Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Runwal Bliss Wing C
Wadhwa Onyx
Tata Arrosa
Kshitij Vivanta
Sheth Avalon Phase 2
Runwal Forest Tower 5 To 8
Ashwamedh Ashwa Platinum
Sheth Corp Sheth Avalon Phase 1
Wadhwa Ornella
Oberio Eltiga
Kanakia Pixel
Sheth Corp Montana Phase 1
Suncity Mars Suncity Housing Phase II
Rupji Astha
Rashmi Sarvesh
Aaditya Shriniddhi Serene
Ashford Royale Tower D
TATA Aveza Phase 2
Ariisto Celestia
Marathon Emblem 2
Resale Projects
GHP Trinity
Rustomjee Urbania Aurelia 1
Runwal Anthurium
B and M Atlantis
Apna Paradise
Belvedere
Varasiddhi Crosswinds
Neelam Senroof
Dosti Vihar
Marshal Srishti
Transcon Tirumala Habitats
Integrated Kamal
Srishti Group Solitaire
Promenade At The Address
A & O Excellente
Mayfair Sonata Greens
Rustomjee Azziano Wing G
Ashray Jaswanti Woods
Ashar 16
Shivshankar Shivram Palladium
Top Builders in City
The Wadhwa Group
Seven Eleven Group
Siddha Group
Arihant Superstructures Limited
Neelsidhi Developers
Shakti Enterprises Builders & Developers
Romell Group
Hiranandani
Lodha Group
Atlanta Landmark
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Mahindra Lifespaces
The MW Group
Tata Housing
Kukreja Construction Company
XRBIA Developers Ltd
Ozone Group
HDIL
Vinay Unique Group
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Koperkhairane The Address CHS Ltd
Landscape Infrastructure
Parshwa Gruh Nirman LLP
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Kalpataru Group
Sunteck Realty Limited
Dosti Realty
Vedant Venture
The MW Group
Builders in India
Last updated: Apr 21, 2020

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1

Opp Registration Office, Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Near Fortis Hospital, Hira Nagar, Mulund West, Mumbai
1.98 Cr - 3.05 Cr
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
Project Image of 661.0 - 1017.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
Project Image of 661.0 - 1017.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
+ 17 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configs
Oct, 2019
Possession Date
Price on request
Avg. Price
661.00 sq.ft. - 1017.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Overview

Project Size
3 Buildings - 721 units
Launch Date
Nov, 2014
Rera IdP51800001243
Legal Approvals (1)
Completion/occupation certificate
About Property
There are various amenities in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 with Landscaped Garden, Power Backup, Cycling & Jogging Track, Lift and Rainwater Harvesting to name a few. Located close to prominent suburbs of Mumbai, the area of Mumbai Metropolitan Region has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.
Read Less

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
661.00 sq.ft
₹ 1.98 Cr
663.00 sq.ft
₹ 1.99 Cr
664.00 sq.ft
₹ 1.99 Cr
685.00 sq.ft
₹ 2.06 Cr
697.00 sq.ft
₹ 2.09 Cr
720.00 sq.ft
₹ 2.16 Cr
723.00 sq.ft
₹ 2.17 Cr
725.00 sq.ft
₹ 2.18 Cr
742.00 sq.ft
₹ 2.23 Cr

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Bank Offers (9)

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Amenities

  • Lawn area
  • Jacuzzi
  • Kid's pool
  • Multipurpose Room
  • Banquet Hall
  • Mini Theater
  • Creche
  • Reflexology Area
  • Servants Toilet
  • Skate Rink
Sports Area
Swimming Pool
Indoor Game Room
Children Play Area
Gym
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Rainwater Harvesting
Landscaped Garden
Lift
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified tiles
Master Bedroom: Laminated Wooden
Other Bedroom: Vitrified tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Vitrified Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Branded CP Fittings and Sanitary Ware
Kitchen: Modular Kitchen
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding

walls

Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles Dado
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles Dado

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
900 sq.ft
1.65 Cr
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1058 sq.ft
1.7 Cr
Jagdish Bagwe
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
879 sq.ft
1.38 Cr
DoneDeal Real Estate
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1202 sq.ft
1.92 Cr
Vivek Properties
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1150 sq.ft
1.65 Cr
Bhoomi Real Estate
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1600 sq.ft
2.25 Cr
Paresh Somaiya
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1000 sq.ft
1.75 Cr
Deepak Date
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
980 sq.ft
1.8 Cr
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1060 sq.ft
2.15 Cr
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1609 sq.ft
2.3 Cr
Vivek Properties
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1700 sq.ft
3.7 Cr
Vivek Properties
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1700 sq.ft
3.8 Cr
Vivek Properties
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1150 sq.ft
1.75 Cr
Bhoomi Real Estate
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
800 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Heawen Property
Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
980 sq.ft
1.8 Cr
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1500 sq.ft
2.21 Cr
Bhoomi Real Estate
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
900 sq.ft
1.65 Cr
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
980 sq.ft
1.8 Cr
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
900 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
920 sq.ft
1.8 Cr
Heawen Property
Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1001 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
36,000
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
900 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
37,000
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1067 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
43,000
Idealhomes
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1128 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
38,000
IdealHomes.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1685 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
55,000
Hari Mishra
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
900 sq.ft | Unfurnished
38,000
SOHAN REALTY
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
850 sq.ft | Unfurnished
38,000
Anil Yadav
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
936 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
42,001
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
794 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
36,001
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
936 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
46,000
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
936 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
42,000
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1060 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
42,000
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1110 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
44,000
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1120 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
39,000
Idealhomes
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
900 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
38,000
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1060 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
42,000
Ritesh Thakker
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1067 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
43,500
IdealHomes.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1268 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
46,000
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1156 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
46,000
Azuro.in
Housing Prime Agent
34 properties VIEW ALL 43 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Located right at the start of the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road, in Mulund, it offers seamless connectivity to the rest of the city, Navi Mumbai and Thane. This Link Road further connects to 23.55 km Eastern Express Highway, which begins at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and stretches up to Thane via Chembur, Sion-Panvel Highway and Dr Ambedkar Road. The other important stretches which allows residents to travel within Mumbai are Link Road, LBS Marg at 1 Km, Eastern Freeway at 15.3 Km, SCLR at 12.8 Km and JVLR at 5.3 Km. Some of the famous Health-care facility like Fortis Hospital is at 0.8 Km, Aditi Hospital is at 1.5 Km and Ria Nursing Home is at 2.6 Km from here. The major business hubs like Powai (9 Km), SEEPZ/MIDC (12 Km), BKC (17.7 Km), Lower Parel (23.3 Km) and Fort (32.3 Km) are easily connected through this place. The Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is located at 16 km while Domestic Airport is situated at 19.5 km from here which makes travelling to far off distances convenient for the residents. Nahur Railway Station is 0.35 Km, Mulund Railway Station is 2.2 Km and the proposed Metro Station is 1.4 Km from here. It also houses renowned places like Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd., Indira Gandhi Sports Complex and Kalidas Hall. Some of the well-known schools and educational institutes which the locality boasts of are Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir - 0.9 Km, St. Gregorios Public School - 3.5 Km, NES International School - 3.8 Km, DAV International School - 3.8 Km, Sanfort International School - 3.9 Km and many more. Big malls existing here - D-Mart at 0.9 Km, R Mall at 3 Km, Korum Mall at 7.3 Km and Viviana Mall, Thane at 8.7 Km attract huge crowds on weekdays and weekends. Good connectivity, improved lifestyle and rapidly changing social and regional infrastructure makes Mulund West a well-equipped living destination. 
Know more about Mulund West

Price Trends Of Mulund West

 0.01%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 2201311593
Quarter 3201311737
Quarter 4201311922
Quarter 1201411295
Quarter 2201411530
Quarter 3201411696
Quarter 4201412675
Quarter 1201512630
Quarter 2201513455
Quarter 3201513431
Quarter 4201513290
Quarter 1201613388
Quarter 2201613298
Quarter 3201613823
Quarter 4201613832
Quarter 1201713798
Quarter 2201713987
Quarter 3201713910
Quarter 4201713740
Quarter 1201813849
Quarter 2201813768
Quarter 3201813868
Quarter 4201813851
See price trends in Mulund West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Food Sagar200 m
Hotel SATKAR CADBURY JUNCTION THANE300 m
Imagine Cafe300 m
Bar Tales300 m
Shri Krishna Veg Wonders300 m
Bar
NameDistance
Waters - Pub & Grill1.7 km
Royal Friendship Ashok Club1.8 km
Timbuctoo2.8 km
Pop Tate''s2.8 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Triumph Chemical Pvt Ltd400 m
Welcome Chemist400 m
Rx Express Pharmacy and Health Care Centre500 m
Raj Medico Chemist & Drugist500 m
Medico Chemist500 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Fortis Hospital Mulund700 m
Surya Eye Institute & Research Centre1.2 km
RichFeel Trichology Center1.4 km
Sanjeevani Hospital1.5 km
Hira Mongi Navneet Hospital1.4 km
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Nahur Railway Station500 m
Mulund Railway Station1.7 km
Bhandup Railway Station2.1 km
Kanjurmarg Railway Station4 km
Thane Railway Station4.2 km
Bus
NameDistance
Nahur Railway Station200 m
Bhandup Village Junction300 m
Bhandup Village Bus Stop400 m
Mirid Company500 m
Merind Company Bus Stop500 m
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport11.6 km
Juhu Airport13.7 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali18.9 km
INS Shikra Heliport29.9 km
Helipad28.9 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Dreams The Mall1.9 km
Neptune Magnet Mall2.6 km
StalwartbusinessserviceLLP1.1 km
Neptune Uptown1.9 km
Max2.8 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Jeevan Vihar Gardens500 m
Sankalpana Prabhakar shinde park800 m
Mother Teresa Garden800 m
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Krirangan - Pratibha Pratisthan900 m
Rajahans900 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
ICICI Bank ATM300 m
Kotak Mahindra Bank - ATM400 m
ICICI ATM500 m
ICICI Bank ATM500 m
HDFC BANK ATM700 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Rushabh Dhanya Bhandar700 m
Shiv Grain Stores1.1 km
Om Shri Arihant Store1.9 km
Mahalaxmi Kirana Stores1.1 km
Santosh Kirana Store1.1 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Indira sahkar nagar Sakti Chawl800 m
Mehul Cinema800 m
BIG Cinemas Mulund1000 m
Shree Krishna Cinema1.4 km
PVR Cinema1.5 km
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 3 neighbourhood images around Mulund West
View All
Banks Image of 661.0 - 1017.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
Places Of Worship
Places Of Worship

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Developer Information

TW
The Wadhwa Group
Established In
1969
Total Projects
100
The Wadhwa Group carries a rich legacy of over half a century, built on the trust and belief of its customers and stakeholders. The group is one of Mumbai’s leading real estate players and is currently developing residential, commercial and township projects spread across approximately 4.21 million Sq.M developed, ongoing & future. the group’s clientele comprises of over 20,000 satisfied customers and over 150+ MNC corporates.
Read Less
MI
Man Infraconstruction Limited
Established In
1964
Total Projects
7
Man Infraconstruction is a leading construction company in India that has executed construction work for some of the most significant port projects in the country. We continue to alter the structural landscape through several other prestigious projects in the residential, commercial, Institutional and industrial space as well. Our commitment to excellence in quality was personified through India's first premier private port project for Nhava Sheva International Container Terminal at Jawaharlal Nehru Port Terminal, Navi Mumbai in 1997. Subsequently, we have successfully worked on five ports viz., Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust, Mundra Port, Chennai Port, Vallarpadam Port and the Pipavav Port. Man Infra has successfully executed construction of high rise building with 3 Residential Towers of 55 storey which is one of the tallest towers’ in western suburb of Mumbai. We have relentlessly explored and seized construction opportunities across various business verticals. As a natural extension and in line with the aspiration to climb up the value chain, Man Infra (The Group) has entered into Real Estate Development. The Group is currently developing premium Residential Projects with an approximate saleable area of 5 million sq. ft. in various suburbs of Mumbai. We aspire to be one of the top builders in Mumbai.
Read Less
CG
Chandak Group
Established In
1986
Total Projects
23
Chandak Group has developed over 2 million sq.ft, with another 2.5 million sq.ft. under development, across the length and breadth of Mumbai. Two decades have seen the Chandak Group steadily grow in size and stature.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1

Frequently Asked Questions about Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1

What are the other projects done by The Wadhwa Group in Mumbai?
The other projects done by The Wadhwa Group are:
1. Wadhwa Prabhadevi
2. 25 South 11th To 47th Floors
3. Wadhwa Pristine
4. 25 South Prabhadevi
5. Wadhwa Pristine
Where is Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 exactly located?
The Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Mumbai is located in Mulund West . View all Projects in Mulund West
What are the nearby projects to Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?
What are the possession status and possession date of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?
The possession status of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is active and is available for possession in/from Oct, 2019.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is 742.0sq.ft..
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is 1017.0sq.ft..
What is the price of 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?
The price of 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 starts at Rs. 2.23 Cr.
What is the price of 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?
The price of 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 starts at Rs. 3.05 Cr.
See Less

More Projects By The Wadhwa Group

Similar Properties to Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report