Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Ahuja Vandana

By Ahuja Constructions
Juhu, Mumbai, Mumbai South West, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Ahuja VandanaGallery Cover Pic of Ahuja Vandana
Save
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
600 - 1030 sq.ft
School
Shree Chandulal Nanavati Vinay Mandir (Nanavati School)
Bus Stand
Vile Parle Station Bus Stop
1 min
(0.9 km)

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
1.22 Acres
Sizes
600 - 1030 sq.ft.
Launch Date
Jan, 1994
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Shelton Elite
₹5.12 Cr - 7.64 Cr
Shelton Elite
Shelton Infrastructure
3, 4 BHK Flats Vile Parle West, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Labharti Labh Sapphire
0.98 km away
₹4.86 Cr - 6.92 Cr
Labharti Labh Sapphire
Labharti Infrastructure
3, 4 BHK Flats Andheri West, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Ashiana
1.03 km away
₹10.51 Cr - 15.99 Cr
Rustomjee Ashiana
Rustomjee Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Juhu, Mumbai
MD
MIHIR DEDHIA
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Parinee Elenora
1.21 km away
₹8.37 Cr - 23.89 Cr
Parinee Elenora
Parinee Realty Pvt. Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Juhu, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Notan Tides
1.80 km away
₹31.07 Cr - 32.14 Cr
Notan Tides
Notan Residency Private Limited
5 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaswani Seascape
1.96 km away
₹13.45 Cr - 15.74 Cr
Vaswani Seascape
Vaswani Projects
4 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vascon Orchids
2.34 km away
₹3.27 Cr - 4.35 Cr
Vascon Orchids
Vascon Engineers Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Atharv Brindavan
2.41 km away
₹2.16 Cr - 12.23 Cr
Atharv Brindavan
Atharv Realty
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Vile Parle East, Mumbai
VR
Vardaan realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lashkaria Indrasukh
2.54 km away
₹3.28 Cr - 4.73 Cr
Lashkaria Indrasukh
Lashkaria Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Andheri West, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kolte Patil Serenova
2.78 km away
₹3.1 Cr - 4.91 Cr
Kolte Patil Serenova
Kolte-Patil Developers
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Andheri West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Fairfield
2.85 km away
₹7.1 Cr - 23.96 Cr
Fairfield
S Raheja Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Samrat CHSL
2.95 km away
₹3.47 Cr - 6.7 Cr
Pranav Samrat CHSL
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Acenza
2.96 km away
₹2.76 Cr - 7.87 Cr
Lodha Acenza
Lodha Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Andheri East, Mumbai
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Paradigm Artteza
3.01 km away
₹3.57 Cr - 7.05 Cr
Paradigm Artteza
Paradigm Realty
2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Cullinan
3.28 km away
₹21.0 Cr - 29.85 Cr
Lodha Cullinan
Lodha Group
4, 5 BHK Flats Andheri West, Mumbai
MD
MIHIR DEDHIA
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Pearl Palace
3.37 km away
₹7.99 Cr - 10.06 Cr
Pranav Pearl Palace
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
PZ
Property Zone
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of UK Iona C Wing
3.47 km away
₹1.33 Cr - 1.35 Cr
UK Iona C Wing
UK Realty
2 BHK Flat Andheri East, Mumbai
S
Sales Lounge
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of The Obsidian
3.50 km away
₹1.49 Cr - 2.16 Cr
The Obsidian
Ami Wiseowlzz Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
WP
Western property
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vista Residences Wing D Tower 3
3.57 km away
₹2.97 Cr - 4.54 Cr
Vista Residences Wing D Tower 3
Hiranandani Communities
2, 3 BHK Flats Andheri West, Mumbai
DS
Developer Sales Team
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bharat Altavistas
3.80 km away
₹5.53 Cr - 5.63 Cr
Bharat Altavistas
Bharat Infrastructure & Engineering
3 BHK Flat Andheri West, Mumbai
PZ
Property Zone
Seller + 2 more

About Ahuja Vandana

Ahuja Constructions has lauched Ahuja Vandana in Juhu, Mumbai. A residential project spread over 1.22 Acres, it offers ample amount of facilities for residents. The project was launched in January 1994. It offers Ready to Move units. Popular configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 600.0 sq.ft.. The possession date of Ahuja Vandana is Dec, 1997. The address of Ahuja Vandana is Juhu, Mumbai.

Own a home in Ahuja Vandana today!.

This project has been developed by Ahuja Constructions. Ahuja Constructions is a reputed developer firm with experience in developing livable spaces for homebuyers since 1984.

Juhu is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Ahuja Vandana Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 600 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
600 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Ahuja Vandana Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Ahuja Vandana More Images 1

Ahuja Vandana Top Amenities

Lift(s)

Ahuja Vandana Ratings & Reviews

Vile Parle West
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.4/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.6/5

Livability
All resident reviews (18 reviews)View All
Sonal

Others | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

This area offers numerous public transportation of sons numerous schools and colleges with good education facilities. the roads are wide and well maintain and the water is continuously supplied. the shopping malls grocery stores are available at walking distance.read more

Things need improvement

In this locality there is very less parking a space for vehicles additionally there is more construction which leads to dust pollution.read more

Anshuman Dhan

Owner | 1 year ago

4.5

Good things here

the locality is very nice place to visit with sceneric beauty and greenery spread everywhere. wonderful gateway of age old time lovely parks. environment is very pleasant and various places to visit and enjoy. transportation and other essential facilities available easily.read more

Things need improvement

some concerns about this locality are traffic jams and very limited parking space in the colony. routes of the streets are not well maintained.read more

Gautam

Owner | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.5

Good things here

This place is highly esteemed for its combination of cosy living spaces and the convenience of city life. The local facilities stand out as a key advantage. Vile Parle West is celebrated for its lively marketplace featuring various shopping options, from daily essentials to unique items. The availability of well-respected education institutions and medical services enhances the overall convenience of residing there.read more

Things need improvement

The streets tend to become congested, particularly with the students and shoppers, making the area feel crowded all the time. The cost of living in this area is relatively high compared to other parts of Mumbai. The traffic during peak office hours is frustrating, combined with the parking issues.read more

ashok

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Near to Vile Parle and Andheri Railway Stations. Reputed Colleges like NMIMS, SVKM, Mithaibai nearby. Copper Hospital Walking distance. Irla Walking Distance.read more

Things need improvement

Quite and Peaceful, Very Low pollution, Railway station nearby, Shopping malls like Shoppers Stop Walking distance.read more

Khushi

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

The quality of roads are very good and there is not much traffic in the area. Electrical charges in this area are also normal as in other areas. Great schools, hospitals, restaurants, malls are easily accessible in this area.read more

Things need improvement

This is a nice area but one thing that I disliked about the area are that there is very less facilities of public transport in the area. Cabs and autos are also available at high prices.read more

View All

18 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Vile Parle West

(Apartments)
-3.19%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Vile Parle West in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Vile Parle West
-3.19%
Last 1 Year
₹42.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
25 More
Vile parle also known as "Parla" by the locals, is one of Mumbai's buzzing places, which has many attractions, amenities, etc in the locality. The name "Vile Parle" has been derived from the names of two small but old temples: Virleshwar and Parleshwar. It serves as the location of the first Parle Biscuit factory. Vile Parle has a significantly strong base of the Marathi and Gujarati populations. Read More
There is a new metro connection line coming up in the Vile parle west region of mumbai.
There are many offices both small scale as well as big scale in this area.
There are many new existing as well as upcoming projects around vile parle.

What is good here

  • One can travel in and around vile parle through local trains which stop at vile parle station or can even opt for busses.read more
  • The traffic jam can be easily controlled by public transportation.
  • There are currently no metro stations in vile parle. However, a new metro line is being constructed at Vile parle.read more
  • the are is quite safe during days as well as nights.
  • The vile parle area has frequent polic patrollling.
  • There are many parks in vile parle which are public parks and are maintained well.
  • The vile parle area has schools, colleges, hospitals, offices etc. and hence is one of the best areas in Mumbai to reside in.read more
  • There are many offices and employment opportunities in the Vile parle area.
  • The western express highway which connects major parts of Mumbai is easily accessible from Vile parle.read more

What can be better

  • Although public transports are available. They get very crowded during the peak hours.read more
  • The road conditions can worsen during the mansoon season.
  • The traffic jam here is quite unpredictable due to the number of colleges around the area. And one can expect a slight traffic jam even during odd hours.read more
  • According to the report, 12,865 cases were registered in Vile Parle, Kurla, Bandra and Chembur which included 1,833 cases of theft, 580 cases of house break-in, 281 cases of rape and 40 of murder. - Hindustan times. Year -2020read more
  • 146 AQI. Health effects can be immediately felt by sensitive groups.
  • The rental rates can be quite expensive.
Andheri West, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
398sq.ft
Purva Estrella Project Images
RERA
₹1.79 Cr
₹45.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jul 2032
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Graceunited Mirai
Andheri West, Mumbai
1 RK Apartment
282sq.ft
Graceunited Mirai Project Images
RERA
₹81.81 L
₹29.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Ajmera Vann
Andheri West, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
470sq.ft
Ajmera Vann Project Images
RERA
₹2.27 Cr
₹48.32k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jan 2031
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Ahuja Vandana

AC

Ahuja Constructions
1984
Year estd.
54
Projects

Ahuja Constructions is renowned name in the field of Real Estate since its inception. It has become one of the leading conglomerates with its expertise. Establish to become one of the innovative brands, this company has grown stronger with its years of experience in the same field. It has completed more than 40 grand projects in several cities like Pune and Mumbai. Today the firm is working on several other projects and provides the art of extraordinary living to its prestigious clientele. The organization is backed with a team of brainy and seasoned professionals from divergent domains who work together on each and every project. No compromise is made when it comes to quality. They ensure all living unit spaces are equipped with necessary conveniences for residents' comforts. Ahuja Constructions has marked its niche as a top most builder in the state of Maharashtra and visions to spread across the globe.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Ahuja Altus
7.92 Cr - 13.64 Cr
Ahuja Altus
3, 5.5 BHK Duplex,Flats
Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ahuja Linkpark
1.76 Cr - 2.66 Cr
Ahuja Linkpark
2, 3 BHK Flats
Malad West,Mumbai
Ahuja Oceanic
2.15 Cr - 2.35 Cr
Ahuja Oceanic
2 BHK Flat
Kandivali West,Mumbai

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.