Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Shivam Residency

Shakti Nagar, Shobhagpura, Udaipur
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Shivam ResidencyGallery Cover Pic of Shivam Residency
Save
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1669 - 2089 sq.ft
School
Shri Ram Sr. Sec. School (English & Hindi Medium)
Bus Stand
Mbscience College Bus Stop
2 mins
(2 km)
Hospital
JK Paras Hospitals, Udaipur
Mall
Lake City Mall
3 mins
(1.6 km)
Restaurant
Bawarchi Restaurant
View more on Maps

Shivam Residency Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1669 - 2089 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
Rera Not Applicable
Know More
Share
Save
Ask For Details

About Shivam Residency

Shivam Residency in Shakti Nagar, Udaipur is a residential project. Shivam Residency is a Ready to Move project. The project is scheduled for possession in Dec, 2018. It offers well-designed Apartment for sale. 3 BHK are available in Shivam Residency. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 1669.0 sq.ft.. The address of Shivam Residency is Shobhagpura.

Life at Shivam Residency is suited for every age group. The property offers various offers a convenient living. There is 24x7 Security.

Shakti Nagar is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

Shivam Residency Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1669 sq.ft
  • 2089 sq.ft
Price on Request
Super Builtup Area
1669 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Applicable
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Shivam Residency Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Shivam Residency More Images 1

Shivam Residency Top Amenities

24x7 Security
Intercom

Price Trends for Shakti Nagar

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Shakti Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Shakti Nagar
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹4.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Shivam Residency

Locality Guide
for Shakti Nagar, Udaipur

Share
Shakti Nagar is an locality in Udaipur, Udaipur District, Rajasthan, India, 313001. Panchwati (2.88 Km), Shobhagpura (3.44 Km), Central Area (4.29 Km), Sector 3 (4.38 Km), Pratap Nagar (5.14 Km) are the nearby areas to Shakti Nagar. Udaipur are the nearby cities to Shakti Nagar. Read More
Nakoda Puram, Udaipur
1 BHK Apartment
743sq.ft
Archi Royal City Project Images
RERA
₹35 L
₹4.71k/sq.ft
Mahaveer Colony Park, Udaipur
3 BHK Apartment
1899sq.ft
Sapphire Project Images
RERA
₹90.2 L
₹4.75k/sq.ft
Mahaveer Colony Park, Udaipur
3 BHK Apartment
1026sq.ft
The Bapu Park Project Images
RERA
₹93.68 L
₹5.26k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Shivam Residency

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Shivam Residency?

Hospitals such as JK Paras Hospitals, Udaipur, Geetanjali Hospital, GBH American Hospital are located close to Shivam Residency, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Shivam Residency?

Shivam Residency hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security and Intercom to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Is Shivam Residency RERA approved?

Yes, Shivam Residency is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Shivam Residency is Rera Not Applicable. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the possession status of Shivam Residency?

The possession status of Shivam Residency is Ready to Move.

What are the key amenities of Shivam Residency?

24x7 Security are some of the key amenities offered at Shivam Residency, designed to make everyday living more comfortable for residents. Click to view more amenities.