housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Mumbai
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
Seen Properties
Saved Properties
Recent Searches
My Transactions
Top Search
All cities
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Alibag
Kune N.m.
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Navi Mumbai
Thane
Alibag
Kune N.m.
Igatpuri
Umargam
Silvassa
Vapi
Daman
Valsad
Top Builders in City
Top Builders in City
Unsubscribe Alerts
Visit Help Center
Preferred Language
भाषा बदलें
Preferred Language
Download Housing App
Follow on
Last updated: Jun 16, 2022

Codename Above and Beyond

Sahakar Wadi, Mukadam Compound, G.M. Link Road, Goregaon East, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr₹21.00 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive Price Excluding GST
Gallery Cover Pic of Codename Above and BeyondGallery Cover Pic of Codename Above and Beyond
Save
Project Image of 749.92 - 1338.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Codename Above and Beyond
+ 20 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2024
Possession Starts
₹21.00 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
750.00 sq.ft. - 1338.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Brochure
Calculator
Contact Sellers
Locality
Project Properties
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Why Codename Above and Beyond?

Accessibility to key landmarks
Conviniently located near medical facilities
Upcoming metro station at a walking distance less than 2 mins
It will act as a link between the western express highway and eastern freeway connecting the cityu2019s polar ends

Codename Above and Beyond Overview

Project Area
1 Acres
Sizes
750.00 sq.ft. - 1338.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 201 units
Avg. Price
21.00 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Dec, 2024
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800015665
Share
Save

About Codename Above and Beyond

Emerging with a new-age living boasting supreme comfort and luxury styled by the Celebrity Interior Designer Sussanne Khan and crafted by Hafsa Khan, Design Architect from Australia for those who write their story full of unbelievable achievements deemed possible.
Applaud 38 is an epitome of the idea that luxuriously elegant homes can offer superior comfort at modest prices amidst green landscapes and seamlessly connecting stories of millions of Mumbaikars.




Welcome to the world of opulent living interwoven with luxury and panache at its core. Intricately crafted and suavely designed by the best impeccable talent in one of Mumbai’s stellar locales. Applaud 38, heralds ethereal living spaces with surreal ambiance.

Project Highlights: 








In an era of the NOVEL PANDEMIC, where across the globe, the user seeks convenience and the maker makes it happen; developers aren’t left out in promoting planned living spaces with convenient living. Where doorstep is the farthest and safest utility destination. We at Applaud 38 hope to widen your bounds and extend your doorstep a step further in bringing to your home.

Show Less About Project

Codename Above and Beyond Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 750.00 sq.ft
  • 760.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 1.89 Cr
Carpet Area : 750.00 sq.ft
Codename Above and Beyond Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 750 sq.ft 1
ConfigurationAreaPrice
2 BHK Apartment750.00 sq.ft 1.89 Cr
2 BHK Apartment760.00 sq.ft 1.92 Cr
3 BHK Apartment1204.00 sq.ft 3.1 Cr
3 BHK Apartment1338.00 sq.ft 3.7 Cr

Tour Codename Above and Beyond: Images & Video

3D Tour of Codename Above and Beyond
Start Video Tour
Gallery Cover Pic of Codename Above and Beyond
See Project Photos
Parks Image of 749.92 - 1338.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Codename Above and Beyond
See Neighbourhood Images
Parks Image of 749.92 - 1338.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Codename Above and Beyond
See Locality Overview Video

Codename Above and Beyond Amenities

Sauna Bath
Reflexology Park
Barbecue Area
Yoga/Meditation Area
Indoor Games
Video Door Security
Senior Citizen Siteout
Party Lawn
Intercom
Library
Gymnasium
Golf Course
Car Parking
CCTV
Vaastu Compliant
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
24x7 Security

fittings

Toilets: Branded CP Fitting
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Codename Above and Beyond - Brochure

Codename Above and Beyond Brochure 1
Codename Above and Beyond Brochure 2
View Brochure

Calculate Your Number

Contact Sellers

IM Buildcon
IM Buildcon
Developer
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr
Synergy Homes
Synergy Homes
Seller
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr
Raj Real Estate
Raj Real Estate
Seller
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr
BigBricks Realty
BigBricks Realty
Seller
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr
Labdhi Estates
Labdhi Estates
Seller
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr
Sales Team
Sales Team
Seller
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr
Prabhat Consultant
Prabhat Consultant
Seller
1.89 Cr - 3.7 Cr

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Sapre & Sons Restaurant1.2 km
Maharastra Chicken Mutton Shop0 m
Raj Bhojanalay & Chinese Center0 m
Mahalaxmi Bhojanalay100 m
Hari Mirch 2100 m
Bar in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Eighteen The Lounge - The Westin Mumbai Garden City400 m
British Brewing Company400 m
Royal Challenge500 m
Liquid Lounge - Grand Sarovar Premiere1.1 km
Entertainment1.6 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Goregaon East
NameDistance
A To Z Medical & General Stores0 m
New Ganesh Medical & General Store100 m
Raja Medical Store1.7 km
Mamta Medical And General Stores500 m
Dev Medical And General Stores500 m
Hospital in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Bombay Hospital & Medical Research Centre1000 m
Dr Mahima Jain - Best Dermatologist, Cosmetologist, Trichologist & Plastic Surgeon in Mumbai1.3 km
Dr Sandeep Jain1.3 km
Suchak Hospital1.2 km
Suvidha Hospital & Polyclinic2.1 km
Shopping
Mall in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Oberoi Mall, Goregaon400 m
Topiwala Center Mall1.4 km
Topiwala Center1.4 km
City Centre Mall1.7 km
The Hub Mall2.1 km
Parks
Park in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Mindspace Garden2.8 km
Vit Bhatti -100 m
Small Green Grass Garden300 m
MCGM Park400 m
Upper Govind Nagar Park500 m
Commute
Railway in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Goregaon Railway Station1.2 km
Malad Railway Station1.7 km
Oshiwara Railway Station2.5 km
Kandivali Railway Station3.5 km
Jogeshwari Railway Station4.2 km
Bus in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Vinari Estate400 m
Gen. A.K. Vaidya Marg Junction400 m
Pathanwadi Bus Station500 m
Helios India| Car Rental Mumbai | Hire Car Mumbai | Volvo Bus Booking|800 m
Dindoshi Depot900 m
Airport in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport9.3 km
Juhu Airport8.7 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali28.5 km
INS Shikra Heliport29 km
Helipad26.5 km
Groceries
Grocery in Goregaon East
NameDistance
G Mart1.5 km
Choudhary General Stores100 m
D P General Stores300 m
Tata Grocery Shop500 m
Sahakari Bhandar500 m
Banks
Atm in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Vijaya Bank Atm200 m
Bank Of Baroda ATM300 m
ICICI Bank Upper Govind Nagar, Mumbai - Branch & ATM400 m
HDFC Bank ATM700 m
Hdfc Bank ATM700 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Goregaon East
NameDistance
PVR Icon Cinemas Pxl (Oberoi Mall)400 m
PVR Cinema500 m
PVR500 m
Colossal Films Pvt. Ltd700 m
shivsena artist forum800 m

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Parks Image of 749.92 - 1338.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Codename Above and Beyond
Locality Overview
Close to Western Express Highway, upcoming metro station. Renowned Schools, colleges and hospitals with 1 KM radius. Oberoi mall at 750 meters distance.
Know more about Goregaon East

Price Trends Of Goregaon East

 1.85%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201717037
Quarter 2201717182
Quarter 3201717561
Quarter 4201717919
Quarter 1201817923
Quarter 2201817983
Quarter 3201819376
Quarter 4201819377
Quarter 1201919289
Quarter 2201919422
Quarter 3201919966
Quarter 4201919779
Quarter 1202019798
Quarter 2202019905
Quarter 3202019473
Quarter 4202019610
Quarter 1202119744
Quarter 2202119795
Quarter 3202119928
Quarter 4202120046
Quarter 1202220162
Quarter 2202220162
Quarter 3202220162
Quarter 4202220162
See price trends in Goregaon East

Project Properties

  • buy
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
2341 sq.ft
3.68 Cr
Developer Team
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
870 sq.ft
2.0 Cr
Siddhivinayak Real Estate
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
850 sq.ft
1.84 Cr
Avayes
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1237 sq.ft
1.62 Cr
Labdhi Estates
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1100 sq.ft
1.67 Cr
Yogendra Harsora
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
2107 sq.ft
3.12 Cr
Developer Team
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1986 sq.ft
3.15 Cr
Labdhi Estates
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
2341 sq.ft
3.7 Cr
Developer Team
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
960 sq.ft
1.69 Cr
RK GAUD
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1087 sq.ft
1.79 Cr
NITESH PANDEY
Housing Expert
3 BHK Flat
3 BHK Flat
1986 sq.ft
3.0 Cr
Labdhi Estates
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1250 sq.ft
1.75 Cr
Max Realtors
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Flat
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft
1.14 Cr
Avayes
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
937 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
BHAGYASHREE PROPERTIES
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
900 sq.ft
1.65 Cr
Girish Tulsulkar
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1150 sq.ft
1.89 Cr
SHARMA REALTOR
Housing Expert
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
900 sq.ft
1.89 Cr
Amar Properties
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1050 sq.ft
1.61 Cr
NASIR KHAN
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
750 sq.ft
1.62 Cr
VEOM Realty
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Flat
2 BHK Flat
1237 sq.ft
1.65 Cr
Honeydew Advisory.
Housing Expert
99 properties VIEW ALL

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
For Project
Q:

When is the possesion promised for Applaud 38?

A:

Applaud 38 will start giving out possesion from December, 2023 and June, 2024.

Answered 538 days ago
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond?

The price of 3 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond ranges from Rs.3.1 Cr to Rs.3.7 Cr.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond?

The price of 2 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond ranges from Rs.1.89 Cr to Rs.1.92 Cr.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond ranges from 1204.0 sq.ft. to 1338.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Codename Above and Beyond ranges from 749.92 sq.ft. to 759.93 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Codename Above and Beyond?

The possession status of Codename Above and Beyond is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2024.

What are the nearby projects to Codename Above and Beyond?

Where is Codename Above and Beyond located?

The Codename Above and Beyond is located in Goregaon East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Goregaon East

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to Codename Above and Beyond

Disclaimer
Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.