More Filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 424

Flats for Sale in Velachery, Chennai - Page 2

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Velachery? Housing.com offers 424+ Flats & 9+ Houses/Villas. Search from 363+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Velachery. Choose from 29+ New Projects, 66+ Resale Projects and 16+ Owner Properties for sale in Velachery. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Velachery, Chennai - Page 2 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
7 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1660 sq.ft)
₹1.74 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1270 sq.ft)
₹82.6 L
Velachery, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (927 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹97.0 L
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (976 sq.ft)
₹79.5 L
Velachery, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (570 sq.ft)
₹42.75 L
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1480 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2433 sq.ft)
₹3.28 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1263 sq.ft)
₹84.0 L
Velachery, Chennai
...Read more
KH
Kaaviya Homes
1/7
New Booking
₹1.74 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.48k/sq.ft
1660 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalClose to Velachery Gate Bus StopClose to D.A.V. SchoolClose to Railway Station...+ More
Updated
2w ago
P
Prabhu
1/5
New Booking
₹82.6 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingFresh Construction
BR
Bala Realtor
1/7
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.09k/sq.ft
927 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLift24*7 Security
Varalakshmi
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹42.75 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.3 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 6.5 kmCoal Barbecues...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
₹1.29 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Jones Vista
Jones Foundations
3 BHK Flat Velachery, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
2.20 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
2.35 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar Arista
2.92 kmfrom
₹1.74 Cr - 1.96 Cr
Nahar Arista
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat Perungudi, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
A
Anandh
1/9
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.8k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/35
New Booking
Kochar Jewel
RERA
₹3.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.48k/sq.ft
2433 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaSwimming PoolGated CommunityGymnasium
Updated
1w ago
BB
Badhri Builders
1/17

2, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery

2 BHK Flat
₹84.88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
A
Anandh
1/3
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.07k/sq.ft
918 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/2
New Booking
₹2.73 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.25k/sq.ft
1916 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
CP
Ceebros Property Development
1/5

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹97.5 L
3.5 BHK Flat
₹95.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2003
Updated
1w ago
EH
Elite Homes
1/10

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Velachery

2 BHK Flat
₹76.47 L - 79.21 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹75.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.56 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021

Ready to Move Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
VR
V REALTORS
1/4
New Booking
₹2.54 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.54k/sq.ft
2201 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
A
Anandh
1/9
New Booking
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.67k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/2
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.98k/sq.ft
918 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
PS
Properties Search
1/15
New Booking
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.61k/sq.ft
1329 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Velachery Gate Bus StopPower BackupLift
Updated
3w ago
CH
Concept Homes India Pvt Ltd
1/5

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery

2.5 BHK Flat
₹76.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹83.1 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2015
Pasupathy
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.19k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedWater Supply
SH
SCC Homes
1/2
New Booking
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.74k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
4w ago
P
Prabhu
1/4
New Booking
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.46k/sq.ft
1370 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/6
Resale
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
BR
BALA REALITY
1/2
Resale
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 0.9 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.8 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 7 kmAdyar Ananda Bha...+ More
Updated
6d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/18
Verified
Resale
Triumphant Gem Residence
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.61k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftClose to Phenoix Mall Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
DC
Dhurga Construction Company
1/5

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹3.28 Cr - 3.97 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹25.59 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Velachery, Chennai

Lakshmi Nagar
6,430
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.06%
Fall in last 1 Year
VGP Selva Nagar
7,423
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dhandeeswaram
11,135
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Nagar Extension
12,627
Avg. Price per sq.ft
34.34%
Rise in last 1 Year
Venkateswara Nagar
6,792
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.73%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Velachery, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.29 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sankars Akilandeswari
2 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Golden Square
2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.57 Cr-3.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Arcadiaa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
54.98 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Phoenix City The Crest
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
5.66 Cr-6.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo Elite
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.96 Cr-2.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of S And S Sarvam Apartments
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Pallikaranai, Chennai
1.24 Cr-1.25 Cr