.71k/sq.ft
4100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to SBOA School & Junior CollegeClose to Metro StationClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
2w ago
PH
Pride Housing
1/26
3.82 km away
New Booking
Casagrand Asta
RERA
₹95.7 L
Avg. price: ₹10.37k/sq.ft
923 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Korattur Bus StationSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
Chandru Prakash
Owner
1625 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Puzhal, Chennai
1.85 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
1625 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
GH
Geekay Housing And Properties
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ambattur for Rs. 6500000
3.44 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
2.2 km away
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.19k/sq.ft
695 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Shanmugapuram Bus StopLift24*7 Security
TYAGU
Owner
1085 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Puzhal, Chennai
1.85 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.53k/sq.ft
1085 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
TB
Thirumalai Builders
1/4
2.56 km away
New Booking
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.03k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreUtility Shops24*7 Security
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/8
3.44 km away
New Booking
₹79.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1135 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Updated
2w ago
AR
Akila Ravi
1/5
2.72 km away
New Booking
₹5.03 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
3871 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmF.O.R Ortho and Neuro Speciality hospital- 1.3 kmThir...+ More
Updated
1d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Surapet

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
by RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RS Villa
₹1.5 Cr
RS Villa
by RS Constructions
4 BHK Duplex
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
S
SURESH
1/10
3.44 km away
New Booking
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Annai Violet International School (CBSE)- 0.5 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 2.9 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragada...+ More
Updated
1w ago
AV
Adith Value Homes
1/10
3.49 km away

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹89.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.6k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
M
Mariappan
1/9
3.45 km away
Resale
₹38.25 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingNatural LightClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to Railway Station
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/6
2.61 km away
New Booking
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.01k/sq.ft
1099 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
AR
Akila Ravi
1/4
1.54 km away
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 2.5 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 2.2 kmSS Hyderabad B...+ More
Updated
4w ago
AR
Anu Realty
1/5
3.45 km away
New Booking
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.04k/sq.ft
988 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Korattur Bus StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
RP
Raaj Prop Expert
1/6
3.45 km away
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bhaktavatsalam Vidyashram CBSE- 0.1 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Mani
Owner
1/4
2.68 km away
Resale
₹39.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.51k/sq.ft
530 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.8 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 kmSp...+ More
VC
VIGNESH CONSTRUCIONS
1/4
New Booking
₹74.93 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
YH
YP Homes
1/2
3.39 km away
New Booking
S&S Aishwaryam
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.48k/sq.ft
1574 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2d ago
SH
SCC Homes
1/8
2.55 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹75.27 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
941 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Surapet, Chennai

Mottur
5,248
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.52%
Fall in last 1 Year
Annai Indira Nagar
3,498
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharathidasan Nagar
6,021
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.04%
Fall in last 1 Year
Madhuramettur
6,473
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Surapet, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Selvakumaran Nagar
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
39.0 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Guruvayur Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Surapet,Chennai
50.25 L-82.17 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Clinton Harmony Villas
3 BHK Villa
Surapet,Chennai
1.3 Cr-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devi Skandha
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
41.48 L-42.94 L
Residential Lands for Sale in MCB Star Enclave
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
41.96 L-90.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Guhan Soundaryaa Blossoms
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Premier Star Enclave Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
80.0 L-1.03 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Adarva Luxury Plots And Villas Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
62.25 L-1.49 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devis Karthikeya
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai