Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Under Construction Projects in Kumaran Nagar East, Avadi, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
New Launch

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
Updated
2w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Kumaran Nagar East)

P
Propidentity
1/2
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1071 - 1174 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
G
gobroker
1/3
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Soranjeri

1132 sq.ft Plot
₹53.19 L
1145 sq.ft Plot
₹53.79 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹54.02 L
1157 sq.ft Plot
₹54.36 L
1164 sq.ft Plot
₹54.68 L
1196 sq.ft Plot
₹56.2 L
1273 sq.ft Plot
₹59.81 L
1333 sq.ft Plot
₹62.63 L
1359 sq.ft Plot
₹63.86 L
1446 sq.ft Plot
₹67.97 L
1520 sq.ft Plot
₹71.42 L
1541 sq.ft Plot
₹72.39 L
1562 sq.ft Plot
₹73.41 L
1605 sq.ft Plot
₹75.41 L
1655 sq.ft Plot
₹77.76 L
1751 sq.ft Plot
₹82.26 L
1922 sq.ft Plot
₹90.31 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 1422 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/12
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

860 sq.ft Plot
₹68.79 L
872 sq.ft Plot
₹69.75 L
943 sq.ft Plot
₹75.43 L
1017 sq.ft Plot
₹81.35 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹81.67 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹82.63 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹93.03 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1482 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹1.33 Cr
1888 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2021 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹1.67 Cr
2279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
2421 sq.ft Plot
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
HK
Home Konnect
1/23
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
VH
VGN Homes
1/36
1.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Avadi

2 BHK Villa
₹1.23 Cr - 1.29 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.43 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1394 - 1711 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2032

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kumaran Nagar East

Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun Sai Kiran
4.47 kmfrom
₹60.51 L - 66.33 L
Arjun Sai Kiran
Arjun Developers Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ayappakkam, Chennai
P
Propidentity
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in DRA Secura Phase 1
4.83 kmfrom
₹53.19 L - 90.31 L
DRA Secura Phase 1
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Soranjeri, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Samrueham
5.39 kmfrom
₹86.45 L - 1.21 Cr
SP Samrueham
Sp Construction Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Elite Gardens
6.07 kmfrom
₹68.79 L - 1.94 Cr
Sameera Elite Gardens
Sameera Estates Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Poonamallee, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
ML
Mahindra Lifespaces
1/30
2.6 kms away

1, 1.5, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
1.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 32 - 610 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2019
NP
Newry Properties (P) Ltd
1/23
2.6 kms away

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹76.51 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹87.02 L - 87.54 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.56 K/sq.ftSizes: 1012 - 1158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
NP
Newry Properties (P) Ltd
1/36
3.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹43 L
2 BHK Flat
₹65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.8 K - ₹7.45 K/sq.ftSizes: 577 - 1162 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/3
4.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 620 - 833 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
MD
MCB Developers
1/9
4.4 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹43 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftSizes: 535 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
DF
Deshna Foundation
1/2
4.5 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹43.68 L - 54.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 780 - 980 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
MB
Mass Bro Developers
1/4
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

2 BHK Flat
₹54.87 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 930 - 1300 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
SH
Sri Hari Homes And Mrs Sheela Mathew
1/4
5.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chelliamma Nagar

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 609 - 883 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
AD
ARC Developers
1/2
6.1 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Pattabiram

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 478 - 598 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
IB
India Builders Ltd
1/7
6.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1258 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
IB
India Builders Ltd
1/3
6.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1625 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
GS
G Square Housing
1/3
6.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Ambattur

600 sq.ft Plot
₹35.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.99k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
NR
Nexa Real
1/4
6.7 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Poonamallee

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1530 - 1815 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
MG
Manju Groups
1/3
7.0 kms away

3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Villas in Poonamallee

3 BHK Villa
₹75.5 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.27 Cr
4.5 BHK Villa
₹1.13 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹1.42 Cr - 1.56 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K - 5.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 1481 - 2750 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Kumaran Nagar East, Chennai

VGV Nagar
5,716
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lakshmi Nagar
5,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pandian Nagar
4,574
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.33%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Kumaran Nagar East, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Golden Enclave
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
37.79 L-68.69 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Superspace Dream Nest Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
57.0 L-62.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Gardenia
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
21.95 L-59.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of P Abhishek Shanthi Terrains Phase II
Property
Avadi,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Guru Ganesh Nagar Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Paruthippattu,Chennai
50.93 L-1.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature GGN Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
59.12 L-85.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun MKB Kamala
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
55.95 L-70.72 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
51.93 L-1.01 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Kumaran Nagar East, Chennai