housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Adiraj Adiraj Residency
Evershine Jasmeen
Prabhu Asha CHS
Wadhwa Anantya
Sunny Terrace
Bidker Pawan Arcade
Dange Festival Complex
Hilton Plaza
Rajhans Pragati Residential Complex
Sarifa Manjil Apartment
Samrat Natwar Palace
Agarwal Krish Upvan
Kanungo Kanungo Classic
Chanda Complex
Dharti Sai Darshan Residency
Nine Aura Construction
Anchor Tulip Anchor Park
Shree Parasnath Shree Parasnath Shalibhadra Yash
Shree Raj Mansi Vihar Apartment
Ashtavinayak Krist Pinga
Top Builders in City
Bhagwati Space Conventure
Paranjape Schemes Construction Ltd.
Oberio Realty
SPS Constructions
Atul Projects India Pvt Ltd
Panvelkar Group
Rubberwala Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.
JAK Infra
Dedhia Group
K Mordani Realty
Thakur Housing Development Corporation
Varsha Ritu Constructions
Surya Group
Vaibhav Homes Developers
KVM Group
Mayfair Housing
Raj Chamunda Builders & Developers
J K Infra
Kricon Group
Aditya Enterprises Mulund
Parthesh Developers
Priyanka Regency Builders & Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Thinkland Spaces
HSR Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
Shiv Neel Developers
Nirman Group
City Land Developers
Tirupati Constructions Co.
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.
Runwal
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement

Ornate Height

Gokhiware, Vasai, Mira Road and Beyond, Mumbai
36.5 L - 37.0 L₹8.22 K/sq.ft
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Ornate HeightGallery Cover Pic of Ornate Height
Project Image of 444.0 - 468.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Height
Project Image of 444.0 - 468.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Height
+ 10 more
1 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Dec, 2026
Possession Starts
₹8.22 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
444.00 sq.ft. - 468.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Brochure
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Ornate Height Overview

Sizes
444.00 sq.ft. - 468.00 sq.ft.
Launch Date
Mar, 2021
Avg. Price
8.22 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Dec, 2026
Configurations
1 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP99000028019

About Ornate Height

Ornate Height is a residential project in Vasai East, Mumbai. The property is Under Construction. Ornate Height is located in Gokhiware, Vasai. The project is developed by Ornate Universal.

Ornate Height is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Power Backup. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Ornate Height.

Located close to prominent suburbs of Mumbai, the area of Vasai East has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.

Show Less About Project

Ornate Height Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
    36.50 L - 37.00 L
  • 444.00 sq.ft
  • 468.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
₹ 36.5 L
Carpet Area : 444.00 sq.ft
Under Construction
Project: Ornate Heights Annex
RERA: P99000028019
Possession Starts: Dec, 2026
Ornate Height Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 444 sq.ft 1

Tour Ornate Height: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Ornate Height
See Project Photos
Schools &Universities Image of 444.0 - 468.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Height
See Neighbourhood Images

Ornate Height Amenities

Children Play Area
Gym
Sewage Treatment Plant
Cricket Pitch
Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security
Utility Shops

Ornate Height - Brochure

Ornate Height Brochure 1
Ornate Height Brochure 2
Ornate Height Brochure 3
Ornate Height Brochure 4
Ornate Height Brochure 5
Ornate Height Brochure 6
Ornate Height Brochure 7
Ornate Height Brochure 8
Ornate Height Brochure 9
Ornate Height Brochure 10
Ornate Height Brochure 11
Ornate Height Brochure 12
Ornate Height Brochure 13
Ornate Height Brochure 14
Ornate Height Brochure 15
Ornate Height Brochure 16
View Brochure

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Vasai East
NameDistance
Galaxy Family Restaurant Bar1.1 km
Anand300 m
Udupi Krishna Veg Treat400 m
Anand Restaurant400 m
Gopal Sandwich400 m
Shopping
Mall in Vasai East
NameDistance
J.k Mobile Shop300 m
Maurya Fruit Shop300 m
Browns n More300 m
Hill Villa.400 m
Dreams The Mall1000 m
Healthcare
Hospital in Vasai East
NameDistance
Platinum Hospital Vasai400 m
Mit Fashion ware1.2 km
Municipality Hospital400 m
Gayatri Healthcare1000 m
Harsh Children Hospital500 m
Pharmacy in Vasai East
NameDistance
Siddhivinayak Medical And General Store800 m
Metro Medical stores800 m
Mayank Medical And General Stores1000 m
M/s Mira Chemist & General Stores1000 m
Shri Rajaram Medical And General Stores1000 m
Parks
Park in Vasai East
NameDistance
AMAR PARK400 m
Amar Land Wonder Park500 m
Evershine City Garden Park1000 m
Grishma Gardens1.2 km
Shreeji Garden Evershine City Vasai East Dist Palghar1.3 km
Commute
Railway in Vasai East
NameDistance
Nala Sopara Railway Station3.1 km
Nalla Sopara3.1 km
Vasai Road Railway Station3.2 km
Juchandra5.9 km
Naigaon Railway Station6.2 km
Bus in Vasai East
NameDistance
Vasai Rmcl Depo900 m
Achole Talav Bus Stop2 km
Raj Nagar Auto Rikshaw Stand2.5 km
Dhumaal Nagar Bus Station2.7 km
Airport in Vasai East
NameDistance
Helipad Film City28.6 km
RMP Helipad16.9 km
Helipad7.5 km
Hawre Helipad20.5 km
Westin Helipad26.1 km
Banks
Atm in Vasai East
NameDistance
svc bank and atm ,vasai east branch1000 m
ICICI Bank ATM1.1 km
ICICI BANK ATM1.4 km
Vinayak Plaza. Bank Of Baroda ATM1.6 km
ICICI Bank Nallasopara East - Branch & ATM2.2 km
Groceries
Grocery in Vasai East
NameDistance
Ravi Kirana & General Stores800 m
Prince Super Market1000 m
Shree Ganesh Supper Market1.2 km
More Super Market2.1 km
Mamta Medical And General Store2.3 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Vasai East
NameDistance
Carnival Cinemas1000 m
CineGravity1.2 km
Shree Sai Mini Cinema2.7 km

Price Trends Of Vasai East

 2.22%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174218
Quarter 220174295
Quarter 320174337
Quarter 420174397
Quarter 120184439
Quarter 220184484
Quarter 320184524
Quarter 420184568
Quarter 120194684
Quarter 220194755
Quarter 320194990
Quarter 420195001
Quarter 120205025
Quarter 220205013
Quarter 320205112
Quarter 420205112
See price trends in Vasai East

Project Properties

  • buy
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
675 sq.ft
36.0 L
R. G. Realty
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
750 sq.ft
33.73 L
Advi Space Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
550 sq.ft
36.5 L
Swaraj Enterprises
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
695 sq.ft
33.71 L
HOME SPACE REALTORS
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
640 sq.ft
36.5 L
G.G. Marketing
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
665 sq.ft
32.0 L
Evernest Advisory
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
555 sq.ft
34.5 L
MAA SHAKTI PROPERTY CONSULTANT
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
650 sq.ft
34.5 L
MAA SHAKTI PROPERTY CONSULTANT
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
743 sq.ft
32.45 L
Propcaps Realty
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1011 sq.ft
49.4 L
Propcaps Realty
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
735 sq.ft
33.73 L
Advi Space Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1000 sq.ft
55.0 L
R. G. Realty
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
850 sq.ft
49.5 L
MAA SHAKTI PROPERTY CONSULTANT
Housing Expert
13 properties VIEW ALL

Ornate Height Developer Information

OU
Ornate Universal
Established In
2009
Total Projects
13
Right since our inception in 2010, for us at ORNATE UNIVERSAL creating space is so much more than just constructing a building. It is all about passion about building bonds building lifestyle solutions and creating thriving communities where people can live, work and play contended.Our clients are at the heart of everything we do from a project’s conception to its completion their interests are our top priority.We understand that you don’t just invest your money in a home you invest your dreams, your ambitions and your aspirations of a bright future for you and your family.And that is exactly why we at ORNATE UNIVERSAL have been shaping and delivering Affordable Branded Luxury inspired by modern urban living that delivers the best possible lifestyle experience for our clients. Our ethos is to be responsible developers through Design Excellence, Innovation, Meticulous Planning, Modern Technology, Flawless Execution and Timely Delivery.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Is there a jogging track in the society?

A:

Yes, the society has a jogging track

Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 350 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Ornate Universal in Mumbai?

The other projects done by Ornate Universal are:

Where is Ornate Height located?

The Ornate Height is located in Vasai East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Vasai East

What are the nearby projects to Ornate Height?

What are the possession status and possession date of Ornate Height?

The possession status of Ornate Height is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2026.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Ornate Height?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Ornate Height ranges from 444.0 sq.ft. to 468.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 1 BHK in Ornate Height?

The price of 1 BHK in Ornate Height ranges from Rs.36.5 L to Rs.37 L.

More Projects By Ornate Universal

Similar Properties to Ornate Height

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects