Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

New Residential Projects in Durgapuram, Royapettah, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Durgapuram? Choose from 1+ new & upcoming projects in Durgapuram. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Durgapuram, Royapettah, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Ramaniyam Parampara (984 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Royapettah, Chennai
...Read more
RR
Ramaniyam Real Estates Pvt Ltd.
1/8

3 BHK Flat in Royapettah

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2027

Nearby Properties Around (Durgapuram)

HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/28
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
GN
Green Nest
1/19
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/5
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027

Zero Brokerage Projects around Durgapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Sumitra
2.21 kmfrom
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Harmony Sumitra
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat Alwarpet, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
3.02 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
3.14 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
3.17 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
CH
Citylife Homes
1/9
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.78 Cr - 2.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19 K/sq.ftSizes: 1464 - 1521 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/16
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1375 - 1470 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
LH
Lifestyle Housing Chennai
1/9
1.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mylapore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1454 - 1618 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/14
3.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
LB
Legendary Builders
1/10
3.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.67 Cr - 4.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1667 - 1872 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
4.7 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
5.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
6.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027

Ready to Move Projects around Durgapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/31
6.8 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.81 Cr - 4.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.99 Cr - 5.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1886 - 2608 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
P
PROPLEAF
1/26
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Anna Salai

3 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr - 11.45 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹17.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹27.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 3135 - 6600 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2020
P
PROPLEAF
1/20
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr - 4.29 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.45 Cr - 7.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 1654 - 3091 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
1/19
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in MRC Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹8.22 Cr - 9.75 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹12.05 Cr - 14.23 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹22.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹37.36 K/sq.ftSizes: 2200 - 6080 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2018
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Durgapuram, Chennai

Mirsahibpet
7,668
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lakshmipuram
13,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
Balaji Nagar
16,134
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.87%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Durgapuram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of The President By Asta
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Mylapore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Parampara
3 BHK Apartment
Royapettah,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Premasaraswthi
3 BHK Apartment
Mylapore,Chennai
2.97 Cr-3.94 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreshta Tangirala
3 BHK Apartment
Mylapore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreerosh Aurelia
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Royapettah,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of RPN Brindavan
3 BHK Apartment
Gopalapuram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahalakshmi Mayuram
3 BHK Apartment
Mylapore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Lavanya
3 BHK Apartment
Mylapore,Chennai
9.58 Cr-9.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of AR Amara Aanya
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Mylapore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhaggyam Radha Vallabh
3 BHK Apartment
Mylapore,Chennai
3.38 Cr-3.38 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Durgapuram, Chennai

Mylapore
10 people rated this locality
4.2
18,935
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.15%
Fall in last 1 Year
Royapettah
6 people rated this locality
4.21
22,486
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Triplicane
46 people rated this locality