More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 421

Flats for Sale in Velachery, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Velachery? Housing.com offers 420+ Flats & 4+ Houses/Villas. Search from 360+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Velachery. Choose from 29+ New Projects, 61+ Resale Projects and 16+ Owner Properties for sale in Velachery. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Velachery, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Jones Vista (1325 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
HP Kamakotiagam Flats (1034 sq.ft)
₹1.14 Cr - 1.54 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Perfect Prakruthi (1069 sq.ft)
₹1.18 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Kochar Jewel (1485 sq.ft)
₹2.12 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Rajathee (1663 sq.ft)
₹1.72 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Golden Square (1492 sq.ft)
₹1.57 Cr - 3.87 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2334 sq.ft)
₹3.31 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1270 sq.ft)
₹82.6 L
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1480 sq.ft)
₹1.44 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1370 sq.ft)
₹1.02 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
...Read more
JF
Jones Foundations
1/12
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.86 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
1d ago
HH
HP HOMES
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery

2 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
6d ago
PB
Perfect Builders
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
MP
My property Boutique
1/36
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr - 2.73 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.31 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
ER
Elite Realtors
1/9
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹1.72 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.34 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
SP
Sea Properties
1/23
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats in Velachery

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr - 1.63 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 2.03 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹3.05 Cr
3.5 BHK Duplex
₹3.05 Cr - 3.41 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹3.8 Cr - 3.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.51 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2022
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
₹3.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.19k/sq.ft
2334 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to D.A.V. SchoolLift
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Jones Vista
Jones Foundations
3 BHK Flat Velachery, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
2.20 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
2.35 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
3.75 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
P
Prabhu
1/5
New Booking
₹82.6 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingFresh Construction
SH
SCC Homes
1/2
New Booking
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.74k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift
P
Prabhu
1/4
New Booking
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.46k/sq.ft
1370 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
2d ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/16
Verified
New Booking
₹2.73 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1916 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
SH
SCC Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹88.85 L
Avg. price: ₹9.21k/sq.ft
965 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/14
Verified
New Booking
₹2.57 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1807 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftClose to D.A.V. School
Updated
1d ago
P
Prabhu
1/4
New Booking
₹82.6 L
Avg. price: ₹6.63k/sq.ft
1245 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingFresh Construction
P
Propleaf
New Booking
₹1.51 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.36k/sq.ft
1130 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3d ago
P
Prabhu
1/3
New Booking
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
1340 sq.ft
Updated
2d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
A
Aravindvnr
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.93k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2d ago
PS
Properties Search
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.61k/sq.ft
1329 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Velachery Gate Bus StopPower BackupLift
Updated
4w ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹2.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1487 sq.ft
Updated
1d ago
AR
Abirami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹2.64 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.25k/sq.ft
1625 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaCommunity HallGymnasium
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.8 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Statio...+ More
VR
VINTAGE REALTORS AND PROMOTERS
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
1372 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Velachery Gate Bus StopLift24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
AB
Asset Build Ventures
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹1.71 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.28k/sq.ft
1663 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreLiftFire Fighting System
Updated
2w ago
VR
V REALTORS
1/4
New Booking
₹1.61 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 2.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 3.5 kmCoal Barbecues- 0.1 k...+ More
VR
V REALTORS
1/4
New Booking
₹2.53 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
2201 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.3 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 6.5 kmCoal Barbecues...+ More
Updated
4w ago
VR
V REALTORS
1/4
New Booking
₹5.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.5k/sq.ft
3575 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/20
Resale
Phoenix City The Crest
₹5.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.07k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub HouseGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/11
New Booking
₹1.62 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.46k/sq.ft
1549 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
Updated
2d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Velachery, Chennai

TNHB Colony
5,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dhandeeswaram
11,135
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Baby Nagar
11,022
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vijay Nagar
11,516
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tansi Nagar
6,737
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Velachery, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.45 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Phoenix City The Crest
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
5.66 Cr-6.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of HP Kamakotiagam Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.14 Cr-1.54 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Golden Square
2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.57 Cr-3.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sankars Akilandeswari
2 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo Elite
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.96 Cr-2.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Arcadiaa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
54.98 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kochar Jewel
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
2.12 Cr-3.47 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of CeeDeeYes Regal Palm Gardens
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
93.9 L-1.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.66 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Velachery, Chennai

Indian Institute Of Technology