Reset filters
Last Updated: May 4, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 40

1 BHK for sale in Rau, Indore

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Rau? Housing.com offers 26+ 1 BHK Flats & 11+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 162+ New Projects, 195+ Resale Properties and 13+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Rau. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Rau, Indore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Omaxe Hills (968 sq.ft)
₹39.7 L - 42.5 L
Rau, Indore
1.5 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹51.0 L
Silicon City, Indore
1 BHK Flat (450 sq.ft)
₹13.5 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Flat (615 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Flat (550 sq.ft)
₹12.8 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Flat (450 sq.ft)
₹16 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹31 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Independent House (590 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Flat (610 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Rau, Indore
1 BHK Flat (712 sq.ft)
₹13.5 L
Rau, Indore
...Read more
AB
Ashish Barjatya Associates
1/9
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Rau

968 sq.ft Plot
₹53.24 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹55 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹63.25 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹71.5 L
1450 sq.ft Plot
₹79.75 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹82.5 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
4000 sq.ft Plot
₹2.2 Cr
1 BHK Flat
₹39.66 L - 42.46 L
2 BHK Flat
₹50.93 L - 58.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2014
Updated
2w ago
SD
SHREE DUTT REAL ESTATE
Locality Champion
1/9
Verified
Resale
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopClose to The Emerald Heights Internation...+ More
Updated
3w ago
AP
AH PROPERTY
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹13.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
2w ago
SD
SHREE DUTT REAL ESTATE
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
Shiv Sagar Satyam Palace
RERA
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
615 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
AP
AH PROPERTY
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹12.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftClose to Medi-Caps International School
AP
AH PROPERTY
Locality Champion
1/10
Resale
₹16 L
Avg. price: ₹3.56k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedHigh CeilingPOP FinishingNatural Light
VI
Venus Infra
New Booking
Redwood Park Premium
RERA
₹31 L
Avg. price: ₹4.13k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Medi-Caps International School- 3 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmGovardhan Family Restaurant- 2.7 km  •...+ More
Updated
3w ago
VI
Venus Infra
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
590 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Updated
3w ago
AP
AH PROPERTY
Locality Champion
1/9
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹4.1k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionPOP FinishingVastu Compliant
Pallavi Shrivastava
Owner
1/3
Resale
Timeglass Eden Garden
RERA
₹13.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
712 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPet AllowedGarden
Jitendra Ramesh Patil
Owner
1/10
Resale
Life Space Atharva Regency
₹11 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
459 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Nitin Rajput
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹13 L
Avg. price: ₹3.42k/sq.ft
380 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
Vishal Dhanwani
1/7
New Booking
Redwood Park Premium
RERA
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Pintubhai Thakor
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹5.68k/sq.ft
440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Emerald Heights International School- 0.1 kmHardia Hospital- 0.1 kmMamaji ka dhaba- 0.1 kmyaswant plaza- 2.1 km
Sushama
Owner
1/6
Resale
Sanjana Park II Row House F G H
RERA
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingIntercom
Manav Dhanwani
Owner
1/11
Resale
No Brokerage
Redwood Park Premium
RERA
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenKids Area
Updated
1w ago
Nishchint Verma
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymParkingGardenKids Area
SE
Sarthak Estate Developers
1/24

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹17.22 L
2 BHK Flat
₹22.62 L - 29.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹33.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.66k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2021
DI
Dollar Infratech
1/8

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹11.87 L - 13.97 L
2 BHK Flat
₹18.18 L - 20.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹23.57 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2015
PW
Priyanka Wadhwani Promoter
1/11

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Nov, 2027
Updated
1w ago
SS
Shiv Sagar Realmart
1/3

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹12.93 L - 19.72 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
AB
Aman Builders
1/9

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹12 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.6k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2015
KB
Kanha Builders & Developers
1/2

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹12 L - 12.33 L
2 BHK Flat
₹17.29 L - 20.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.95 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2014
MA
Meena Agarwal
1/4

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jun, 2023
AG
Amrapali Group
1/4

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹12.01 L
2 BHK Flat
₹12 L
3 BHK Flat
₹26.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.92k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2015
LD
Landmark Developers & Associates
1/3

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹8.38 L - 8.51 L
2 BHK Flat
₹11.26 L - 13.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2014
LS
Life Space Developers

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹9.85 L - 10.72 L
2 BHK Flat
₹14.04 L - 14.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2014
LS
Life Space Developers

1 BHK Row House in Rau

1 BHK Row House
₹14.21 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.16k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2015
MB
Maa Buildes & Developers

1 BHK Flat in Rau

1 BHK Flat
₹18.53 L
2 BHK Flat
₹25.68 L - 26.72 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹31.04 L
3 BHK Flat
₹35.23 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.25k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2015
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Rau, Indore

Rangwasa
4,636
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.26%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shiv City
4,441
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nihalpur Mundi
5,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shramik Colony
2,630
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ram Rahim Colony
5,064
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Rau, Indore

Residential Lands for Sale in Omaxe Hills
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rau,Indore
39.66 L-2.2 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Treasure Fantasy