Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Sai Chitra

Sort by:
Relevance
SC
by Reputed Builder

Property

Sai Chitra is a premium residential project developed by Reputed Builder in Kandivali West, Mumbai. Kandivali West is a popular area in Mumbai. It is a sought after locality among home buyers as it is located close to prime areas like Bandra Kurla Complex, Goregaon and Andheri. Infrastructure of the area is well-developed with many reputed schools, educational institutes, and hospitals established here. Restaurants, banks, and other utility shops are also located in the vicinity. Kandivali West is well-connected to other areas by a network of road and rail transport. It is a comfortable locality to own a residential place. Some well-known localities in the area are Kandivali village, M G Road, Link Road, Shankar Lane and Charkop. Sai Chitra is offering spacious and comfortable apartments. Owners of the apartments put up for sale can be contacted for owning an apartment....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sai Chitra)

PR
PRIME REALTY
1/19
1.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1.5, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kandivali West

1.5 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.7 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.99 Cr - 2.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 565 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
YP
Yashvi Properties
1/6
1.2 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹36.31k/sq.ft
964 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCommunity HallSpa/Sauna/SteamGated Community
DS
Dipa Shah
1/5
1.2 kms away
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Atharva Institute of Management Studies- 0.1 kmThunga Hospital- 0.1 kmDahanukarwadi Metro Station...+ More
KP
KWICK PROPERTY CONSULTANTS
1/8
1.2 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.6k/sq.ft
827 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilation24*7 SecurityClose to Dahanukarwadi Metro StationChildren Play Area...+ More
DS
Dipa Shah
1/8
1.2 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Dahanukarwadi Metro Station
UE
Uttung Estate Consultancy
1/9
1.5 kms away
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationLiftGated Community24*7 Security
UE
Uttung Estate Consultancy
1/8
1.5 kms away
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.14k/sq.ft
594 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationLiftGated Community24*7 Security
N
Nikhil
1/34
1.6 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.54k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Atharva Institute of Management S...+ More
N
Nikhil
1/26
1.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.94k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreSwimming PoolGymnasium
AJ
Ankit Jain
1/18
2.0 kms away
RERA
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StorePower Backup
DS
Dipa Shah
1/10
2.4 kms away
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.8k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Kandivali Station (W) Bus Stop
DS
Dipa Shah
1/29
2.5 kms away
₹3.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.36k/sq.ft
1310 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Poisar Depot Bus StopGymnasium
SC
Siddhi Chheda
1/19
2.5 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.52k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupChildren Play Area24*7 Security
N
Nikhil
1/21
2.5 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.11k/sq.ft
746 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaGymnasium24*7 Security
N
Nikhil
1/21
2.5 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.47k/sq.ft
746 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftChildren Play Area24*7 Security
GC
Gold Coin Advisor
1/25
2.5 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.38k/sq.ft
715 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant24*7 Security
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Sai Chitra, Mumbai

Sector 2 Charkop
18,848
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.36%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gorai
17 people rated this locality
4.19
14,183
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.5%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sector 5 Charkop
21,269
Avg. Price per sq.ft
37.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 8
17,447
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Charkop Sector 9
16,902
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 1 Charkop
19,837
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Essel World Amusement Park
15,020
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Culvem Village
14,705
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Puttupatti
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Western Suburbs
25,763
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Andheri - Dahisar
21,635
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.91%
Rise in last 1 Year
Borivali West
29 people rated this locality
4.63
24,164
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.29%
Fall in last 1 Year
Madh
11 people rated this locality
4.07
24,402
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.56%
Rise in last 1 Year
Malad West
55 people rated this locality
4.44
22,384
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kandivali West
30 people rated this locality
4.59
21,917
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Goregaon West
48 people rated this locality
4.69
24,471
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dahisar East