housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Thane
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
Seen Properties
Saved Properties
Recent Searches
My Transactions
Top Search
All cities
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Lonavala
Alibag
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Lonavala
Alibag
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Top Builders in City
Top Builders in City
Unsubscribe Alerts
Visit Help Center
Preferred Language
भाषा बदलें
Preferred Language
Download Housing App
Follow on
Last updated: Jul 27, 2021

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1

Opp Registration Office, Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Near Fortis Hospital, Hira Nagar, Mulund West, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
1.98 Cr - 3.05 Cr
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1Gallery Cover Pic of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
Save
Project Image of 661.0 - 1017.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
+ 21 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Oct, 2019
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
661.00 sq.ft. - 1017.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Brochure
Bank Offers
Calculator
Contact Sellers
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Why Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?

Lawn area
Jacuzzi
Kid's pool
Multipurpose Room
Banquet Hall
Mini Theater
Creche
Reflexology Area
Servants Toilet
Skate Rink
Club House
Sports Facility
Intercom
24 X 7 Security
Car Parking
Staff Quarter
CCTV, Video Door Phone
Banquet Hall, Lawn Area
Smoke / Gas Sensor System
Car Wash Facility
Wi-Fi Zones, Reflexology Area
Sauna, Steam & Massage Room
Basketball & Badminton Court
Billiards, Pool, Snooker, Table Tennis
Golf Simulator Facility
Mini Theatre
Grand Entrance Lobby
Reading & Music Zone
Senior Citizen Corner
Open Air Amphitheatre
Carrom & Chess
Jacuzzi, Creche,

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Overview

Sizes
661.00 sq.ft. - 1017.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
3 Buildings - 721 units
Launch Date
Nov, 2014
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Oct, 2019
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800001243
Share
Save

About Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is a project by The Wadhwa Group in Mumbai. It is a Ready to Move project. Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Mulund West, it is a residential project. It has 721 units. There are 3 buildings in this project. Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 661.0 - 1017.0 sq.ft.. Launched in November 2014, Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is slated for possession in Oct, 2019. The address of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is Opp Registration Office, Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Near Fortis Hospital, Hira Nagar, Mulund West.

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Lift, Rainwater Harvesting, Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Indoor Game Room - Billiards/Snooker Table, Carom Board, Table Tennis, Foosball Table, Swimming Pool, Sports Area. Sports enthusiasts can also make the most of Cycling & Jogging Track. There is 24x7 Security.

Bank loan is approved from major banks such as PNB Housing Finance, Axis Bank, LIC Housing Finance, HDFC, Indiabulls Finance, IIFL, Citibank, L&T Housing Finance, DHFL.

The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID P51800001243.

The Wadhwa Group is a reputed developer firm established in 1969. The firm has since then developed 100 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.

Mulund West is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show Less About Project

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 661.00 sq.ft
  • 663.00 sq.ft
  • 664.00 sq.ft
  • 685.00 sq.ft
  • 697.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 1.98 Cr
Carpet Area : 661.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹98.45 K
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 661 sq.ft 1
ConfigurationAreaPrice
2 BHK Apartment661.00 sq.ft 1.98 Cr
2 BHK Apartment663.00 sq.ft 1.99 Cr
2 BHK Apartment664.00 sq.ft 1.99 Cr
2 BHK Apartment685.00 sq.ft 2.06 Cr
2 BHK Apartment697.00 sq.ft 2.09 Cr
2 BHK Apartment720.00 sq.ft 2.16 Cr
2 BHK Apartment723.00 sq.ft 2.17 Cr
2 BHK Apartment725.00 sq.ft 2.18 Cr
2 BHK Apartment742.00 sq.ft 2.23 Cr
3 BHK Apartment781.00 sq.ft 2.34 Cr
3 BHK Apartment821.00 sq.ft 2.46 Cr
3 BHK Apartment963.00 sq.ft 2.89 Cr
3 BHK Apartment1017.00 sq.ft 3.05 Cr
Floor Plan Unavailable

Tour Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1: Images & Video

3D Tour of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
Start Video Tour
Gallery Cover Pic of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1
See Project Photos
See Locality Overview Video

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Amenities

Landscaping & Tree Planting
Indoor Games
Squash Court
Sewage Treatment Plant
Skating Rink
Children's Play Area
Vaastu Compliant
Staff Quarter
Multipurpose Room
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Lift(s)
Rain Water Harvesting
Gymnasium
Swimming Pool

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified tiles
Master Bedroom: Laminated Wooden
Other Bedroom: Vitrified tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Vitrified Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Branded CP Fittings and Sanitary Ware
Kitchen: Modular Kitchen
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding

walls

Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles Dado
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles Dado
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Customer Ratings & Reviews

for Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 , Opp Registration Office, Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Near Fortis Hospital, Hira Nagar, Mulund West, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
4.1/5

Ratings based on features

4
Connectivity
4
Safety
4
Livability score
4
Cleanliness and maintenance
4
Construction Quality
3
WFH index

Most helpful reviews

View All
4.3
It is an excellent project having residential complex with the best amenities within the city with access to multiply suburbs are. It is well maintained and good for family living beautiful place and lovely community excellent location. I own 3BHK flat and each room is spacious with balcony giving a wonderful view. The 24/7 security and water service is great. Also there are enough parking spaces. The project is finely located giving commuting access to other parts of Mumbai. I can travel easily using my car. I am really happy with the project which I have invested for the long-term purpose.

Priti

Owner | more than a month ago
4
It is a well defined project developed by the Wadhwa Group. It is well connected with roads and public transport to Mumbai and Thane. Every apartment is spacious and has modern fixtures. Some kind of water leakage problem arises, but is solved. Parking facilities also must and good support staff. There is a quick power backup and there is few water scarcity issues. Rainwater Harvesting, Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Indoor Game Room and some other amenities are really worth. The area is safe for moving about till late at night. But water logging issues still remain but then that is still minor.

Nilam

Owner | more than a month ago
4
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is located in the best location of Mulund West Mumbai is a Residential and Commercial Township project with all Modern amenities Gym, Swimming pool, Landscape Garden, Play area, indoor Games, Lift, Cover Parking, Security Water Supply, etc Well Connected to the LBS Marg and also very close to Eastern Express Highway and Western Express Highway Mulund Railway Station many of the facilities are available in the Society and Nearby Facilities also Available Good Place for Stay with Family. I liked the interior space of each room and modern fixtures making it worth. It is truly the best project.

Kaupin

Owner | more than a month ago
4.2
Huge and best project in Nahur with best amenities like swimming pool, mini theatre, Ro system, Reflexology Park, auto mated car wash etc. Well connected to the Mulund-Goregaon link road and also very close to Nahur railway station. School hospital market grocery shops are in the area. The 24/7 water and security system is quite appealing. . Water logging is however a great leveler since it creates traffic jams at times. Yet WFH is a breeze with good mobile tower and serene ambience overall. I loved this project and grateful that i have a dream home here and will stay here for long term.

Zafar

Owner | more than a month ago
4
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is a good and beautiful is a Residential and Commercial Township project well connected to the Mulund Goregaon link road and also very close to Nahur railway station. School hospital market grocery shops are in the area. Best place to stay with family. My 2bhk flat is quite spacious and has balconies in every bedroom. There are some really cool amenities including CCTV cameras, sauna, gas/smoke sensor system to protect you from fire, car-wash facility, video door phone to offer advanced security feature, squash court, skating rink, well-featured room for massage and steam. Moreover, the location is strategic offering easy commuting to different parts of Mumbai and Thane. This is the best project i have invested for the long-term purpose.

Atmaram

Owner | more than a month ago

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 - Brochure

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 1
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 2
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 3
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 4
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 5
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 6
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 7
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 8
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 9
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 10
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 11
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 12
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 13
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 14
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 15
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 16
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 17
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 18
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 19
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 20
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 21
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 22
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 23
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 24
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 25
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 26
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 27
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 28
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 29
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 30
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 31
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 32
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 33
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 34
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 35
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 36
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 37
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 38
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 39
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 40
Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Brochure 41
View Brochure

The Wadhwa Group Bank Offers (3)

Calculate Your Number

Contact Sellers

Spaces and Places
Spaces and Places
Seller
1.98 Cr - 3.05 Cr
HomeBazaar.com
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
1.98 Cr - 3.05 Cr

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Mulund West
NameDistance
Food Sagar200 m
Hotel SATKAR CADBURY JUNCTION THANE300 m
Imagine Cafe300 m
Bar Tales300 m
Shri Krishna Veg Wonders300 m
Bar in Mulund West
NameDistance
Waters - Pub & Grill1.7 km
Royal Friendship Ashok Club1.8 km
Timbuctoo2.8 km
Pop Tate''s2.8 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Mulund West
NameDistance
Triumph Chemical Pvt Ltd400 m
Welcome Chemist400 m
Rx Express Pharmacy and Health Care Centre500 m
Raj Medico Chemist & Drugist500 m
Medico Chemist500 m
Hospital in Mulund West
NameDistance
Fortis Hospital Mulund700 m
Surya Eye Institute & Research Centre1.2 km
RichFeel Trichology Center1.4 km
Sanjeevani Hospital1.5 km
Hira Mongi Navneet Hospital1.4 km
Commute
Railway in Mulund West
NameDistance
Nahur Railway Station500 m
Mulund Railway Station1.7 km
Bhandup Railway Station2.1 km
Kanjurmarg Railway Station4 km
Thane Railway Station4.2 km
Bus in Mulund West
NameDistance
Nahur Railway Station200 m
Bhandup Village Junction300 m
Bhandup Village Bus Stop400 m
Mirid Company500 m
Merind Company Bus Stop500 m
Airport in Mulund West
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport11.6 km
Juhu Airport13.7 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali18.9 km
INS Shikra Heliport29.9 km
Helipad28.9 km
Shopping
Mall in Mulund West
NameDistance
Dreams The Mall1.9 km
Neptune Magnet Mall2.6 km
StalwartbusinessserviceLLP1.1 km
Neptune Uptown1.9 km
Max2.8 km
Parks
Park in Mulund West
NameDistance
Jeevan Vihar Gardens500 m
Sankalpana Prabhakar shinde park800 m
Mother Teresa Garden800 m
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Krirangan - Pratibha Pratisthan900 m
Rajahans900 m
Banks
Atm in Mulund West
NameDistance
ICICI Bank ATM300 m
Kotak Mahindra Bank - ATM400 m
ICICI ATM500 m
ICICI Bank ATM500 m
HDFC BANK ATM700 m
Groceries
Grocery in Mulund West
NameDistance
Rushabh Dhanya Bhandar700 m
Shiv Grain Stores1.1 km
Om Shri Arihant Store1.9 km
Mahalaxmi Kirana Stores1.1 km
Santosh Kirana Store1.1 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Mulund West
NameDistance
Indira sahkar nagar Sakti Chawl800 m
Mehul Cinema800 m
BIG Cinemas Mulund1000 m
Shree Krishna Cinema1.4 km
PVR Cinema1.5 km

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Locality Overview
Located right at the start of the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road, in Mulund, it offers seamless connectivity to the rest of the city, Navi Mumbai and Thane. This Link Road further connects to 23.55 km Eastern Express Highway, which begins at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and stretches up to Thane via Chembur, Sion-Panvel Highway and Dr Ambedkar Road. The other important stretches which allows residents to travel within Mumbai are Link Road, LBS Marg at 1 Km, Eastern Freeway at 15.3 Km, SCLR at 12.8 Km and JVLR at 5.3 Km. Some of the famous Health-care facility like Fortis Hospital is at 0.8 Km, Aditi Hospital is at 1.5 Km and Ria Nursing Home is at 2.6 Km from here. The major business hubs like Powai (9 Km), SEEPZ/MIDC (12 Km), BKC (17.7 Km), Lower Parel (23.3 Km) and Fort (32.3 Km) are easily connected through this place. The Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is located at 16 km while Domestic Airport is situated at 19.5 km from here which makes travelling to far off distances convenient for the residents. Nahur Railway Station is 0.35 Km, Mulund Railway Station is 2.2 Km and the proposed Metro Station is 1.4 Km from here. It also houses renowned places like Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd., Indira Gandhi Sports Complex and Kalidas Hall. Some of the well-known schools and educational institutes which the locality boasts of are Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir - 0.9 Km, St. Gregorios Public School - 3.5 Km, NES International School - 3.8 Km, DAV International School - 3.8 Km, Sanfort International School - 3.9 Km and many more. Big malls existing here - D-Mart at 0.9 Km, R Mall at 3 Km, Korum Mall at 7.3 Km and Viviana Mall, Thane at 8.7 Km attract huge crowds on weekdays and weekends. Good connectivity, improved lifestyle and rapidly changing social and regional infrastructure makes Mulund West a well-equipped living destination. 
Know more about Mulund West

Price Trends Of Mulund West

 0.66%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201713168
Quarter 2201713683
Quarter 3201713887
Quarter 4201714584
Quarter 1201815207
Quarter 2201815480
Quarter 3201816499
Quarter 4201816819
Quarter 1201916821
Quarter 2201916811
Quarter 3201918537
Quarter 4201918725
Quarter 1202018781
Quarter 2202018864
Quarter 3202018848
Quarter 4202018848
See price trends in Mulund West

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1018 sq.ft
3.12 Cr
Spectraa Real Estate Advisory
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1015 sq.ft
1.9 Cr
Hemang Daulat
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
981 sq.ft
2.27 Cr
Comfort Real Estate
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
754 sq.ft
1.55 Cr
Walk To Dreams Home LLP
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
937 sq.ft
2.0 Cr
Ashish
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1100 sq.ft
2.21 Cr
Vimal Thakkar
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1015 sq.ft
1.75 Cr
Hemang Daulat
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1100 sq.ft
2.25 Cr
Harshad Thakkar
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
981 sq.ft
2.3 Cr
Siddhesh
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
816 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Ashish
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
763 sq.ft
1.9 Cr
Dwarkadas Jogeshwar
Housing Prime Agent
4 BHK Flat
4 BHK Flat
1600 sq.ft
4.0 Cr
Datta Salvi
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
820 sq.ft
2.21 Cr
Aahana Properties
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
750 sq.ft
1.58 Cr
Vijay Sarangule
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1000 sq.ft
2.0 Cr
Paresh Somaiya
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
663 sq.ft
1.48 Cr
Bhakti Dand
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
928 sq.ft
1.78 Cr
Bharat Vakil
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1400 sq.ft
2.9 Cr
Harshad Thakkar
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
888 sq.ft
1.9 Cr
Ashish
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
816 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Ashish
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
881 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
47,000
Sunil Fulwadiya
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1575 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
55,000
Hemang Daulat
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1021 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
47,000
Spectraa Real Estate Advisory
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1100 sq.ft | Unfurnished
45,000
Sunil Fulwadiya
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1060 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
Hemang Daulat
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
663 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
38,000
Bhakti Dand
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1250 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
48,000
Sachin
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1200 sq.ft | Unfurnished
44,000
Reliance Estates - Estd 1985
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
663 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
Dilip Joshi
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1450 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
46,000
Mahesh Thakkar
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
850 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
44,000
Harshad Thakkar
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1425 sq.ft | Unfurnished
50,000
Reliance Estates - Estd 1985
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1350 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
49,000
Sachin
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
720 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
Bhakti Dand
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
781 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
Bhakti Dand
Housing Prime Agent
46 properties VIEW ALL 17 properties VIEW ALL

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 Developer Information

The Wadhwa Group carries a rich legacy of over half a century, built on the trust and belief of its customers and stakeholders. The group is one of Mumbai’s leading real estate players and is currently developing residential, commercial and township projects spread across approximately 4.21 million Sq.M developed, ongoing & future. the group’s clientele comprises of over 20,000 satisfied customers and over 150+ MNC corporates.
Read More
Man Infraconstruction is a leading construction company in India that has executed construction work for some of the most significant port projects in the country. We continue to alter the structural landscape through several other prestigious projects in the residential, commercial, Institutional and industrial space as well. Our commitment to excellence in quality was personified through India's first premier private port project for Nhava Sheva International Container Terminal at Jawaharlal Nehru Port Terminal, Navi Mumbai in 1997. Subsequently, we have successfully worked on five ports viz., Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust, Mundra Port, Chennai Port, Vallarpadam Port and the Pipavav Port. Man Infra has successfully executed construction of high rise building with 3 Residential Towers of 55 storey which is one of the tallest towers’ in western suburb of Mumbai. We have relentlessly explored and seized construction opportunities across various business verticals. As a natural extension and in line with the aspiration to climb up the value chain, Man Infra (The Group) has entered into Real Estate Development. The Group is currently developing premium Residential Projects with an approximate saleable area of 5 million sq. ft. in various suburbs of Mumbai. We aspire to be one of the top builders in Mumbai.
Read More
Chandak Group has developed over 2 million sq.ft, with another 2.5 million sq.ft. under development, across the length and breadth of Mumbai. Two decades have seen the Chandak Group steadily grow in size and stature.
Read More

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
For Project
Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 661 sqft, 3 BHK flat starts from 781 sqft.

Answered 665 days ago
For Project
Q:

When was the project launched?

A:

Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 was launched in Nov, 2014

Answered 665 days ago
For Project
Q:

How are the noise levels considering proximity to trains and traffic?

A:

It is an average Mumbai locality and there is no escalated level of noise pollution owing to trains and traffic. They are just about the same everywhere. Besides, the station is at a 12 minute walking distance or more i guess, so that is pretty away in a way.

Answered 665 days ago
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?

The price of 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 ranges from Rs.2.34 Cr to Rs.3.05 Cr.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?

The price of 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 ranges from Rs.1.98 Cr to Rs.2.23 Cr.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 ranges from 1017.0 sq.ft. to 963.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 ranges from 661.0 sq.ft. to 742.0 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?

The possession status of Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Oct, 2019.

What are the nearby projects to Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1?

Where is Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 located?

The Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1 is located in Mulund West, Mumbai. View all Projects in Mulund West

What are the other projects done by The Wadhwa Group in Mumbai?

More Projects By The Wadhwa Group

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to Wadhwa Atmosphere Phase 1

Disclaimer
Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.