Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2225

Ready to Move House in Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
1/6
New Booking
₹39.55 L
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
2w ago
SR
Selvam R
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹59.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.41k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Metro StationClose to Bus StopGated Community
Updated
2w ago
SB
SRI BALAJI GROUPS
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.96k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Southern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro StationChildren Play AreaG...+ More
Updated
1d ago
K
Karthick
1/13
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Kundrathur Murugan Temple Bus StopFresh Construction...+ More
Updated
2w ago
MD
MS DEVELOPERS
1/3
New Booking
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Avadi Bus StopClose to Metro StationClose to Velammal Vidyala...+ More
Updated
2w ago
K
Karthick
1/10
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
OM
OM MURUGAN PROMOTERS
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to Railway StationClose to Bus StopChildren Play Area...+ More
Updated
1w ago
OM
OM MURUGAN PROMOTERS
1/3
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Thiruninravur Railway Station Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to St John's Mat.Hr....+ More
Updated
2w ago
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/10
New Booking
Rainbow RB Garden Phase 2
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.24k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
6d ago
DP
DJ Properties
Play video
1/13
Resale
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to SBOA School & Junior CollegeRain...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SP
SS Properties
Play video
1/15
New Booking
MS Sri Kamatchi Avenue
₹97.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.09k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro Station24*7 SecurityChildren Play AreaFalse Ceiling
Updated
2w ago
SR
Selvam R
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Kundrathur Murugan Temple Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Community...+ More
MD
MS DEVELOPERS
1/4
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Metro Station
Updated
2w ago
EH
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/23
New Booking
Empire Kingdom
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingNatural Light24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
SR
Selvam R
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationClose to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Chennai, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Holachennai
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Sholinganallur,Chennai
76.0 L-3.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Flagship
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallikaranai, Chennai
94.0 L-1.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Risington 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Karapakkam,Chennai
1.01 Cr-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Megh Aarika
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouse,Duplexes
Kilpauk,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Santa Clara
3, 4 BHK Villas
Semmancheri,Chennai
1.5 Cr-2.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Glenmere
3 BHK Villa
Thaiyur,Chennai
79.0 L-1.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Cassia
4, 5 BHK Villas
Ottiyambakkam,Chennai
2.3 Cr-2.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
60.0 L-1.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Primrose
2, 3, 4 BHK Villament,Apartments
Perungalathur, Chennai
54.0 L-1.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Selenia
3 BHK Villa
Kelambakkam,Chennai
1.72 Cr-1.72 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Chennai, Chennai

Tambaram
34 people rated this locality
4.41
7,128
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
Porur
24 people rated this locality
4.53
8,690
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Nagar
23 people rated this locality
4.48