Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Amber Enclave

By Amber Group
Thakurli, Thane
Become the first to Rate
67.5 L - 1.01 Cr₹10 K/sq.ft
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Amber EnclaveGallery Cover Pic of Amber Enclave
Save
Amber Enclave Children's play area 1
Amber Enclave Amenities 2
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
₹10 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
675 - 1010 sq.ft
Mahila Samiti English High School
1 min
(0.6 km)
Bus Stand
Gharda Circle Bus Stop
4 mins
(2.3 km)
Hospital
ANIL EYE HOSPITAL
4 mins
(1.4 km)
Mall
Dmart
Restaurant
New Modern Cafe
View more on Maps

Amber Enclave Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
675 - 1010 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
10 K/sq.ft
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in Amber Enclave

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Flat
Posted 7 days ago
2 BHK Flat
1060 sq.ft
4th floorEast facing
72.0 L
by HousingBricks Properties
2 RK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
2 RK Flat
60 sq.ft
Brokerage: NoneAvailable From: 11/03/2026
45.0 L
by Shiv Pal Singh
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of SS Balaji Sarvoday A Wing B Wing And E Wing
0.52 km away
₹49.83 L - 94.42 L
SS Balaji Sarvoday A Wing B Wing And E Wing
SS Life Spaces
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
ST
Sales Team
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Venus Skky City
1.07 km away
₹38.51 L - 61.94 L
Venus Skky City
Venus Nirvana LLP
1, 2 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of THE BLESSING
1.08 km away
₹76.0 L - 1.23 Cr
THE BLESSING
Navkar Selter
2, 3 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
NS
Navkar Selter
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Balaji Krishna
₹43.55 L - 63.58 L
Balaji Krishna
SS Life Spaces
1, 2 BHK Flats Thakurli, Thane
MS
MP Sales Team
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ekveera SB Tower
2.25 km away
₹45.58 L - 75.7 L
Ekveera SB Tower
Ekveera Enterprises
1, 2 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
IA
Individual Agent
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Palava Premier
2.61 km away
₹58.0 L - 90.0 L
Lodha Palava Premier
Lodha Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Urban Woods Palm
3.45 km away
₹54.45 L - 68.91 L
Rustomjee Urban Woods Palm
Rustomjee Builders
1, 2 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Paradise Sai World Dreams
4.56 km away
₹49.99 L - 1.3 Cr
Paradise Sai World Dreams
Paradise Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
ST
Sales Team
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Gardens Phase 4 Bldg No 33 34
4.88 km away
₹49.13 L - 74.51 L
Runwal Gardens Phase 4 Bldg No 33 34
Runwal Enterprises
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
ST
Sales Team
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Foresta & Fiora
4.97 km away
₹57.92 L - 99.78 L
Foresta & Fiora
Lodha Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
RR
RUDRA REALTY
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ornate Rise
5.89 km away
₹38.31 L - 57.2 L
Ornate Rise
Ornate Universal
1, 2 BHK Flats Bhiwandi, Thane
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Happy Home Sarvoday Symphony
₹41.92 L - 87.83 L
Happy Home Sarvoday Symphony
Happy Home Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Thakurli, Thane
EH
Estate Harbor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Metro Luxuria
0.42 km away
₹48.1 L - 96.2 L
Metro Luxuria
Nivara Engineers
1, 2, 4 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
SP
Shree Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Krishna Plaza
0.65 km away
₹47.45 L - 63.87 L
Shree Krishna Plaza
Shree Hanuman
1, 2 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
NP
Nakkshatra Prime Realtors Pvt LTD
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Amber One
0.84 km away
₹54.39 L - 82.09 L
Amber One
Amber Buildcon
1, 2 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
SH
Smile Homes LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Amar Galaxy Phase I
1.58 km away
₹50.9 L - 98.98 L
Amar Galaxy Phase I
Amar Realty
1, 2 BHK Flats Dombivli West, Thane
SH
Smile Homes LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nivasa Green City Phase 1
1.89 km away
₹55.71 L - 84.3 L
Nivasa Green City Phase 1
Nivasa Developers
1, 2 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
FR
Fortune Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of My Heaven Phase 1
1.92 km away
₹32.3 L - 76.5 L
My Heaven Phase 1
Yogiraj Builders Developers LLP
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
P
Permanand
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Gardens Phase 8 Bldg No 43 And 45
1.93 km away
₹66.72 L - 1.73 Cr
Runwal Gardens Phase 8 Bldg No 43 And 45
Runwal Enterprises
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
F
Four Corners Real Estate
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Palava Olivia C
1.93 km away
₹78.16 L - 1.56 Cr
Lodha Palava Olivia C
Lodha Group
2, 3, 5 BHK Flats Dombivli East, Thane
P
Permanand
Seller

About Amber Enclave

Thakurli is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.
Show More About Project

Amber Enclave Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
    67.5 L
  • 2 BHK Apartment
    73 L - 1.01 Cr
  • 675 sq.ft
₹ 67.5 L
Carpet Area
675 sq.ft
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Amber Enclave Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Amber Enclave More Images 1
Amber Enclave Children's play area 1
+1
Amber Enclave Amenities 2

Amber Enclave Ratings & Reviews

Thakurli
4.3/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.2/5

Road construction and cleanliness
All resident reviews (6 reviews)View All
Kareena

Lived before | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

Thakurli is a nice place to live. It's peaceful and has beautiful gardens. It's close to big cities like Mumbai and Thane, so it's easy to get around. You can find everything you need there, like schools, hospitals, and shops. It's a good place for families because it's safe and has a friendly atmosphere.read more

Things need improvement

Thakurli can be a bit noisy and crowded. Sometimes, there's a lot of traffic, especially when people are going to work or school. There might also be problems with parking or water. It can be noisy because of cars and building work.read more

Yashasvi 67

Others | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

Very auspicious place with good power supply. There are trees and plants around for fresh air and has adequate water supply.read more

Things need improvement

The place has good shopping malls and hospitals near with plenty of big brands. Only thing I dislike is lots of traffic on roads.read more

Sakshi

Tenant | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

There are many good houses available nearby and their rent is also good. There is always electricity and water here. There are many schools and restaurants nearby and it is at a short distance.Street lights are available everywhere on the roads here and work well at night.read more

Things need improvement

Cleanliness is not taken care of properly on the roads here. Parking problem is also seen here. During the rains, the drains get filled and water comes out.read more

Neelam

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Locality offers huge safety and includes great schools and colleges nearby best for families looking for the appropriate facilitiesread more

Things need improvement

One of the most conjusted city in India, due this everytime traffic and pollution issues arrives and can coz disturbanceread more

Sahil Gawathe

Broker | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

there are mall in the vicinity offering variety of retailers store and dining option and entertainment facilities.read more

Things need improvement

there may be lack of local markects for purchasing daily essentials , and making it inconvenient for residents to acces fresh foodread more

View All

6 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Amber Enclave vs. Thakurli

(Apartments)
42.81%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Amber Enclave in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Amber Enclave
42.81%
Last 1 Year
₹10.6K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Thakurli
-5.78%
Last 1 Year
₹7.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
2 More
Thakurli is an locality in Beyond Thane, Thane, Thane District, Maharashtra, India, 421201. Dombivli East (2.9 Km), Dombivli West (3.83 Km), Kalyan East (4.92 Km), Kalyan West (6.44 Km) are the nearby areas to Thakurli. Thane, Kalyan are the nearby cities to Thakurli. Read More
Thakurli, Thane
1 RK Apartment
467sq.ft
Sai Balaji Emrald Project Images
RERA
₹50.51 L
₹10.82k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Amar Galaxy Phase I
Dombivli West, Thane
1 BHK Apartment
450sq.ft
Amar Galaxy Phase I Project Images
RERA
₹50.9 L
₹11.31k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
1 BHK Apartment
Kalyan West, Kalyan
1 BHK
639sq.ft
Hall Image of 639 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Mehta Altura 1978, Kalyan West Kalyan for Rs. 5500000
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Amber Enclave

What is the pin code of Amber Enclave?

Amber Enclave is a residential project by Amber Group located in Thakurli, Thane, Maharashtra. The pin code for Amber Enclave, Thakurli, is 421201. This locality has top schools like Mahila Samiti English High School, Don Bosco School and healthcare centers like ANIL EYE HOSPITAL, Balaji Ent and Eye Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Amber Enclave?

Hospitals such as ANIL EYE HOSPITAL, Balaji Ent and Eye Hospital, Sparsh Multispeciality Hospital are located close to Amber Enclave, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Amber Enclave is developed by Amber Group.

What is the price range of Amber Enclave?

The price range of apartments in Amber Enclave, Thakurli, Thane starts from ₹67.5 L onwards. The project offers 1 BHK and 2 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows: